bustimes.org

WD2 - Muircambus - Anstruther Waid Academy

A bus service operated by A1 Coaches (Fife)

Map

Muircambus - Anstruther Waid Academy

Methil, adj Levenmouth Police Station 07:41
Methil Sea Road (adj 34) 07:41
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 07:42
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 07:42
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent 07:43
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent 07:43
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court 07:43
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 07:46
Windygates Cross (Northbound) 07:47
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 07:47
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (Northbound) 07:47
Kennoway, opp The Burns 07:48
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 07:48
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 07:49
Kennoway Shops (adj) 07:50
Kennoway New Road (Northbound) 07:51
Kennoway, opp Laburnum Bank 07:53
Kennoway, adj Seton Terrace 07:53
Kennoway Leven Road (Eastbound) 07:53
Leven, opp Wester Durie 07:55
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 07:55
Broom Access (adj) 07:55
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 07:56
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 07:56
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 07:57
Leven Bus Station (Stance 9) 07:58
Leven, opp Viewforth Nursery 07:59
Leven, adj Scoonie Kirk 08:00
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street 08:00
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue 08:01
Scoonie Letham Glen (Northbound) 08:01
Leven, adj Cupar Road 08:01
Leven, opp Scoonie Golf Course 08:02
Leven, opp Silverburn Park 08:02
Lundin Links Old Manor Hotel (adj 60) 08:04
Lundin Links Hotel (before) 08:05
Lundin Links Largo Road (adj 53) 08:05
Lundin Links, opp Durham Wynd 08:06
Upper Largo, opp Post Office 08:08
Drumeldrie, adj Hollybank Cottage 08:10
Balchrystie Farm (adj) 08:11
Muircambus, adj Farm Cottage 08:13
Shell Bay, opp Road End 08:14
Kilconquhar, opp Church 08:15
Kilconquhar St Andrews Road (Northbound) 08:15
Kilconquhar, opp Mains Cottages 08:16
Colinsburgh Cairnie Crossroads (Northbound) 08:17
Abercrombie Farm (adj) 08:22
St Monans, opp Station Road 08:25
St Monans Elm Grove (opp 12) 08:25
Pittenweem Viewforth Place (adj 51) 08:29
Pittenweem Tollcross (Eastbound) 08:30
Pittenweem, adj Milton Road 08:31
Anstruther, opp Craws Nest Hotel 08:33
Anstruther, opp Crichton Street 08:33
Anstruther, adj St Andrews Road 08:34
Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 08:35

Anstruther Waid Academy - Muircambus

Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 13:20
Anstruther, adj Waid Academy 13:20
Anstruther, adj Crichton Street 13:21
Anstruther, adj Craws Nest Hotel 13:21
Pittenweem, opp Milton Road 13:23
Pittenweem Tollcross (Westbound) 13:25
Pittenweem Viewforth Place (adj 46) 13:25
St Monans Elm Grove (adj 12) 13:29
St Monans, adj Station Road 13:30
Abercrombie Farm (opp) 13:33
Colinsburgh Cairnie Crossroads (Southbound) 13:38
Kilconquhar, adj Mains Cottages 13:38
Kilconquhar St Andrews Road (Southbound) 13:39
Kilconquhar, adj Church 13:40
Muircambus, opp Farm Cottage 13:42
Balchrystie Farm (opp) 13:44
Drumeldrie, opp Hollybank Cottage 13:45
Upper Largo, opp Simpson Institute 13:46
Upper Largo, adj Post Office 13:47
Lundin Links, adj Durham Wynd 13:48
Lower Largo, adj Harbour Wynd 13:48
Lundin Links Largo Road (opp 41) 13:49
Lundin Links, adj Crescent Road 13:50
Lundin Links, adj Bowling Green 13:50
Lundin Links, adj Old Manor Hotel 13:50
Leven, adj Silverburn Park 13:52
Leven, adj Scoonie Golf Course 13:53
Leven, opp Cupar Road 13:53
Scoonie Letham Glen (Southbound) 13:53
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue 13:54
Leven, adj Maitland Street 13:54
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church 13:54
Leven, opp Waggon Road 13:55
Leven, adj Viewforth Nursery 13:55
Leven Bus Station (Stance 9) 13:57
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 13:57
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 13:57
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 13:58
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 13:58
Broom Access (opp) 13:59
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 13:59
Leven, adj Wester Durie 13:59
Kennoway Leven Road (Westbound) 14:01
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace 14:01
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank 14:02
Kennoway New Road (Southbound) 14:03
Kennoway Shops (adj) 14:05
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (Southbound) 14:05
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 14:06
Kennoway, adj The Burns 14:06
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (Southbound) 14:06
Windygates, adj Works Depot 14:07
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 14:08
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent 14:11
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent 14:11
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club 14:11
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 14:12
Methil Sea Road (adj 137) 14:12
Methil, opp Levenmouth Police Station 14:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

A1 Coaches (Fife)