🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Wizz - Pendle Wizz - Burnley - Colne - Barnoldswick - Skipton

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Skipton

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:15 05:55 07:00 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:35 18:45
Burnley, opp Sutcliffe Road 05:18 05:58 07:03 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:39 18:48
Colne, opp Princess Street 05:31 06:11 07:16 08:24 09:26 15:26 16:39 17:54 19:01
Colne, by Municipal Hall 05:32 06:12 07:18 08:25 09:28 15:28 16:40 17:55 19:02
Colne Lane (opp) 05:33 06:13 07:19 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:42 17:57 19:03
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:34 06:14 07:20 08:28 09:30 15:30 16:43 17:58 19:04
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:35 06:15 07:22 08:30 09:32 15:32 16:45 18:00 19:05
Colne, opp Gordon Street 05:35 06:15 07:22 08:30 09:32 15:32 16:45 18:00 19:05
Colne, opp Oak Street 05:35 06:15 07:23 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:46 18:01 19:05
Colne, opp Castle Road 05:36 06:16 07:23 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:46 18:01 19:06
Foulridge, opp St Michaels School 05:37 06:17 07:25 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:48 18:03 19:07
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels Church 05:38 06:18 07:25 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:48 18:03 19:08
Foulridge, o/s Causeway 05:38 06:18 07:26 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:49 18:04 19:08
Foulridge, by Skipton New Road 05:39 06:19 07:26 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:49 18:04 19:09
Foulridge, opp Accornlee Farm 05:40 06:20 07:27 08:35 09:37 15:37 16:50 18:05 19:10
Foulridge, by New Hague Cottages 05:40 06:20 07:28 08:36 09:38 15:38 16:51 18:06 19:10
Kelbrook, by Old Stone Trough 05:42 06:22 07:29 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:52 18:07 19:12
Kelbrook, by Barnoldswick Road 05:43 06:23 07:31 08:39 09:41 15:41 16:54 18:09 19:13
Salterforth, by Earby Road 05:46 06:26 07:34 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:57 18:12 19:16
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 05:47 06:27 07:35 08:43 09:45 15:45 16:58 18:13 19:17
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 05:48 06:28 07:36 08:44 09:46 15:46 16:59 18:14 19:18
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 05:48 06:28 07:36 08:45 09:46 15:46 16:59 18:14 19:18
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 05:49 06:29 07:37 08:45 09:47 15:47 17:00 18:15 19:19
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 05:49 06:29 07:37 08:46 09:47 15:47 17:00 18:15 19:19
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 05:50 06:30 07:38 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:16 19:20
Barnoldswick, opp Lower North Ave 05:50 06:30 07:38 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:16 19:20
Barnoldswick, opp Wellhouse Road 05:50 06:30 07:38 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:16 19:20
Coates, opp Roundell Road 05:51 06:31 07:39 08:48 09:49 15:49 17:02 18:17 19:21
Coates Avenue (by) 05:51 06:31 07:39 08:48 09:49 15:49 17:02 18:17 19:21
Thornton in Craven Marton Road End (E-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:42 08:51 09:52 15:52 17:05 18:20 19:24
Thornton in Craven, opp Sycamore Court 05:55 06:35 07:43 08:52 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:21 19:25
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:43 08:52 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:21 19:25
Elslack Tempest Arms (NE-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:46 08:55 09:56 15:56 17:09 18:24 19:28
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (N-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:46 08:55 09:56 15:56 17:09 18:24 19:28
Broughton, adj Sulphur Well Houses 06:00 06:40 07:48 08:57 09:58 15:58 17:11 18:26 19:30
Broughton, opp Old Lane 06:00 06:40 07:48 08:57 09:58 15:58 17:11 18:26 19:30
Broughton, opp Bull Inn 06:01 06:41 07:49 08:58 09:59 15:59 17:12 18:27 19:31
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 07:54
Skipton, opp Craven College 07:55
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 07:57
Skipton Broughton Close (E-bound) 06:07 06:47 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:18 18:33 19:37
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 07:59
Skipton Ribble Garage (E-bound) 06:08 06:48 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:19 18:34 19:38
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 08:00
Skipton Clifford Court (E-bound) 06:08 06:48 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:19 18:34 19:38
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 06:09 06:49 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:20 18:35 19:39
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:03
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 06:09 06:49 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:20 18:35 19:39
Skipton, adj Bus Station Arrive 06:11 06:51 08:05 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:22 18:37 19:41

Skipton - Burnley

Skipton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 06:15 06:55 08:10 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:15 17:30 18:45 20:00
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 06:15 06:55 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 17:30 18:45 20:00
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 16:16
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:46 20:01
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 16:17
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:46 20:01
Skipton Raikeswood (NW-bound) 16:18
Skipton Ribble Garage (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:32 18:46 20:01
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 16:19
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) 06:17 06:57 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:32 18:47 20:02
Skipton, adj Craven College 16:21
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 16:21
Broughton, adj Bull Inn 06:22 07:02 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:38 18:52 20:07
Broughton, adj Old Lane 06:22 07:02 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:38 18:52 20:07
Broughton Business Park (W-bound) 06:22 07:02 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:38 18:52 20:07
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (S-bound) 06:24 07:04 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:40 18:54 20:09
Elslack, opp Tempest Arms 06:24 07:04 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:40 18:54 20:09
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:44 18:58 20:13
Thornton in Craven, adj Thornton Hill 06:28 07:08 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:44 18:58 20:13
Thornton in Craven Marton Road End (W-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:46 19:00 20:15
Thornton in Craven Ghyll Golf Club (W-bound) 06:31 07:11 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:47 19:01 20:16
Coates, by Ghyll Lane 06:32 07:12 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:48 19:02 20:17
Coates, by Ben Lane 06:33 07:13 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:49 19:03 20:18
Coates, adj Roundell Road 06:34 07:14 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:50 19:04 20:19
Barnoldswick, by Wellhouse Road 06:35 07:15 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:51 19:05 20:20
Barnoldswick, adj Lower North Avenue 06:35 07:15 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:51 19:05 20:20
Barnoldswick, by Station Road 06:36 07:16 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:52 19:06 20:21
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 06:36 07:16 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:52 19:06 20:21
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 06:36 07:16 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:52 19:06 20:21
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 06:37 07:17 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:53 19:07 20:22
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 06:38 07:18 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:54 19:07 20:22
Salterforth, by Earby Road 06:39 07:19 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:55 19:08 20:23
Kelbrook, adj Barnoldswick Road 06:42 07:22 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:58 19:11 20:26
Kelbrook, opp Old Stone Trough 06:43 07:23 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:59 19:12 20:27
Foulridge, opp New Hague 06:44 07:24 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 18:00 19:13 20:28
Foulridge, by Accornlee Farm 06:44 07:25 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 18:01 19:13 20:28
Foulridge, adj Skipton New Road 06:45 07:26 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:51 18:02 19:14 20:29
Foulridge, opp Causeway 06:46 07:27 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 18:03 19:15 20:30
Foulridge, opp St Michaels Church 06:46 07:27 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 18:03 19:15 20:30
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels School 06:46 07:28 08:44 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 18:04 19:15 20:30
Colne, by Noyna Street 06:48 07:29 08:45 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 18:05 19:17 20:32
Colne, by Oak Street 06:48 07:30 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:55 18:06 19:17 20:32
Colne, by Gordon Street 06:49 07:31 08:47 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:56 18:07 19:18 20:33
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 07:32 08:48 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:57 18:08 19:19 20:34
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:52 07:34 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:59 18:10 19:21 20:36
Colne, by Walton Street 06:52 07:34 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:59 18:10 19:21 20:36
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 06:53 07:35 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:00 18:11 19:22 20:37
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 06:54 07:36 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:01 18:12 19:23 20:38
Burnley, by Sutcliife Road 07:09 07:53 09:09 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:18 18:26 19:37 20:52
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 07:11 07:55 09:12 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:20 18:28 19:39 20:54
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:13 07:57 09:14 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:30 19:41 20:56

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company