bustimes.org

Wizz - Pendle Wizz - Burnley - Colne - Barnoldswick - Skipton

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Skipton

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:15 05:55 06:25 07:20 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:00 17:45 18:45
Burnley, opp Sutcliffe Road 05:18 05:58 06:28 07:23 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:48
Colne, opp Princess Street 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:36 08:24 09:26 15:26 16:39 17:19 18:04 19:01
Colne, by Municipal Hall 05:32 06:12 06:43 07:38 08:25 09:28 15:28 16:40 17:20 18:05 19:02
Colne Lane (opp) 05:33 06:13 06:44 07:39 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:03
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:34 06:14 06:45 07:40 08:28 09:30 15:30 16:43 17:23 18:08 19:04
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:35 06:15 06:47 07:42 08:30 09:32 15:32 16:45 17:25 18:10 19:05
Colne, opp Gordon Street 05:35 06:15 06:47 07:42 08:30 09:32 15:32 16:45 17:25 18:10 19:05
Colne, opp Oak Street 05:35 06:15 06:48 07:43 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:46 17:26 18:11 19:05
Colne, opp Castle Road 05:36 06:16 06:48 07:43 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:46 17:26 18:11 19:06
Foulridge, opp St Michaels School 05:37 06:17 06:50 07:45 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:48 17:28 18:13 19:07
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels Church 05:38 06:18 06:50 07:45 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:48 17:28 18:13 19:08
Foulridge, o/s Causeway 05:38 06:18 06:51 07:46 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:49 17:29 18:14 19:08
Foulridge, by Skipton New Road 05:39 06:19 06:51 07:46 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:49 17:29 18:14 19:09
Foulridge, opp Accornlee Farm 05:40 06:20 06:52 07:47 08:35 09:37 15:37 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:10
Foulridge, by New Hague Cottages 05:40 06:20 06:53 07:48 08:36 09:38 15:38 16:51 17:31 18:16 19:10
Kelbrook, by Old Stone Trough 05:42 06:22 06:54 07:49 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:52 17:32 18:17 19:12
Kelbrook, by Barnoldswick Road 05:43 06:23 06:56 07:51 08:39 09:41 15:41 16:54 17:34 18:19 19:13
Salterforth, by Earby Road 05:46 06:26 06:59 07:54 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:57 17:37 18:22 19:16
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 05:47 06:27 07:00 07:55 08:43 09:45 15:45 16:58 17:38 18:23 19:17
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 05:48 06:28 07:01 07:56 08:44 09:46 15:46 16:59 17:39 18:24 19:18
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 05:48 06:28 07:01 07:56 08:45 09:46 15:46 16:59 17:39 18:24 19:18
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 05:49 06:29 07:02 07:57 08:45 09:47 15:47 17:00 17:40 18:25 19:19
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 05:49 06:29 07:02 07:57 08:46 09:47 15:47 17:00 17:40 18:25 19:19
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 05:50 06:30 07:03 07:58 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 17:41 18:26 19:20
Barnoldswick, opp Lower North Ave 05:50 06:30 07:03 07:58 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 17:41 18:26 19:20
Barnoldswick, opp Wellhouse Road 05:50 06:30 07:03 07:58 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:01 17:41 18:26 19:20
Coates, opp Roundell Road 05:51 06:31 07:04 07:59 08:48 09:49 15:49 17:02 17:42 18:27 19:21
Coates Avenue (by) 05:51 06:31 07:04 07:59 08:48 09:49 15:49 17:02 17:42 18:27 19:21
Thornton in Craven Marton Road End (E-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:07 08:02 08:51 09:52 15:52 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:24
Thornton in Craven, opp Sycamore Court 05:55 06:35 07:08 08:03 08:52 09:53 15:53 17:06 17:46 18:31 19:25
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:08 08:03 08:52 09:53 15:53 17:06 17:46 18:31 19:25
Elslack Tempest Arms (NE-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:11 08:06 08:55 09:56 15:56 17:09 17:49 18:34 19:28
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (N-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:11 08:06 08:55 09:56 15:56 17:09 17:49 18:34 19:28
Broughton, adj Sulphur Well Houses 06:00 06:40 07:13 08:08 08:57 09:58 15:58 17:11 17:51 18:36 19:30
Broughton, opp Old Lane 06:00 06:40 07:13 08:08 08:57 09:58 15:58 17:11 17:51 18:36 19:30
Broughton, opp Bull Inn 06:01 06:41 07:14 08:09 08:58 09:59 15:59 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:31
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 08:14
Skipton, opp Craven College 08:15
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 08:17
Skipton Broughton Close (E-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:20 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:18 17:58 18:43 19:37
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 08:19
Skipton Ribble Garage (E-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:21 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:19 17:59 18:44 19:38
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 08:20
Skipton Clifford Court (E-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:21 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:19 17:59 18:44 19:38
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:22 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:20 18:00 18:45 19:39
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:23
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:22 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:20 18:00 18:45 19:39
Skipton, adj Bus Station Arrive 06:11 06:51 07:24 08:25 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:22 18:02 18:47 19:41

Skipton - Burnley

Skipton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 06:15 06:55 07:30 08:30 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:10 19:00 20:00
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:30 08:30 09:20 14:20 15:20 17:30 18:10 19:00 20:00
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 16:21
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:31 08:31 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:11 19:01 20:01
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 16:22
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:31 08:31 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:11 19:01 20:01
Skipton Raikeswood (NW-bound) 16:23
Skipton Ribble Garage (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:32 08:32 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:32 18:12 19:01 20:01
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 16:24
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:32 08:32 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:32 18:12 19:02 20:02
Skipton, adj Craven College 16:26
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 16:26
Broughton, adj Bull Inn 06:22 07:02 07:38 08:38 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:38 18:18 19:07 20:07
Broughton, adj Old Lane 06:22 07:02 07:38 08:38 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:38 18:18 19:07 20:07
Broughton Business Park (W-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:38 08:38 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:38 18:18 19:07 20:07
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (S-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:40 08:40 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:40 18:20 19:09 20:09
Elslack, opp Tempest Arms 06:24 07:04 07:41 08:40 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:40 18:20 19:09 20:09
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:44 08:44 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:44 18:24 19:13 20:13
Thornton in Craven, adj Thornton Hill 06:28 07:08 07:45 08:44 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:44 18:24 19:13 20:13
Thornton in Craven Marton Road End (W-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:46 08:46 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:40 17:46 18:26 19:15 20:15
Thornton in Craven Ghyll Golf Club (W-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:47 08:47 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:47 18:27 19:16 20:16
Coates, by Ghyll Lane 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:48 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:48 18:28 19:17 20:17
Coates, by Ben Lane 06:33 07:13 07:50 08:49 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:43 17:49 18:29 19:18 20:18
Coates, adj Roundell Road 06:34 07:14 07:51 08:50 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:50 18:30 19:19 20:19
Barnoldswick, by Wellhouse Road 06:35 07:15 07:51 08:51 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:51 18:31 19:20 20:20
Barnoldswick, adj Lower North Avenue 06:35 07:15 07:52 08:51 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:51 18:31 19:20 20:20
Barnoldswick, by Station Road 06:36 07:16 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:52 18:32 19:21 20:21
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 06:36 07:16 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:52 18:32 19:21 20:21
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 06:36 07:16 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:52 18:32 19:21 20:21
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 06:37 07:17 07:54 08:53 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:53 18:33 19:22 20:22
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 06:38 07:18 07:55 08:54 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:54 18:34 19:22 20:22
Salterforth, by Earby Road 06:39 07:19 07:56 08:55 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:55 18:35 19:23 20:23
Kelbrook, adj Barnoldswick Road 06:42 07:22 07:59 08:58 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:58 18:38 19:26 20:26
Kelbrook, opp Old Stone Trough 06:43 07:23 08:00 08:59 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:59 18:39 19:27 20:27
Foulridge, opp New Hague 06:44 07:24 08:01 09:00 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 18:00 18:40 19:28 20:28
Foulridge, by Accornlee Farm 06:44 07:25 08:02 09:01 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 18:01 18:41 19:28 20:28
Foulridge, adj Skipton New Road 06:45 07:26 08:03 09:02 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:56 18:02 18:42 19:29 20:29
Foulridge, opp Causeway 06:46 07:27 08:04 09:03 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:03 18:43 19:30 20:30
Foulridge, opp St Michaels Church 06:46 07:27 08:05 09:03 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:03 18:43 19:30 20:30
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels School 06:46 07:28 08:05 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:58 18:04 18:44 19:30 20:30
Colne, by Noyna Street 06:48 07:29 08:07 09:05 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:59 18:05 18:45 19:32 20:32
Colne, by Oak Street 06:48 07:30 08:08 09:06 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:00 18:06 18:46 19:32 20:32
Colne, by Gordon Street 06:49 07:31 08:08 09:07 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:01 18:07 18:47 19:33 20:33
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 07:32 08:10 09:08 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:02 18:08 18:48 19:34 20:34
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:52 07:34 08:11 09:10 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:04 18:10 18:50 19:36 20:36
Colne, by Walton Street 06:52 07:34 08:11 09:10 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:04 18:10 18:50 19:36 20:36
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 06:53 07:35 08:12 09:11 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:05 18:11 18:51 19:37 20:37
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 06:54 07:36 08:13 09:12 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:12 18:52 19:38 20:38
Colne, by Sacred Heart Church 06:55 07:37 08:14 09:13 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:07 18:13 18:53 19:39 20:39
Burnley, by Sutcliife Road 07:09 07:53 08:30 09:27 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:23 18:26 19:06 19:52 20:52
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 07:11 07:55 08:33 09:29 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:25 18:28 19:08 19:54 20:54
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:13 07:57 08:35 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:27 18:30 19:10 19:56 20:56

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 5 March 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company