Bus Times

X1 - Ruthin - Chester via Mold

A bus service operated by M & H Coaches

Chester - Ruthin via Mold

Chester Railway Station (S4) 11:10 14:20
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 11:11 14:21
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 11:13 14:23
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 11:14 14:24
Chester Park & Ride (Stand M) 11:17 14:27
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 11:17 14:27
Chester, opp Hq 11:18 14:28
Chester, nr Cemetery 11:19 14:29
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout (SW-bound) 11:20 14:30
Westminster Park Cavendish Road (cnr) 11:20 14:30
Westminster Park, nr Selkirk Drive 11:21 14:31
Lache, opp Woodlands Road 11:22 14:32
Lache St Mark's Road (cnr) 11:22 14:32
Saltney Anchor Hotel 11:23 14:33
Saltney Police Station 11:24 14:34
Saltney Park Avenue 11:24 14:34
Saltney Corner Pin 11:25 14:35
Saltney Sandy Lane 11:26 14:36
Saltney Ferry Road 11:27 14:37
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 11:29 14:39
Bretton Lane End 11:30 14:40
Broughton Glynne Arms 11:32 14:42
Broughton Tesco 11:34 14:44
Broughton Tesco 11:34 14:44
Broughton Airbus 11:36 14:46
Broughton King's Head 11:37 14:47
Broughton Chapel 11:38 14:48
Broughton Warren Hall Court 11:39 14:49
Penymynydd St John the Baptist's Church 11:42 14:52
Bannel Farm Padeswood Drive 11:45 14:55
Mold Wood Green 11:52 15:02
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:53 15:03
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 10:20 11:55 15:05
Mold Bethesda 07:10 10:20 11:55 15:05
Mold Hendy Road 07:11 10:21 11:56 15:06
Mold Woodland Rise 07:12 10:22 11:57 15:07
Gwernymynydd Heol y wern 07:14 10:24 11:59 15:09
Gwernymynydd Hafod-y-Wern 07:15 10:25 12:00 15:10
Gwernymynydd Rainbow Garage 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:11
Cadole Bryntirion Villas 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:11
Cadole Shop Terrace 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:13
Loggerheads County Boundary 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:13
We Three Loggerheads 07:19 10:29 12:04 15:14
Tafarn-y-Gelyn 10:31
Llanferres Maeshafan Lane End 07:22 10:32 12:07 15:17
Llanferres Ty'n-llan 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:18
Llanferres The Nant 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:18
Gyrn Clwyd Gate 07:26 10:36 12:11 15:21
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Tan-yr-unto 07:27 10:37 12:12 15:22
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 07:28 10:38 12:13 15:23
Ruthin Smithy 07:29 10:39 12:14 15:24
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 07:31 10:41 12:16 15:26
Ruthin Kwik Save 07:33 10:43 12:18 15:28
Ruthin Town Hall 07:34 10:44 12:19 15:29

Ruthin - Chester via Mold

Ruthin Town Hall 09:35 12:50 16:30
Ruthin War Memorial 09:35 12:50 16:30
Ruthin Kwik Save 09:35 12:50 16:30
Ruthin Wernfechan 09:36 12:51 16:31
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:37 12:52 16:32
Ruthin Smithy 09:39 12:54 16:34
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 09:40 12:55 16:35
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Tan-yr-unto 09:41 12:56 16:36
Gyrn Clwyd Gate 09:44 12:59 16:39
Llanferres The Nant 09:47 13:02 16:42
Llanferres Ty'n-llan 09:49 13:04 16:44
Llanferres Maeshafan Lane End 09:49 13:04 16:44
Tafarn-y-Gelyn 09:51
We Three Loggerheads 09:53 13:08 16:48
Loggerheads County Boundary 09:53 13:08 16:48
Cadole Shop Terrace 09:54 13:09 16:49
Cadole Maeshafn Turn 09:54 13:09 16:49
Gwernymynydd Rainbow Garage 09:55 13:10 16:50
Gwernymynydd Hafod-y-Wern 09:55 13:10 16:50
Gwernymynydd Heol y wern 09:56 13:11 16:51
Mold Woodland Rise 09:58 13:13 16:53
Mold Hendy Road 09:58 13:13 16:53
Mold Bethesda 09:59 13:14 16:54
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:00 13:15 16:55
Leadmill Wood Green 10:01 13:16
Bannel Farm Padeswood Drive 10:08 13:23
Penymynydd St John the Baptist's Church 10:09 13:24
Broughton Warren Hall Court 10:12 13:27
Broughton Chapel 10:13 13:28
Broughton King's Head 10:14 13:29
Broughton Roundabout 10:14 13:29
Broughton Airbus 10:15 13:30
Broughton Tesco 10:17 13:32
Broughton Glynne Arms 10:19 13:34
Bretton Lane End 10:20 13:35
Bretton Well House Farm 10:21 13:36
Saltney North Street 10:23 13:38
Saltney Sandy Lane 10:24 13:39
Saltney St David's Retail Park 10:25 13:40
Saltney Police Station 10:25 13:40
Saltney Anchor Hotel 10:26 13:41
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 10:26 13:41
Lache, opp St Mark's Road 10:27 13:42
Lache, opp Cliveden Road 10:27 13:42
Westminster Park, after Selkirk Drive 10:28 13:43
Westminster Park Howe Road (cnr) 10:28 13:43
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout (E-bound) 10:29 13:44
Chester, o/s Hq 10:30 13:45
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 10:31 13:46
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 10:31 13:46
Chester Foregate Street Stop B (Stop B) 10:33 13:48
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 10:33 13:48
Chester Railway Station (S4) 10:35 13:50

More information

See also