bustimes.org

X1 - Weston - Bristol via Congresbury, Backwell

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston - Bristol

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 09:05 09:20 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:57 08:27 09:07 09:22 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:47 22:47
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:59 08:29 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:08 17:38 18:48 22:48
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:30 09:10 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 17:39 18:49 22:49
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:01 08:31 09:11 09:26 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:50 22:50
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:12 09:27 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:10 17:40 18:50 22:50
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:12 09:27 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 17:41 18:51 22:51
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 07:03 08:33 09:13 09:28 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 17:42 18:52 22:52
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:04 08:34 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 17:43 18:53 22:53
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:16 09:31 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 17:44 18:54 22:54
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 07:07 08:37 09:17 09:32 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 17:44 18:54 22:54
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 07:08 08:38 09:18 09:33 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:16 17:46 18:56 22:56
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:09 08:39 09:19 09:34 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:17 17:47 18:57 22:57
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:20 09:35 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:17 17:47 18:57 22:57
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:22 09:37 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:19 17:49 18:59 22:59
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:22 09:37 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:19 17:49 18:59 22:59
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (NE-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:24 09:40 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:21 17:51 19:01 23:01
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (NE-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:25 09:40 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 17:52 19:02 23:02
May’s Green Villa Farm (N-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:25 09:41 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:22 17:52 19:02 23:02
Hewish Palmers Elm (NE-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:26 09:42 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:23 17:53 19:03 23:03
Hewish Full Quart (E-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:27 09:43 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:24 17:54 19:04 23:04
Hewish, opp Puxton Lane 07:18 08:48 09:28 09:43 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 17:55 19:05 23:05
Hewish Beacon Works (E-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:29 09:44 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 17:56 19:06 23:06
Hewish Scrap Yards (SE-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:29 09:45 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:26 17:56 19:06 23:06
Hewish Old Weston Road (SE-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:30 09:46 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:27 17:57 19:07 23:07
Congresbury Strawberry Line (E-bound) 07:21 08:51 09:31 09:47 10:01 15:31 16:01 16:28 17:58 19:08 23:08
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:52 09:32 09:48 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:29 17:59 19:09 23:09
Congresbury Tesco (E-bound) 07:22 08:52 09:32 09:48 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:29 17:59 19:09 23:09
Congresbury Wrington Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:33 09:49 10:03 15:33 16:03 16:30 18:00 19:10 23:10
Congresbury The Star (NE-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:34 09:50 10:04 15:34 16:04 16:31 18:01 19:11 23:11
Cleeve Warner Close (NE-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:35 09:51 10:05 15:35 16:05 16:32 18:02 19:12 23:12
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:36 09:52 10:06 15:36 16:05 16:32 18:02 19:12 23:12
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:27 08:57 09:37 09:53 10:07 15:37 16:07 16:34 18:04 19:14 23:14
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:38 09:54 10:08 15:38 16:07 16:34 18:04 19:14 23:14
Brockley Nursery (E-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:38 09:54 10:08 15:38 16:08 16:35 18:05 19:15 23:15
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 07:29 08:59 09:39 09:55 10:09 15:39 16:09 16:36 18:06 19:16 23:16
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:40 09:56 10:10 15:40 16:09 16:36 18:06 19:16 23:16
W Town Kellways (N-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:41 09:57 10:11 15:41 16:10 16:37 18:07 19:17 23:17
W Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:41 09:57 10:11 15:41 16:10 16:37 18:07 19:17 23:17
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:43 09:59 10:13 15:43 16:12 16:39 18:09 19:19 23:19
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:43 09:59 10:13 15:43 16:12 16:39 18:09 19:19 23:19
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 07:34 09:04 09:44 10:00 10:14 15:44 16:13 16:40 18:10 19:20 23:20
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:45 10:01 10:15 15:45 16:13 16:40 18:10 19:20 23:20
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:46 10:02 10:16 15:46 16:14 16:41 18:11 19:21 23:21
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 07:36 09:06 09:46 10:02 10:16 15:46 16:15 16:42 18:12 19:22 23:22
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 09:47 10:03 10:17 15:47 16:15 16:42 18:12 19:22 23:22
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 07:38 09:08 09:48 10:04 10:18 15:48 16:16 16:43 18:13 19:23 23:23
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 09:17 09:59 10:15 10:29 15:59 16:24 16:51 18:21 19:31 23:31
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:02 10:18 10:32 16:02 16:27 16:54 18:24 19:34 23:34
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:02 10:18 10:32 16:02 16:27 16:54 18:24 19:34 23:34
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:04 10:20 10:34 16:04 16:28 16:55 18:25 19:35 23:35
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:52 09:22 10:05 10:21 10:35 16:05 16:29 16:56 18:26 19:36 23:36
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:53 09:23 10:05 10:21 10:35 16:05 16:30 16:57 18:27 19:37 23:37
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:55 09:25 10:08 10:24 10:38 16:08 16:32 16:59 18:29 19:39 23:39

