bustimes.org

WD2 - Muircambus - Anstruther Waid Academy

A bus service operated by A1 Coaches (Fife)

Map

Muircambus - Anstruther Waid Academy

Methil, adj Levenmouth Police Station 07:41
Methil Sea Road (adj 34) 07:41
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 07:42
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 07:42
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent 07:43
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent 07:43
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court 07:43
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 07:46
Windygates Cross (N-bound) 07:47
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 07:47
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (N-bound) 07:47
Kennoway, opp The Burns 07:48
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 07:48
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 07:49
Kennoway Shops (adj) 07:50
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 07:51
Kennoway, opp Laburnum Bank 07:53
Kennoway, adj Seton Terrace 07:53
Kennoway Leven Road (E-bound) 07:53
Leven, opp Wester Durie 07:55
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 07:55
Broom Access (adj) 07:55
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 07:56
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 07:56
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 07:57
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:58
Leven, opp Viewforth Nursery 07:59
Leven, adj Scoonie Kirk 08:00
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street 08:00
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue 08:01
Scoonie Letham Glen (N-bound) 08:01
Leven, adj Cupar Road 08:01
Leven, opp Scoonie Golf Course 08:02
Leven, opp Silverburn Park 08:02
Lundin Links Old Manor Hotel (adj 60) 08:04
Lundin Links Hotel (before) 08:05
Lundin Links Largo Road (adj 53) 08:05
Lundin Links, opp Durham Wynd 08:06
Upper Largo, opp Post Office 08:08
Drumeldrie, adj Hollybank Cottage 08:10
Balchrystie Farm (adj) 08:11
Muircambus, adj Farm Cottage 08:13
Shell Bay, opp Road End 08:14
Kilconquhar, opp Church 08:15
Kilconquhar St Andrews Road (N-bound) 08:15
Kilconquhar, opp Mains Cottages 08:16
Colinsburgh Cairnie Crossroads (N-bound) 08:17
Abercrombie Farm (adj) 08:22
St Monans, opp Station Road 08:25
St Monans Elm Grove (opp 12) 08:25
Pittenweem Viewforth Place (adj 51) 08:29
Pittenweem Tollcross (E-bound) 08:30
Pittenweem, adj Milton Road 08:31
Anstruther, opp Craws Nest Hotel 08:33
Anstruther, opp Crichton Street 08:33
Anstruther, adj St Andrews Road 08:34
Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 08:35

Anstruther Waid Academy - Muircambus

Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 15:40
Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 15:40
Anstruther, adj Crichton Street 15:41
Anstruther, adj Craws Nest Hotel 15:41
Pittenweem, opp Milton Road 15:43
Pittenweem Tollcross (W-bound) 15:45
Pittenweem Viewforth Place (adj 46) 15:45
St Monans Elm Grove (adj 12) 15:49
St Monans, adj Station Road 15:50
Abercrombie Farm (opp) 15:53
Colinsburgh Cairnie Crossroads (S-bound) 15:58
Kilconquhar, adj Mains Cottages 15:58
Kilconquhar St Andrews Road (S-bound) 15:59
Kilconquhar, adj Church 16:00
Muircambus, opp Farm Cottage 16:02
Balchrystie Farm (opp) 16:04
Drumeldrie, opp Hollybank Cottage 16:05
Upper Largo, opp Simpson Institute 16:06
Upper Largo, adj Post Office 16:07
Lundin Links, adj Durham Wynd 16:08
Lower Largo, adj Harbour Wynd 16:08
Lundin Links Largo Road (opp 41) 16:09
Lundin Links, adj Crescent Road 16:10
Lundin Links, adj Bowling Green 16:10
Lundin Links, adj Old Manor Hotel 16:10
Leven, adj Silverburn Park 16:12
Leven, adj Scoonie Golf Course 16:13
Leven, opp Cupar Road 16:13
Scoonie Letham Glen (S-bound) 16:13
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue 16:14
Leven, adj Maitland Street 16:14
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church 16:14
Leven, opp Waggon Road 16:15
Leven, adj Viewforth Nursery 16:15
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 16:17
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 16:17
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 16:17
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 16:18
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 16:18
Broom Access (opp) 16:19
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 16:19
Leven, adj Wester Durie 16:19
Kennoway Leven Road (W-bound) 16:21
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace 16:21
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank 16:22
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 16:23
Kennoway Shops (adj) 16:25
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (S-bound) 16:25
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 16:26
Kennoway, adj The Burns 16:26
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (S-bound) 16:26
Windygates, adj Works Depot 16:27
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 16:28
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent 16:31
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent 16:31
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club 16:31
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 16:32
Methil Sea Road (adj 137) 16:32
Methil, opp Levenmouth Police Station 16:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

A1 Coaches (Fife)