bustimes.org

WVR3 - Manchester Road, Leigh to WVRC, Warrington Campus

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Thursday, Warrington Vale Royal Coll days only

Outbound

Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 07:15
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 07:15
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 07:16
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 07:17
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 07:17
Bedford High School (o/s) 07:18
Bedford Holden Road 07:19
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 07:19
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:20
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:20
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:21
Leigh, o/s Tesco 07:22
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:23
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:24
Pennington Park (opp) 07:25
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:26
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:28
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 07:28
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:30
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:30
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge 07:34
Garton Common, opp Canterbury Avenue 07:36
Lowton, nr Braithwaite Road 07:36
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 07:38
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 07:38
Golborne High School (opp) 07:39
Golborne, adj Church Street 07:40
Golborne, nr May Street 07:40
Edge Green Road (nr) 07:43
Edge Green Road (opp) 07:44
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 07:45
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 07:46
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 07:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 07:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 07:51
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 07:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr St Thomas Church 07:55
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Edmund Arrowsmith 07:58
Haydock Park Gardens (adj) 07:58
Haydock, opp Penny Lane 07:59
Old Boston, opp Wilcock Road 08:00
New Boston, opp Southward Road 08:01
New Boston, adj Queens Road 08:03
Haydock, opp McFaul Salvage 08:04
Haydock, nr No. 149 08:05
Crow Lane, adj George Street 08:06
Crow Lane, opp Vista Way 08:07
Crow Lane, nr Vista Road 08:08
Crow Lane, opp Black Cross Lane 08:08
Crow Lane, adj Water Street 08:09
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 08:10
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 08:11
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 08:12
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 08:13
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 08:15
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 08:15
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 08:16
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 08:16
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 08:17
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 08:18
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 08:19
Winwick, opp B&Q 08:24
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 08:28
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 08:30
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:32
Orford Warrington Vale Royal College (Entance) 08:40

Inbound

Orford Warrington Vale Royal College (Entance) 16:50
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 16:52
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 16:53
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 16:55
Winwick, o/s B&Q 16:56
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 16:59
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 16:59
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 17:01
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 17:03
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 17:03
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 17:04
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 17:05
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 17:06
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 17:07
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 17:08
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 17:09
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 17:09
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 17:10
Crow Lane, adj The Copse 17:11
Crow Lane, adj Yew Tree Avenue 17:11
Crow Lane, opp George Street 17:13
Haydock, nr The Bungalow 17:14
Haydock, adj McFaul Salvage 17:15
New Boston, opp Queens Road 17:16
New Boston, adj Old Boston 17:17
Old Boston, adj Wilcock Road 17:18
Haydock, nr Penny Lane 17:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Haydock Park 17:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 17:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 17:22
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 17:22
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 17:23
Ashton-in-Makerfield Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:24
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New Street 17:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 17:26
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 17:27
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 17:27
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 17:28
Golborne, opp Red Lion 17:32
Golborne, nr Church Street 17:33
Golborne High School (nr) 17:34
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 17:34
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 17:35
Lowton West Primary School (o/s) 17:35
Lowton, opp The Grove 17:36
Garton Common, nr Garton Drive 17:37
Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables 17:37
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge 17:38
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 17:43
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 17:43
Lowton Common Robin Hood 17:44
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 17:46
Pennington Park (o/s) 17:47
Pennington Mill Bridge 17:48
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 17:49
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 17:51
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 17:51
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 17:52
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 17:52
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 17:53
Bedford, adj Holden Road 17:53
Bedford High School (opp) 17:54
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 17:55
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 17:55
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 17:56
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 17:57
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 17:58

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 November 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses