Bus Times

W3 - Whitley Bay - Whitley Bay

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30
Whitley Bay Park Avenue-Beach Avenue (NW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30
Whitley Bay Park Road (NW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:31
Whitley Bay Marine Avenue-Marine Court (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31
Monkseaton Marine Avenue-Hawthorn Gardens (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:32
Monkseaton Front Street - Coronation crescent (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:34
Whitley Bay Uplands Estate (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:36
Monkseaton Front Street (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:43
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:43
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Holmwood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:43
W Monkseaton Seatonville Road-Paignton Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:38 17:43
W Monkseaton Seatonville Rd-Seatonville Cres (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:44
Monkseaton Seatonville Road-Ashtree Gardens (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:44
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:40 17:45
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:40 17:45
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:41 17:46
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:43 17:48
New York Westminister Avenue (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:44 17:49
New York Westminster Avenue (SW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:44 17:49
W Chirton Norham Road North-Balkwell Farm (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:45 17:50
W Chirton Chirton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:46 17:51
W Chirton Norham Road North-Formica (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:46 17:51
W Chirton Norham Road-Mfi (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:46 17:51
W Chirton Norham Road-Stannington Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:47 17:52
W Chirton Norham Road-Day Nursery (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:48 17:53
W Chirton Norham Road-Morpeth Terrace (S-bound) 07:28 08:34 09:34 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:49 17:54
Meadow Well Avon Avenue (N-bound) 07:29 08:35 09:35 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:50
Meadow Well Ripley Avenue (N-bound) 07:29 08:35 09:35 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:50
Meadow Well The Quadrant - Burt Avenue (N-bound) 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:51
W Chirton Central Avenue-Oswin Terrace (NW-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:51 16:52
W Chirton Central Avenue-Verne Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:53
W Chirton Verne Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:56
W Chirton Norham Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:56
W Chirton Norham Road-Mfi (N-bound) 07:36 08:42 09:42 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 16:57
W Chirton Norham Road North-Formica (N-bound) 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:57 16:58
W Chirton Chirton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 16:58
W Chirton Norham Road North-Balkwall Farm (N-bound) 07:37 08:44 09:44 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:59
New York Westminster Avenue (N-bound) 07:38 08:45 09:45 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 17:00
New York Westminister Avenue (N-bound) 07:39 08:46 09:46 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:01
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:02
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 07:41 08:48 09:48 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:03
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 07:43 08:50 09:50 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:05
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 07:43 08:51 09:51 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 07:44 08:51 09:51 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:06
Monkseaton Seatonville Road-Ashtree Gardens (NW-bound) 07:45 08:52 09:52 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:07
W Monkseaton Seatonville Road-Athol Gardens (NW-bound) 07:46 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09
W Monkseaton Seatonville Rd-Townsville Avenue (NW-bound) 07:47 08:54 09:54 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:09
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Dale Road (NE-bound) 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (NE-bound) 07:48 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11
Monkseaton Front Street (E-bound) 07:49 08:56 09:56 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:11
Whitley Bay Uplands Estate (NE-bound) 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15
Monkseaton Front Street (NE-bound) 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (SE-bound) 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (E-bound) 07:56 09:04 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:19
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 07:58 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21

Similar services

Gateshead Central Taxis