bustimes.org

W57 - Wolverhampton - Bilston via Wednesfield

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bilston via Wednesfield - Wolverhampton

Bilston Bus Station (Stand C) 07:05 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:15
Shepwell Green, before Bilston Lane 07:11 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:20
Willenhall, before Market Place 07:16 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:25
Willenhall, adj Newlands Close 07:16 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:25
Little London, opp Summerford Place 07:19 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:28
Little London, adj Lowry Close 07:22 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:31
Little London, before Noose Lane 07:22 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:31
Little London, before Beech Rd 07:22 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:31
Ashmore Lake, before Fibbersley Bridge 07:24 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:33
Ashmore Lake, opp Broad Lane 07:24 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:34
March End, opp Ellards Drive 07:25 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:34
March End, adj Lyndale Drive 07:26 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:35
Ashmore Park, adj Perry Hall Rd 07:28 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:37
Ashmore Park, before Lichfield Rd 07:28 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:38
Ashmore Park, before Canal Bridge 07:29 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:38
Ashmore Park, before Oak Meadow Primary School 07:29 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:38
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 07:29 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:39
Ashmore Park, adj Peacock Ave 07:30 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:40
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 07:31 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:41
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 07:32 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:42
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 07:32 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:42
Wood End, adj Prestwood Avenue 07:34 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:44
Wood End Rd (after) 07:34 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:44
Wood End, after Prestwood Road West 07:35 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:44
Wood End, adj Cottages Homes 07:36 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:45
Wednesfield, adj Wood Avenue 07:37 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:46
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 07:38 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:47
Wednesfield, before Church St 07:41 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:50
Wednesfield, opp Vicarage Rd 07:42 08:45 09:50 17:50
New Cross, at Middle of Victoria Rd 07:43 08:46 09:51 17:51
New Cross, opp Vicarage Rd 07:44 08:47 09:52 17:52
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 07:44 08:47 09:52 17:52
Park Village, opp Shawbury Rd 07:46 08:49 09:54 17:54
Heath Town, after Bushbury Rd 07:46 08:49 09:54 17:54
Park Village, after Shawbury Rd 07:48 08:51 09:56 17:56
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 07:51 08:54 09:59 17:59
Heath Town, adj Grove St 07:51 08:54 09:59 17:59
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 07:51 08:54 09:59 17:59
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 07:52 08:55 10:00 18:00
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 07:53 08:56 10:01 18:01
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 07:54 08:57 10:02 18:02
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 07:57 09:00 10:05 18:05

Wolverhampton - Bilston via Wednesfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 08:05 09:05 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 08:08 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:17
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 08:10 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:20 18:18
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 08:11 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:21 18:19
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 08:12 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:22 18:20
Heath Town, opp Grove St 08:13 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Park Village, before Shawbury Rd 08:16 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Park Village, adj Shawbury Rd 08:17 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:24
Park Village, after Bushbury Rd 08:18 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:28 18:24
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 08:19 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:29 18:25
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 08:19 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:30 18:25
New Cross, adj Vicarage Rd 08:20 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
New Cross, on Middle of Victoria Rd 08:20 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Wednesfield, adj Church St 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:31
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:31
Wednesfield, opp Wood Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Wood End, opp Cottages Homes 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:39 18:33
Wood End Rd (before) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:40 18:34
Wood End, opp Prestwood Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:42 18:36
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:36
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:37
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:39 17:44 18:38
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 07:34 08:35 09:35 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:46 18:39
Ashmore Park, adj Fitzmaurice Rd 07:34 08:35 09:35 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:39
Ashmore Park, after Canal Bridge 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:47 18:40
Ashmore Park, after Lichfield Rd 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:40
Ashmore Park, opp Perry Hall Rd 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:43 17:48 18:41
March End Colman Ave 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:45 17:50 18:42
March End, adj Ellards Drive 07:39 08:41 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:44
Ashmore Lake, adj Broad Lane 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:48 17:53 18:44
Ashmore Lake, after Fibbersley Bridge 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:45
Little London, after Beech Rd 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:50 17:55 18:47
Little London, after Noose Lane 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 17:56 18:47
Little London, opp Lowry Close 07:43 08:46 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
Little London, adj Summerford Place 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:53 16:55 18:00 18:50
Willenhall, opp Newlands Close 07:48 08:51 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:55 16:57 18:02 18:52
Willenhall, adj Wilkes St 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:03 18:53
Willenhall, adj The Dale 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Shepwell Green, adj Bilston Lane 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus