bustimes.org

X1 - Norwich - Lowestoft

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Lowestoft - Norwich

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:40 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00
Lowestoft, adj Old Nelson Street 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02
Gunton, opp Belle Vue Park 05:49 06:49 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04
Gunton, opp Station Road 05:49 06:49 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04
Gunton, o/s Denes High School 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05
Gunton, opp St Peter's Avenue 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05
Gunton, adj Hollingsworth Road 05:51 06:51 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:06
Gunton, adj Foxburrow 05:53 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 05:55 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:10
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Gunton Hall 05:57 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Blundeston Road 05:58 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:13
Corton, adj Rackmans Corner 05:59 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:14
Blundeston, adj Stirrups Lane 05:59 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:14
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Station Road 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:16
Gorleston, adj Sidegate Road 06:02 07:02 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:17
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:22
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:23
Gorleston, opp Gresham Close 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:24
Gorleston, opp Wadham Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:24
Gorleston, opp St Peters Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:25
Gorleston, opp Falstoff Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:26
Gorleston, adj Girton Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:26
Gorleston, adj Gonville Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:27
Gorleston, adj Magdalen Square 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:28
Gorleston, adj Trinity Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:29
Gorleston, opp St Hildas Crescent 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:29
Gorleston, opp The Vetinary Hospital 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:30
Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:31
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:32
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:33
Gorleston, adj School Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:33
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:34
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:35
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:35
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:11 18:36
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:37
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:38
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:14 18:39
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:39
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:40
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:41
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:42
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand D) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22 18:45
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand D) 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:30 19:35 22:35
Acle, opp Kings Head 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:46 19:50 22:50
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 19:05 20:05 23:05
Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 19:10 20:10 23:10

Norwich - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Acle, adj Kings Head 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:30 20:00 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:50
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:52 23:57
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:53 23:57
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:53 23:58
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:54 23:58
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:55 23:59
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 18:56 00:00
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 18:57 00:00
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:58 00:01
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:58 00:02
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 18:59 00:02
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:00 00:03
Gorleston, opp School Lane 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:00 00:04
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:02 00:05
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:02 00:05
Gorleston, adj East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:03 00:06
Gorleston, adj The Vetinary Hospital 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:03 00:06
Gorleston, adj St Hildas Crescent 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:04 00:07
Gorleston, adj Worcester Way 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:05 00:08
Gorleston, opp Hertford Way 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:06 00:09
Gorleston, opp Gonville Road 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:07 00:09
Gorleston, opp Girton Road 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:07 00:10
Gorleston, adj Falstoff Avenue 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:08 00:10
Gorleston, adj St Peters Avenue 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:09 00:11
Gorleston, adj Wadham Road 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:10 00:12
Gorleston, adj Gresham Close 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:11 00:12
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:12 00:13
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:15 00:15
Gorleston, adj Links Road 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:17
Gorleston, adj Masons Farm 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:18
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Station Road 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:20
Blundeston, opp Stirrups Lane 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:22
Corton, opp Rackhams Corner 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:22
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Blundeston Road 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:24
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Gunton Hall 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:25
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 08:03 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:27
Gunton, opp Foxburrow 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:30
Gunton, opp Hollingsworth Road 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:31
Gunton, adj St Peter's Avenue 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:31
Gunton, opp Denes High School 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:32
Gunton, adj Belle Vue Park 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:33
Lowestoft, opp St Margaret's Road 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:33
Lowestoft, o/s Manor Court 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:34
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk