bustimes.org

X1 - Oxford, Railway Station - Wantage, Market Place

A service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford, Railway Station - Wantage, Market Place

Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 06:58 07:43 10:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:52 17:00 18:22 then hourly until
Headington Quarry, opp Margaret Road 06:58 07:43 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 17:00 18:22
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:01 07:47 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:03 18:25
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:02 07:48 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:04 18:26
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:03 07:50 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:06 18:28
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 07:05 07:52 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:08 18:30
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 07:07 07:55 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:11 18:33
St Clements Street (Stop C) 07:07 07:56 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:12 18:33
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 07:10 08:00 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:16 18:37
06:20 07:11 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:56 22:56
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 06:25 07:17 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:07 18:45 20:00 23:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:25 07:18 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:16 16:19 17:28 18:08 18:46 20:01 23:01
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:26 07:19 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:18 16:21 17:30 18:09 18:47 20:02 23:02
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:27 07:20 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:19 16:22 17:31 18:10 18:48 20:02 23:02
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:28 07:21 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:21 16:24 17:32 18:11 18:49 20:03 23:03
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:28 07:22 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:26 17:34 18:12 18:50 20:04 23:04
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:29 07:22 08:14 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:26 17:34 18:13 18:50 20:04 23:04
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:29 07:23 08:15 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:14 18:51 20:05 23:05
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 06:31 07:25 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:28 16:31 17:38 18:16 18:53 20:07 23:07
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 06:36 07:31 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:34 16:37 17:44 18:22 18:58 20:12 23:12
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 05:12 06:37 07:32 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:35 16:38 17:45 18:23 18:59 20:13 23:13
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 05:13 06:38 07:33 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:36 16:39 17:46 18:24 19:00 20:13 23:13
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 05:14 06:39 07:35 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:37 16:41 17:48 18:25 19:01 20:14 23:14
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 05:16 06:41 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:40 16:44 17:50 18:27 19:03 20:16 23:16
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 05:17 06:42 07:39 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:41 16:45 17:51 18:28 19:04 20:17 23:17
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 05:18 06:43 07:40 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:42 16:46 17:52 18:29 19:05 20:17 23:17
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 05:20 06:45 07:43 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:44 16:49 17:55 18:31 19:07 20:19 23:19
07:46 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:46 16:50 17:58 18:33 19:08 20:20 23:20
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 05:20 06:45 07:47 08:40 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:47 16:51 17:58 18:33 19:08 20:20 23:20
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 05:22 06:47 07:48 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:48 16:53 18:00 18:34 19:09 20:21 23:21
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 05:23 06:48 07:50 08:43 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:01 18:35 19:10 20:22 23:22
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 05:25 06:50 07:52 08:45 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:52 16:58 18:03 18:37 19:12 20:24 23:24
Marcham, adj Morland Road 05:29 06:54 07:56 08:49 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:56 17:02 18:07 18:41 19:16 20:27 23:27
Marcham, opp Longfields 05:31 06:56 07:58 08:51 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:58 17:04 18:09 18:43 19:18 20:28 23:28
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 05:32 06:57 07:59 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:59 17:05 18:10 18:44 19:19 20:29 23:29
Marcham, o/s Post Office 05:32 06:57 07:59 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:59 17:05 18:10 18:44 19:19 20:29 23:29
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 05:32 06:57 08:00 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:59 17:05 18:10 18:44 19:19 20:29 23:29
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 05:34 06:59 08:02 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 16:01 17:07 18:12 18:46 19:21 20:31 23:31
Garford Turn (opp) 05:36 07:01 08:04 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:03 17:09 18:14 18:48 19:23 20:33 23:33
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 05:37 07:02 08:05 08:57 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 16:04 17:10 18:15 18:49 19:24 20:34 23:34
East Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 05:40 07:05 08:09 09:00 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 16:07 17:13 18:18 18:52 19:27 20:36 23:36
East Hanney, o/s St James View 05:41 07:06 08:10 09:01 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 16:08 17:14 18:19 18:53 19:28 20:37 23:37
East Hanney, o/s The Black Horse 05:42 07:07 08:11 09:02 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 16:09 17:15 18:20 18:54 19:29 20:38 23:38
East Hanney, opp The Mulberries 05:42 07:07 08:11 09:02 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 16:09 17:15 18:20 18:54 19:29 20:38 23:38
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:45 07:10 08:16 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 17:19 18:23 18:57 19:32 20:41 23:41
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 05:47 07:12 08:17 09:07 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:14 17:20 18:25 18:59 19:34 20:42 23:42
Grove The Green (S-bound) 05:48 07:13 08:19 09:08 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:16 17:22 18:26 19:00 19:35 20:43 23:43
Grove, opp Millbrook Square 05:48 07:13 08:19 09:08 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:16 17:22 18:26 19:00 19:35 20:43 23:43
Grove, opp Bosleys Orchard 05:49 07:14 08:20 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:17 17:23 18:27 19:01 19:36 20:43 23:43
Grove, opp Mandhill Close 05:49 07:14 08:20 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:17 17:23 18:27 19:01 19:36 20:44 23:44
Grove, opp Wolage Drive 05:51 07:16 08:22 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:19 17:25 18:29 19:03 19:38 20:45 23:45
Wantage, opp Health Centre 05:52 07:17 08:23 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:20 17:26 18:30 19:04 19:39 20:46 23:46
Wantage, opp Whittington Crescent 05:54 07:19 08:26 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:23 17:29 18:33 19:06 19:41 20:48 23:48
Wantage, opp Fitzwaryn School 05:55 07:20 08:27 09:15 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:23 17:29 18:33 19:07 19:42 20:49 23:49
Wantage Market Place (Stop A) 06:00 07:25 08:33 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:29 17:35 18:39 19:12 19:47 20:53 23:53

