bustimes.org

X1 - Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:20 then every 20 minutes until 22:00
Culverhouse Cross (before) 05:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 22:00
Michaelston Super Ely, after Llanover Rd 05:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 22:02
Michaelston Super Ely, before Llanover Rd 05:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 22:03
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (o/s Pub) 05:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 22:04
Ely, after Mostyn Road 05:04 06:24 06:44 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 22:06
Ely, after Snowden Road 05:05 06:25 06:45 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 22:07
Ely, after Foxglove Close 05:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 22:07
Ely, o/s St Francis School 05:06 06:26 06:46 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 22:08
Ely, o/s Resurrection Church 05:07 06:27 06:47 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 22:09
Ely, after Red House Road 05:07 06:27 06:47 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 22:10
Ely, adj Charteris Green 05:08 06:28 06:48 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 22:11
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:10 06:30 06:50 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 22:13
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 05:10 06:30 06:50 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 22:13
Ely Legion (o/s former) 05:11 06:31 06:51 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 22:14
Canton, after Ely Bridge 05:12 06:32 06:52 07:16 17:56 18:16 18:35 22:15
Canton, before Windway Road 05:13 06:33 06:53 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 22:16
Victoria Park 2 (o/s) 05:14 06:34 06:54 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:37 22:17
Canton, after Nesta Road 05:15 06:35 06:55 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:38 22:18
Canton, before Clive Road 05:16 06:36 06:56 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:39 22:19
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 05:17 06:37 06:57 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:40 22:20
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 05:18 06:38 06:58 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:41 22:21
Canton, before Albert Street 05:18 06:38 06:58 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:42 22:22
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 05:19 06:39 06:59 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:43 22:23
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:21 06:41 07:01 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:45 22:25
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KD 05:24 06:44 07:05 07:32 18:12 18:32 18:48 22:28
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:26 06:46 07:08 07:35 18:15 18:35 18:50 22:30
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 05:27 06:47 07:09 07:36 18:16 18:36 18:51 22:31
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 05:29 06:49 07:11 07:38 18:18 18:38 18:53 22:33
Cardiff Bute Terrace (o/s John Lewis) 05:29 06:49 07:11 07:38 18:18 18:38 18:53 22:33
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HP 05:33 06:53 07:16 07:43 18:23 18:42 18:57 22:37
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 05:38 06:58 07:22 07:49 18:29 18:47 19:02 22:42
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 05:38 06:58 07:22 07:49 18:29 18:47 19:02 22:42
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:39 06:59 07:23 07:50 18:30 18:48 19:03 22:43
Roath, before Inverness Place 05:40 07:00 07:25 07:52 18:32 18:49 19:04 22:44
Roath, before Alfred Street 05:41 07:01 07:25 07:52 18:32 18:50 19:05 22:45
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 05:42 07:02 07:26 07:53 18:33 18:51 19:06 22:46
Penylan, o/s Library 05:42 07:02 07:27 07:54 18:34 18:51 19:06 22:46
Penylan, after Bronwydd Avenue 05:43 07:03 07:28 07:55 18:35 18:52 19:07 22:47
Penylan, before Greenlawns 05:44 07:04 07:29 07:56 18:36 18:53 19:08 22:48
Penylan Terrace (before) 05:45 07:05 07:30 07:57 18:37 18:54 19:09 22:49
Penylan, before Ysgol Bro Edern 05:45 07:05 07:30 07:57 18:37 18:54 19:09 22:49
Llanedeyrn Road (before roundabout) 05:46 07:06 07:32 07:59 18:39 18:55 19:10 22:50
Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 05:47 07:07 07:33 08:00 18:40 18:56 19:11 22:51
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 05:48 07:08 07:34 08:01 18:41 18:57 19:12 22:52
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 05:50 07:10 07:36 08:03 18:43 18:59 19:14 22:54
Llanedeyrn, o/s Brynfedw 05:50 07:10 07:36 08:03 18:43 18:59 19:14 22:54
Llanedeyrn, opp Coed-Y-Gores 05:50 07:10 07:36 08:03 18:43 18:59 19:14 22:54
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch 05:51 07:11 07:37 08:04 18:44 19:00 19:15 22:55
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch East 05:52 07:12 07:38 08:05 18:45 19:01 19:16 22:56
Pentwyn, before Heddfaen South 05:52 07:12 07:38 08:05 18:45 19:01 19:16 22:56
Pentwyn, opp Grand Slam 05:53 07:13 07:39 08:06 18:46 19:02 19:17 22:57
Pentwyn, before Glyn Eiddw 05:54 07:14 07:40 08:07 18:47 19:03 19:18 22:58
Pentwyn, o/s Bupa 05:54 07:14 07:40 08:07 18:47 19:03 19:18 22:58
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 05:55 07:15 07:41 08:08 18:48 19:04 19:19 22:59
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 05:55 07:15 07:41 08:08 18:48 19:04 19:19 22:59
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:56 07:16 07:42 08:09 18:49 19:05 19:20 23:00
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 05:56 07:16 07:42 08:09 18:49 19:05 19:20 23:00
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:57 07:17 07:43 08:10 18:50 19:06 19:21 23:01
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 05:58 07:18 07:44 08:11 18:51 19:07 19:22 23:02
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 05:58 07:18 07:44 08:11 18:51 19:07 19:22 23:02
Pontprennau, after Asda 05:59 07:19 07:45 08:12 18:52 19:08 19:23 23:03

Pontprennau Asda - Culverhouse Cross Tesco via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Pontprennau, opp Asda 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 then every 20 minutes until 22:00
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 05:00 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 22:00
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 05:00 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 22:01
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:01 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 22:02
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 05:02 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 22:03
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:02 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 22:04
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 05:02 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 22:04
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 05:03 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 22:05
Pentwyn, opp Bupa 05:04 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 22:06
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 05:04 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 22:07
Pentwyn, o/s Grand Slam 05:05 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 22:09
Pentwyn, after Heddfaen South 05:06 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 22:10
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch East 05:06 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 22:11
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch 05:07 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 22:12
Llanedeyrn, o/s Coed-Y-Gores 05:07 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 22:13
Llanedeyrn, before Roundwood 05:08 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 22:14
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 05:09 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 22:15
Llanedeyrn, opp Wellwood 05:10 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 22:16
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 05:10 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 22:16
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 05:11 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 22:17
Penylan, opp Ysgol Bro Edern 05:13 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 22:19
Penylan, after Greenlawns 05:14 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 22:20
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 05:15 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 22:21
Penylan, opp Library 05:16 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 22:22
Roath, before Angus Street 05:17 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 22:23
Roath, opp Arabella Street 05:17 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 22:23
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:19 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 22:25
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 05:20 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 22:26
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 05:21 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 22:27
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 05:21 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 22:27
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 05:23 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 22:29
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HQ 05:25 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 22:31
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 05:29 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 22:35
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:32 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:41 18:01 18:21 18:38 22:38
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:34 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:40 22:40
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:36 06:36 06:56 07:23 07:49 18:09 18:29 18:42 22:42
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:37 06:37 06:57 07:24 07:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 22:43
Canton, before Albert Street 05:37 06:37 06:57 07:25 07:51 18:11 18:31 18:43 22:43
Canton Police Station (nr former) 05:38 06:38 06:58 07:26 07:52 18:12 18:32 18:44 22:44
Canton, before Radnor Court 05:39 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:53 18:13 18:33 18:45 22:45
Canton, after Clive Road 05:41 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:47 22:47
Canton, before Wessex St 05:41 06:41 07:01 07:29 07:55 18:15 18:35 18:47 22:47
Victoria Park 3 (at) 05:42 06:42 07:02 07:30 07:56 18:16 18:36 18:48 22:48
Canton, before Windway Road 05:43 06:43 07:03 07:32 07:58 18:18 18:38 18:49 22:49
Canton, before Ely Bridge 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:32 07:58 18:18 18:38 18:50 22:50
Caerau, after Colin Way 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:34 08:00 18:20 18:40 18:52 22:52
Caerau, o/s Aldi 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:36 08:02 18:22 18:42 18:53 22:53
Ely, after Highmead Road 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:36 08:02 18:22 18:42 18:53 22:53
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 05:47 06:47 07:08 07:37 08:03 18:23 18:42 18:53 22:53
Ely, before Red House Road 05:48 06:48 07:09 07:38 08:04 18:24 18:43 18:54 22:54
Ely, after Howell Road 05:49 06:49 07:10 07:39 08:05 18:25 18:44 18:55 22:55
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:39 08:05 18:25 18:45 18:56 22:56
Ely, before Foxglove Close 05:50 06:50 07:11 07:40 08:06 18:26 18:45 18:56 22:56
Ely, before Parker Road 05:50 06:50 07:11 07:40 08:06 18:26 18:45 18:56 22:56
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 05:51 06:51 07:12 07:41 08:07 18:27 18:46 18:57 22:57
Ely, before Penmark Rd 05:51 06:51 07:12 07:41 08:07 18:27 18:46 18:57 22:57
Ely, nr Western Cemetery 05:52 06:52 07:13 07:42 08:08 18:28 18:47 18:58 22:58
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (opp Spar) 05:52 06:52 07:14 07:43 08:09 18:29 18:47 18:58 22:58
Michaelston Super Ely Llanover Rd (opp junct) 05:53 06:53 07:14 07:43 08:09 18:29 18:48 18:59 22:59
Michaelston Super Ely, after Llanover Road 05:54 06:54 07:15 07:44 08:10 18:30 18:49 19:00 23:00
Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:57 06:57 07:19 07:48 08:14 18:34 18:52 19:03 23:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel