Bus Times

W9 - PML Stornoway - South Lochs

A bus service operated by Alasdair MacDonald and Peter MacLennan

South Lochs - PML Stornoway

Calbost Township (N-bound) 07:15 09:30
Marvig, opp Meeting House 07:18 09:33
Marvig, at Jetty Rd End 07:19 09:33
Marvig, at Township 06:35 07:20 09:34
Orinsay, at Township 06:50 07:25 09:20 15:33
Lemreway, opp Orinsay Rd End 06:52 07:27 09:22 15:35
Lemreway, at Number 1 06:53 07:28 09:23 15:36
Lemreway, at Village 06:55 07:30 09:25 15:38
Lemreway, opp Number 1 06:56 07:30 09:25 15:39
Lemreway, at Orinsay Rd End 06:57 07:31 09:25 15:39
Gravir, at The Glen 09:30 15:48
Gravir Junction (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 09:32 15:49 17:05
Marvig, opp Jetty Rd End 06:36 07:20 09:34
Gravir, opp Old School Museum 07:36 09:33
Gravir, at Side Road 07:38 09:35
Gravir, at Old School Museum 07:40 09:37
Gravir Village (W-bound) 07:42 09:39
Marvig, at Meeting House 06:37 07:20 09:34
Gravir Junction (W-bound) 07:45 09:43
Torastay, at Road End 07:26 09:37
Gravir, opp Surgery 07:05 07:45 09:43 15:49 17:05
Gravir, at Carn Aonghais 07:05 07:45 09:43 15:49 17:05
Cromore, at School House Rd End 07:28 09:38
Cromore, opp Mission House Rd End 07:29 09:38
Cromore, at Township 07:30 09:39
Cromore, at Mission House Rd End 07:31 09:39
Cromore, opp School House Rd End 07:32 09:39
Torastay, opp Road End 07:35 09:41
Gravir, at Eishal Junction 07:02 07:07 07:44 07:47 09:44 09:45 15:52 17:07
Caversta, opp Road End 07:09 07:10 07:45 07:50 09:45 09:48 15:55 17:09
Caversta, at Township 07:46 09:46
Caversta Road End (S-bound) 07:50 09:48
Garyvard, opp Druim Fraoich 07:10 07:10 07:50 07:50 09:49 15:55 17:09
Garyvard, opp Jetty Rd End 07:10 07:10 07:50 07:50 09:49 15:55 17:09
Garyvard Township (W-bound) 07:11 07:11 07:51 07:51 09:50 15:56 17:10
Garyvard, opp Meeting House 07:11 07:11 07:51 07:51 09:50 15:56 17:10
Kershader, opp Ravenspoint 07:13 07:13 07:54 07:54 09:52 15:58 17:13
Habost Township (W-bound) 07:15 07:15 07:57 07:57 09:55 16:00 17:16
Shiltenish, opp Loch Erisort Inn 07:18 07:18 08:02 08:02 10:02 16:07 17:18
Balallan, opp South Lochs Junction 07:20 07:20 08:05 08:05 10:05 16:10 17:20
Balallan, nr Number 84 07:20 07:20 17:20
Balallan, at School 07:22 07:22 17:22
Balallan, opp Gledfield Rd End 07:23 07:23 17:22
Laxay, at Church 07:25 07:25 17:24
Laxay, at Public Toilets 07:25 07:25 17:24
Laxay, opp MacKenzie Rd 07:26 07:26 17:25
Keose, opp Road End 07:27 07:27 17:26
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 07:30 07:30 17:30
Grimshader, opp Road End 07:33 07:34 17:33
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 07:35 07:35 17:33
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 07:35 07:35 17:34
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 07:36 07:36 17:34
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 07:36 07:36 17:34
Marybank Quarry (opp) 07:37 07:37 17:35
Marybank Lodge (opp) 07:37 07:37 17:35
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 17:36
Marybank Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 07:37 07:38
Marybank, at Airidhean Ur 07:37 07:38
Marybank, at Number 7 07:38 07:38
New Valley, opp Number 67 07:39 07:39
New Valley, at Brae Road 07:41 07:41
Guershader Road End (E-bound) 07:43 07:42
Guershader Village (S-bound) 07:43 07:43
Cearns, opp Taransay Court 07:44 07:44
Cearns, opp St Kilda Court 07:44 07:44
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 07:45 07:44
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 07:46 07:45
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 17:36
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:47 07:46 17:37
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:48 07:47 17:38
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:49 07:49 17:39
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:50 07:50 17:40
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator
School Holidays Only

PML Stornoway - South Lochs

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 18:00
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 18:01
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 18:02
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 18:02
Marybank Lodge (at) 18:03
Marybank Quarry (at) 18:04
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 18:05
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 18:05
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 18:06
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 18:07
Grimshader, at Road End 18:09
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 18:15
Keose, at Road End 18:21
Laxay, at MacKenzie Rd 18:21
Laxay, opp Public Toilets 18:22
Laxay, opp Church 18:23
Balallan, at Gledfield Rd End 18:25
Balallan, opp School 18:27
Balallan, opp Number 84 18:29
Balallan, at South Lochs Junction 08:45 10:50 14:50 18:30
Shiltenish, at Loch Erisort Inn 18:31
Habost Township (E-bound) 18:38
Kershader, at Ravenspoint 18:41
Garyvard, at Meeting House 18:43
Garyvard Township (E-bound) 18:44
Garyvard, at Jetty Rd End 18:44
Garyvard, at Druim Fraoich 18:44
Caversta, at Road End 11:05 15:05 18:45
Caversta, at Township 11:07 15:07
Caversta Road End (S-bound) 11:07 15:07
Gravir, at Eishal Junction 11:09 15:09 18:47
Torastay, at Road End 11:13 15:13 18:47
Cromore, at School House Rd End 11:15 15:15 18:47
Cromore, opp Mission House Rd End 11:16 15:16 18:47
Cromore, at Township 11:17 15:17 18:48
Shiltenish, at Loch Erisort Inn 08:46 10:51 14:51
Habost Township (E-bound) 08:53 10:58 14:58
Marvig, opp Meeting House 18:48
Cromore, at Mission House Rd End 11:17 15:17
Marvig, at Jetty Rd End 18:48
Kershader, at Ravenspoint 08:56 11:01 15:01
Marvig, at Township 18:49
Garyvard, at Meeting House 08:58 11:03 15:03
Garyvard Township (E-bound) 08:59 11:04 15:04
Cromore, opp School House Rd End 11:18 15:18
Calbost Township (S-bound) 18:50
Garyvard, at Jetty Rd End 08:59 11:04 15:04
Torastay, opp Road End 11:19 15:19
Garyvard, at Druim Fraoich 08:59 11:04 15:04
Caversta, at Road End 09:00 11:05 15:05
Gravir, at Eishal Junction 09:02 11:06 15:06
Gravir, opp Carn Aonghais 09:05 11:08 15:08 18:50
Marvig, opp Meeting House 11:22 15:22
Gravir, at Surgery 09:05 11:08 15:08 18:50
Gravir, at Junction 09:06 11:09 15:09 18:50
Gravir Village (E-bound) 11:11 15:11 18:51
Marvig, at Jetty Rd End 11:22 15:22
Gravir, opp Old School Museum 11:12 15:12 18:53
Gravir, at Side Road 11:15 15:15 18:56
Gravir, at Old School Museum 11:16
Gravir Junction (W-bound) 11:17 15:17
Gravir, at The Glen 11:19 15:19 19:00
Lemreway, opp Orinsay Rd End 09:13 11:26 15:26 19:07
Lemreway, at Number 1 09:14 11:27 15:27 19:08
Lemreway, at Village 09:16 11:28 15:28 19:09
Marvig, at Township 11:23 15:23
Lemreway, opp Number 1 09:17 11:29
Marvig, opp Jetty Rd End 11:23 15:23
Marvig, at Meeting House 11:23 15:23
Lemreway, at Orinsay Rd End 09:17 11:30
Calbost Township (S-bound) 11:27 15:27
Orinsay, at Township 09:20 11:33 15:33 19:14
Gravir Village (W-bound) 15:31
Gravir Junction (W-bound) 15:35
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also