🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X1 - Chester - Ellesmere Port - Overpool - Birkenhead - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Overpool - Ellesmere Port - Chester

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:04 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 18:04
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Tranmere, adj Campbeltown Road 07:16 08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Tranmere, adj Turbine Road 07:17 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Rock Ferry, adj St Pauls Road 07:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Place 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Rock Ferry, adj The Hawthornes 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20
Rock Ferry, opp Knowsley Road 06:21 07:21 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 06:21 07:21 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 06:22 07:22 07:22 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
New Ferry Park, adj Earl Street 06:24 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 06:24 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 06:25 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 06:26 07:26 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 06:28 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 06:28 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 06:30 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 06:31 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue East 06:31 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 06:32 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Bromborough, adj High Street 06:33 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 06:33 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 06:36 07:36 07:36 08:36 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 06:37 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 18:37
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 06:38 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 06:38 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Eastham Rake, nr M53 06:39 07:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 18:39 18:39
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 06:43 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
Little Sutton, opp Railway Station 06:46 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Little Sutton, nr Tesco Express 06:46 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Overpool Fairways Drive (cnr) 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48
Overpool, opp Thornleigh Drive 06:49 07:49 07:49 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 18:49
Overpool, opp Railway Station 06:49 07:49 07:49 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 18:49
Overpool, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:50 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50
Overpool, opp Eccleston Avenue 06:51 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 18:51 18:51
Great Sutton, nr Sutton Way 06:52 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:52 18:52
Whitby The Boulevard (cnr) 06:53 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:53 18:53
Whitby, opp Tennyson Road 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:54 18:54
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 1 (Stand 1) 06:59 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 06:59 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00
Wolverham, opp Underwood Drive 07:02 08:02 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Lane 07:03 08:03 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 07:03 08:03 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06
Backford Gordon Lane (cnr) 07:08 08:08 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:08 19:08 19:08
Backford Church Lane (cnr) 07:09 08:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09 19:09 19:09
Backford Rake Lane (cnr) 07:10 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:10 18:10 19:10 19:10
Upton, nr Dulas Crescent 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:14 19:14
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 07:17 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:17 19:17
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 07:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:18 19:18
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 07:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:18 19:18
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 19:20 19:20
Chester Railway Station (S1) 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 19:21 19:21
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:26 19:26
Journey does not operate via Chester Zoo

Chester - Ellesmere Port - Overpool - Birkenhead - Liverpool

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 18:34 19:35 19:35
Chester Railway Station (S6) 06:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:41 19:41
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:41 19:41
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:41 19:41
Hoole, after Newton Lane 06:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:42 19:42
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 06:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:42 19:42
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 06:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 19:43 19:43
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 19:43 19:43
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 06:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:44 19:44
Upton, nr Plas Newton Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:45 19:45
Upton, o/s Shops 06:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:47 19:47
Backford Station Road (cnr) 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:51 19:51
Backford, opp Church Lane 06:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 18:51 18:51 19:52 19:52
Backford, opp Gordon Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:53 19:53
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:54 18:54 19:55 19:55
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 19:58 19:58
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 06:57 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 19:58 19:58
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 06:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 18:58 18:58 19:59 19:59
Wolverham Birkett Avenue (cnr) 06:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 18:58 18:58 19:59 19:59
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 06:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59 20:00 20:00
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00 20:01 20:01
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01 18:01 18:01 19:01 19:01 20:02 20:02
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 4 (Stand 4) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:03 20:03
Whitby, nr Tennyson Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:05 19:05 20:06 20:06
Whitby, opp The Boulevard 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06 20:07 20:07
Great Sutton, nr Gawsworth Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06 20:07 20:07
Overpool Eccleston Avenue (cnr) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07 19:07 19:07 20:08 20:08
Overpool, o/s Railway Station 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:08 19:08 19:08 20:09 20:09
Overpool, o/s Shops 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:08 19:08 19:08 20:09 20:09
Overpool, o/s Naylor Court 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09 19:09 19:09 20:10 20:10
Overpool, opp Fairways Drive 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:10 18:10 19:10 19:10 20:11 20:11
Little Sutton, opp Tesco Express 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:11 19:11 20:12 20:12
Little Sutton, o/s Railway Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:13 19:13 20:14 20:14
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:14 19:14 20:15 20:15
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:15 19:15 20:16 20:16
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 19:16 19:16 20:16 20:16
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 19:16 19:16 20:17 20:17
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:17 19:17 20:18 20:18
Eastham Rake, nr M53 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19 20:19 20:19
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 19:20 19:20 20:20 20:20
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 19:21 19:21 20:21 20:21
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 19:21 19:21 20:21 20:21
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22 19:22 19:22 20:22 20:22
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:24 19:24 20:24 20:24
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:24 19:24 20:24 20:24
Bromborough, adj Cambridge Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 19:25 19:25 20:25 20:25
Bromborough, adj The Cross 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:26 19:26 20:26 20:26
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:26 19:26 20:26 20:26
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27
Bromborough, adj Mill Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:29 19:29 20:28 20:28
Bromborough, adj Hesketh Way 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:29 19:29 20:29 20:29
Bromborough Pool, adj Port Causeway 07:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 19:30 20:30 20:30
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 19:32 19:32 20:31 20:31
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 19:33 19:33 20:32 20:32
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 19:35 19:35 20:34 20:34
New Ferry Park (o/s) 07:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 19:35 19:35 20:34 20:34
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 18:37 19:37 19:37 20:35 20:35
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38 19:38 19:38 20:36 20:36
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 07:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 18:39 18:39
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 07:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Tranmere, adj Union Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41
Tranmere, opp Turbine Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42
Tranmere, opp Valiant Way 07:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Liverpool, adj Hood street 07:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:54 18:54
Journey does not operate via Chester Zoo

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire