bustimes.org

X1 - Plymouth - Tavistock

A service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Tavistock Bus Station - Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:20
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 07:20
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 07:21
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 07:22
Tavistock, opp Lidl 07:23
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 07:25
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 07:25
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 07:27
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 07:32
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 07:34
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 07:37
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:39
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 07:42
Clearbrook, opp Moorland Garden Hotel 07:43
Clearbrook Cross (SW-bound) 07:44
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (SW-bound) 07:45
Roborough Down (S-bound) 07:46
Roborough Lodge (opp) 07:46
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 07:47
Roborough Bypass (S-bound) 07:47
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 07:48
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:48
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 07:50
Derriford Powisland Drive (SW-bound) 07:52
Derriford Jack Rabbit (SW-bound) 07:53
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:54
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 07:54
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 07:55
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:56
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:58
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:58
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:01
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 08:02
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 08:03
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 08:05
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 08:06
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 08:06
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 08:08
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 08:09
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 08:10
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 08:11
Stoke Devonport Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:12
Stoke Astor Hall (S-bound) 08:12
Stoke Exmouth Road (SW-bound) 08:13
Stoke Paradise Road (E-bound) 08:14
Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (E-bound) 08:16
Stoke Wilton Road (NE-bound) 08:16
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 08:17
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 08:19
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 08:20
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:22
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:23
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:24
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 08:25
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A20) 08:27

Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys - Tavistock Bus Station

Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (Sch1) 15:55
Stoke Paradise Road (W-bound) 15:56
Stoke Exmouth Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Stoke Stopford Arms (N-bound) 15:58
Stoke Nelson Gardens (N-bound) 15:59
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 16:00
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 16:01
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 16:02
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 16:03
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 16:04
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 16:06
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 16:08
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 16:08
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 16:09
Hartley St Erth Road (NE-bound) 16:10
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 16:12
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 16:14
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 16:15
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 16:16
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 16:16
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 16:18
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 16:19
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 16:20
Southway George Hotel (N-bound) 16:21
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 16:22
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 16:23
Roborough Bypass (N-bound) 16:23
Roborough Lodge (N-bound) 16:25
Roborough Down (N-bound) 16:25
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (NE-bound) 16:27
Clearbrook Cross (NE-bound) 16:28
Clearbrook Moorland Garden Hotel (NE-bound) 16:30
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 16:31
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:36
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 16:37
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 16:39
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 16:41
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 16:42
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 16:46
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 16:48
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 16:49
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 16:51
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 16:51
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 16:52
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 27 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)