bustimes.org

W1A - Whitley Bay - Whitley Bay

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Whitley Bay Station Square - Metro (W-bound) 08:00 then hourly until 11:00 13:00 then hourly until 18:00
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 08:02 11:02 13:02 18:02
Whitley Bay Park View-Park Gardens (W-bound) 08:02 11:02 13:02 18:02
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (W-bound) 08:03 11:03 13:03 18:03
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (NW-bound) 08:04 11:04 13:04 18:04
Monkseaton Front Street - Coronation crescent (SW-bound) 08:05 11:05 13:05 18:05
Monkseaton Hillheads Estate (SE-bound) 08:10 11:10 13:10 18:10
Monkseaton Bromley Avenue-Seatonville Road (S-bound) 08:12 11:12 13:12 18:12
W Monkseaton Drumoyne Gardens (NW-bound) 08:14 11:14 13:14 18:14
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Eastfield Avenue (NW-bound) 08:15 11:15 13:15 18:15
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (NW-bound) 08:16 11:16 13:16 18:16
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:17 11:17 13:17 18:17
W Monkseaton Wilton Drive-Wentworth Gardens (NW-bound) 08:18 11:18 13:18 18:18
W Monkseaton Wilton Drive-Shops (SW-bound) 08:18 11:18 13:18 18:18
W Monkseaton Harewood Crescent-Harewood Court (SW-bound) 08:21 11:21 13:21 18:21
W Monkseaton Earsdon Grange (S-bound) 08:22 11:22 13:22 18:22
07:35 08:35 11:35 13:35 18:35
W Monkseaton Harewood Crescent (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 11:35 13:35 18:35
W Monkseaton Wilton Drive-Shops (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 11:38 13:38 18:38
W Monkseaton Wilton Drive-Arundel Drive (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 11:38 13:38 18:38
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Sainsburys (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 18:39
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 11:40 13:40 18:40
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 11:41 13:41 18:41
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Brantwood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 11:41 13:41 18:41
W Monkseaton Drumoyne Gardens (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 11:43 13:43 18:43
Monkseaton Bromley Avenue-Seatonville Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 11:45 13:45 18:45
Monkseaton Hillheads Estate (NW-bound) 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 18:47
Monkseaton Front Street (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 11:52 13:52 18:52
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (SE-bound) 07:52 08:52 11:52 13:52 18:52
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 11:53 13:53 18:53
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 11:53 13:53 18:53
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Oxford Street (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 11:54 13:54 18:54
Whitley Bay Station Square - Metro (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 11:55 13:55 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Gateshead Central Taxis