Wantage, Market Place - Oxford, Railway Station

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:42 06:12 07:30 08:48 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:38 18:45 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 05:44 06:14 07:32 08:50 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:40 18:47 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wantage, adj Whittington Crescent 05:45 06:15 07:33 08:51 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:41 18:48 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wantage, adj Health Centre 05:47 06:17 07:35 08:53 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:43 18:50 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:00
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 05:48 06:18 07:36 08:54 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:44 18:51 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 05:49 06:19 07:37 08:55 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:45 18:52 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:02
Grove, adj Bosleys Orchard 05:50 06:20 07:38 08:56 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:46 18:53 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Grove, o/s Millbrook Square 05:51 06:21 07:39 08:57 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:47 18:54 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 05:52 06:22 07:40 08:58 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:48 18:55 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:52 06:22 07:40 08:58 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:48 18:55 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:54 06:24 07:42 09:00 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:50 18:57 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
East Hanney, o/s The Mulberries 05:57 06:27 07:45 09:03 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:53 19:00 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
East Hanney, opp The Black Horse 05:58 06:28 07:46 09:04 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:54 19:01 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:11
East Hanney, opp St James View 05:58 06:28 07:46 09:04 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:54 19:01 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:11
East Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 05:59 06:29 07:47 09:05 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:55 19:02 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 06:02 06:32 07:51 09:08 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:14
Garford Turn (adj) 06:03 06:33 07:52 09:09 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:59 19:06 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 06:05 06:35 07:54 09:11 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:01 19:08 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17
Marcham, opp War Memorial 06:07 06:37 07:56 09:13 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:03 19:10 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:19
Marcham, opp Post Office 06:07 06:37 07:57 09:13 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:03 19:10 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:19
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 06:08 06:38 07:58 09:14 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:04 19:11 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:20
Marcham, adj Longfields 06:08 06:38 07:58 09:14 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:04 19:11 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:20
Marcham, opp Morland Road 06:09 06:39 07:59 09:15 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:05 19:12 20:16 21:21 22:21 23:21
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 06:13 06:43 08:04 09:19 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:09 19:16 20:20 21:25 22:25 23:25
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 06:14 06:44 08:07 09:20 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:08 18:11 19:17 20:21 21:26 22:26 23:26
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 06:16 06:46 08:12 09:23 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:12 18:14 19:19 20:22 21:27 22:27 23:27
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 06:16 06:46 08:14 09:24 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:15 19:19 20:23 21:28 22:28 23:28
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 06:17 06:47 08:16 09:25 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:16 19:20 20:23 21:28 22:28 23:28
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 06:18 06:48 08:18 09:26 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:16 18:17 19:21 20:24 21:29 22:29 23:29
06:20 06:50 08:20 09:28 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:30
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 06:20 06:51 08:21 09:29 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:23 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:30
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 08:22 09:30 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:26 21:31 22:31 23:31
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 06:22 06:52 08:23 09:31 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:24 20:27 21:32 22:32 23:32
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 06:23 06:54 08:24 09:32 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:26 20:28 21:33 22:33 23:33
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 06:24 06:54 08:25 09:33 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:23 18:23 19:26 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:34
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 06:25 06:56 08:27 09:35 10:12 15:12 16:16 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:35
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 06:26 06:57 08:28 09:35 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:26 18:25 19:28 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:35
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 06:35 07:06 08:36 09:42 10:19 15:19 16:25 17:34 18:32 19:35 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 06:35 07:07 08:37 09:43 10:20 15:20 16:26 17:35 18:33 19:36 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:42
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 06:36 07:08 08:38 09:44 10:21 15:21 16:27 17:36 18:34 19:36 20:38 21:43 22:43 23:43
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 06:36 07:09 08:39 09:45 10:22 15:22 16:28 17:37 18:35 19:37 20:39 21:44 22:44 23:44
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 06:37 07:10 08:41 09:46 10:23 15:23 16:29 17:38 18:36 19:38 20:40 21:45 22:45 23:44
Oxford, adj Newton Road 06:37 07:11 08:42 09:47 10:24 15:24 16:30 17:39 18:37 19:39 20:40 21:45 22:45 23:45
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 06:38 07:12 08:42 09:47 10:24 15:24 16:31 17:40 18:37 19:39 20:41 21:46 22:46 23:45
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:38 07:13 08:44 09:49 10:26 15:26 16:32 17:41 18:39 19:40 20:42 21:47 22:47 23:46
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 23:47
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:39 07:15 08:45 09:50 10:27 15:27 16:34 17:43 18:40 19:41 20:43 21:48 22:48
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 23:50
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 23:51
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 23:55
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:41 07:18 08:49 09:53 10:30 15:30 16:37 17:46 18:43 19:44 20:45 21:50 22:50
07:20 10:31 15:31 16:39 17:48
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:43 07:23 10:34 15:34 16:42 17:51
St Clements, opp South Park 06:44 07:24 10:35 15:35 16:43 17:52
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:47 07:27 10:38 15:38 16:46 17:56
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B10) 06:47 07:27 10:38 15:38 16:46 17:56
Headington, adj Valentia Road 06:49 07:29 10:40 15:40 16:48 17:58
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:51 07:31 10:42 15:42 16:50 18:00
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 06:53 07:33 10:44 15:44 16:53 18:03

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 27 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Thames Travel