🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W2A - Carloway - Feeder service

A bus service operated by Murdo MacIver

Map

Carloway Bridge (N-bound) 13:50 16:45
Knock Carloway, at Lios na Glibe 13:50 16:45
Knock Carloway, opp Number 26 13:50 16:45
Knock Carloway, opp The Brooks 13:51 16:46
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 13:52 16:47
Knock Carloway, opp Creaganan Gorm 13:52 16:47
Dalmore, at Cemetery 07:25 13:31 16:22
Dalmore Township (S-bound) 07:25 13:31 16:22
Dalmore, opp Road End 07:29 13:35 16:26
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC 07:31 13:37 16:28
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview 07:32 13:38 16:29
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates 07:33 13:39 16:30
Upper Carloway, at Number 32 07:33 13:39 16:30
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14 07:33 13:39 16:30
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2 07:34 13:39 16:31
Garenin, opp Uraghag 07:35 13:40 16:32
Borrowston, at Road End 13:52 16:47
Borrowston, at Township 13:53 16:48
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound) 07:35 13:40 16:32
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (N-bound) 13:54 16:49
Garenin, at Number 25 07:36 13:40 13:54 16:33 16:49
Garenin, at Car Park 07:37 13:41 13:56 16:34 16:51
Garenin, opp Number 25 07:38 13:42 13:56 16:35 16:51
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 07:39 13:43 13:56 16:36 16:52
Garenin, at Uraghag 13:56 16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 2 13:57 16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 14 13:57 16:53
Upper Carloway, opp Number 32 13:57 16:53
Upper Carloway, at Windygates 13:58 16:54
Upper Carloway, at Parkview 13:58 16:54
Park Carloway, opp Carloway FC 13:58 16:54
Borrowston, at Township 07:41 13:44 16:38
Dalmore, at Road End 13:58 16:55
Dalmore Township (N-bound) 13:59 16:56
Dalmore, at Cemetery 14:00 16:57
Dalmore Township (S-bound) 14:00
Dalbeg, at Road End 14:02
Borrowston, opp Road End 07:43 13:45 16:39
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm 07:45 13:46 16:41
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 07:46 13:47 16:42
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks 07:46 13:47 16:42
Knock Carloway, at Number 26 07:47 13:48 16:43
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe 07:48 13:49 16:44
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 07:49 13:50 16:45
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information