Bristol - Weston

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Bristol The Centre (C7) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:46 23:46
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:47 23:47
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:48 23:48
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 18:54 19:49 23:49
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 18:05 18:34 18:54 19:49 23:49
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:52 23:52
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:45 19:05 20:00 00:00
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 18:18 18:47 19:07 20:02 00:02
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 18:18 18:47 19:07 20:02 00:02
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:08 20:03 00:03
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 18:19 18:48 19:08 20:03 00:03
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 18:20 18:49 19:09 20:04 00:04
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 18:21 18:50 19:10 20:05 00:05
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 18:22 18:51 19:11 20:06 00:06
W Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 18:22 18:51 19:11 20:06 00:06
W Town Kellways (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 18:23 18:52 19:12 20:07 00:07
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 18:24 18:52 19:12 20:07 00:07
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 18:24 18:53 19:13 20:08 00:08
Brockley Nursery (W-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 18:25 18:54 19:14 20:09 00:09
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:26 18:26 18:54 19:14 20:09 00:09
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:26 18:26 18:55 19:15 20:10 00:10
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 18:28 18:56 19:16 20:11 00:11
Cleeve Warner Close (SW-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 18:28 18:56 19:16 20:11 00:11
Congresbury The Star (SW-bound) 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 18:29 18:57 19:17 20:12 00:12
Congresbury Wrington Road (SW-bound) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 18:30 18:58 19:18 20:13 00:13
Congresbury Tesco (W-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 18:31 18:59 19:19 20:14 00:14
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 18:32 19:00 19:20 20:15 00:15
Congresbury Strawberry Line (W-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 18:32 19:00 19:20 20:15 00:15
Hewish Old Weston Road (NW-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:33 18:33 19:01 19:21 20:16 00:16
Hewish Scrap Yards (NW-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:34 18:34 19:02 19:22 20:17 00:17
Hewish Beacon Works (W-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:35 18:35 19:03 19:23 20:18 00:18
Hewish Puxton Lane (W-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:35 18:35 19:03 19:23 20:18 00:18
Hewish Full Quart (W-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:36 18:36 19:04 19:24 20:19 00:19
Hewish Palmers Elm (SW-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:37 18:37 19:05 19:25 20:20 00:20
May’s Green Villa Farm (SW-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:38 18:38 19:06 19:26 20:21 00:21
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (SW-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:38 18:38 19:06 19:26 20:21 00:21
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (SW-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:39 18:39 19:07 19:27 20:22 00:22
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 18:41 19:09 19:29 20:24 00:24
Worle Homebase (W-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:30 20:25 00:25
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 18:43 19:11 19:31 20:26 00:26
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:32 20:27 00:27
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:33 20:28 00:28
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 18:46 19:14 19:34 20:29 00:29
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:47 18:47 19:15 19:35 20:30 00:30
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:48 18:48 19:16 19:36 20:31 00:31
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:49 18:49 19:17 19:37 20:32 00:32
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:49 18:49 19:17 19:37 20:32 00:32
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 18:50 19:18 19:38 20:33 00:33
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:51 18:51 19:19 19:39 20:34 00:34
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:52 18:52 19:20 19:40 20:35 00:35
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:53 18:53 19:21 19:41 20:36 00:36
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 18:53 19:21 19:41 20:36 00:36
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:54 18:54 19:22 19:42 20:37 00:37
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:56 18:56 19:24 19:44 20:39 00:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West