bustimes.org

X1 - Swansea - Bridgend via Port Talbot, Pyle

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Swansea - Bridgend

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:05 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:07 07:37 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:47
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:09 07:40 17:10 17:50 18:19 18:49
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:10 07:41 17:11 17:51 18:20 18:50
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 07:15 07:46 17:16 17:56 18:24 18:54
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:57 18:25 18:55
Briton Ferry, after Roundabout 07:22 07:51 17:21 18:01 18:30 19:00
Baglan, opp Pinewood Terrace 07:24 07:52 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:27 07:54 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04
Baglan, nr The Nurseries 07:27 07:55 17:25 18:05 18:34 19:04
Aberavon, after Dinas Baglan Road 07:29 07:56 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:06
Aberavon, nr The Elms 07:29 07:57 17:27 18:07 18:36 19:06
Aberavon Pentyla (opp 75) 07:30 07:58 17:28 18:08 18:37 19:07
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 08:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 19:11
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 07:38 08:05 17:35 18:15
Port Talbot Parkway Station (not in use) 06:36 07:39 08:07 17:37 18:17
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 06:36 07:39 08:07 17:37 18:17
Central School, nr Abbey Road 06:37 07:40 08:09 17:39 18:19
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 06:38 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:20
Taibach, opp Post Office 06:39 07:43 08:11 17:41 18:21
Taibach, opp Eastern School 06:39 07:44 08:12 17:42 18:22
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 06:40 07:45 08:13 17:43 18:23
Margam, after Earl Road 06:40 07:46 08:14 17:44 18:24
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 06:41 07:46 08:15 17:45 18:25
Margam, before Twelve Nights 06:42 07:46 08:17 17:47 18:27
Margam, nr Tollgate Park 06:42 07:46 08:18 17:48 18:28
Margam, nr Crematorium 06:45 07:48 08:21 17:51 18:31
Groes, before Margam Park 06:46 07:50 08:22 17:52 18:32
Margam, before Pont-yr-Offeiriad 06:46 07:51 08:22 17:52 18:32
Margam, after Old Park Road 06:47 07:52 08:23 17:53 18:33
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 06:48 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:33
Margam, o/s Primary School 07:54
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 06:50 07:56 08:25 17:55 18:35
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 06:52 07:58 08:26 17:56 18:36
Pyle, o/s Asda 06:53 07:59 08:27 17:57 18:37
Stormy Down (nr) 06:56 08:01 08:30 18:00 18:40
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 06:58 08:03 08:32 18:02 18:42
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 07:00 08:05 08:34 18:04 18:44
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:00 08:05 08:34 18:04 18:44
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:01 08:06 08:35 18:05 18:45
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 07:01 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:46
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 07:02 08:07 08:36 18:06 18:46
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 07:03 08:08 08:37 18:07 18:47
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 07:03 08:08 08:38 18:08 18:48
Newcastle, before West House Corner 07:04 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:49
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:07 08:20 08:42 18:12 18:52

Bridgend - Swansea

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Newcastle, after West House Corner 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:27 07:57 08:32 08:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 07:29 07:59 08:34 08:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Stormy Down (nr) 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33
Pyle, o/s Police Station 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 07:38 08:07 08:42 09:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Margam, o/s Primary School 07:40
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 07:42 08:09 08:44 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Groes, before Old Park Road 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Groes, after Pont-yr-Offeiriad 07:44 08:10 08:45 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Groes, after Margam Park 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Margam, nr Crematorium 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 07:48 08:14 08:49 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43
Margam, before Twelve Nights 07:15 07:49 08:15 08:50 09:15 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:47
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 07:16 07:50 08:16 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:18 18:47
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 07:17 07:51 08:17 08:52 09:17 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:19 18:48
Taibach, after Groeswen 07:18 07:52 08:18 08:53 09:18 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:20 18:49
Taibach, before Eastern School 07:19 07:53 08:19 08:54 09:19 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:21 18:50
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 07:20 07:54 08:20 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:22 18:52
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 07:20 07:54 08:20 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:22 18:52
Taibach, after Abbey Road 07:21 07:55 08:21 08:56 09:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:23 18:53
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 07:21 07:55 08:21 08:56 09:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:23 18:53
Port Talbot Parkway Station (not in use) 07:22 07:56 08:22 08:57 09:22 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:25 18:55
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:24 07:58 08:24 08:59 09:24 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:27 18:57
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:28 08:02 08:29 09:04 09:29 16:29 17:02 17:32 17:59
Aberavon Pentyla (o/s Danygraig) 07:30 08:04 08:31 09:06 09:31 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:01
Aberavon The Elms (nr 8) 07:30 08:04 08:32 09:07 09:32 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:02
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 07:31 08:05 08:33 09:08 09:33 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:03
Aberavon, nr The Nurseries 07:32 08:06 08:34 09:09 09:34 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:04
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:34 08:08 08:36 09:11 09:36 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:06
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 07:35 08:09 08:37 09:12 09:37 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:07
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 07:38 08:12 08:39 09:14 09:39 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:13
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:42 08:16 08:42 09:17 09:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:20
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:44 08:19 08:44 09:19 09:44 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:22
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:47 08:22 08:47 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:23 17:53 18:25
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:49 08:24 08:49 09:24 09:49 16:49 17:25 17:55 18:27
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:52 08:27 08:52 09:27 09:52 16:52 17:28 17:58 18:30
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:55 08:30 08:55 09:30 09:55 16:55 17:38 18:08 18:40

Timetable data from FirstPortTalbot, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South & West Wales