Bus Times

X10 - Barnsley - Leeds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley - Leeds

Barnsley Interchange (at) 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:20 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20
New Lodge, adj Langsett Road 06:17 06:57 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:26 18:27 19:27
Mapplewell, opp Eastfield Crescent 06:18 06:58 07:39 08:29 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:27 18:28 19:28
Mapplewell Eastfield Crescent 06:19 06:59 07:40 08:30 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:28 18:28 19:28
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green 06:20 07:00 07:41 08:31 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:29 18:29 19:29
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green Lane 06:20 07:00 07:41 08:31 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:30 18:29 19:29
Mapplewell, at Four Lane Ends 06:21 07:01 07:42 08:32 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:31 18:30 19:30
Mapplewell, adj Longlands Close 06:21 07:01 07:42 08:32 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:31 18:30 19:30
Mapplewell, nr Ibberson Avenue 06:22 07:02 07:43 08:33 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:32 18:31 19:31
Bloomhouse Green, opp Oaks Wood Drive 06:24 07:04 07:44 08:34 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:33 18:32 19:32
Bloomhouse Green, nr Sackup Lane 06:24 07:04 07:45 08:35 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:34 18:32 19:32
Bloomhouse Green, opp Sackup Lane 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:35 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:34 18:32 19:32
Darton, opp School Street 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:27 15:58 16:28 17:35 18:33 19:33
Darton, adj Health Centre 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:37 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:36 18:34 19:34
Darton, at M1 Bridge 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:37 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:37 18:34 19:34
Kexborough, opp Allendale Road 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:38 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:37 18:35 19:35
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Avenue 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:39 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:39 18:36 19:36
Kexborough, opp Bence Lane 06:29 07:10 07:50 08:40 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:39 18:36 19:36
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane 06:29 07:10 07:50 08:40 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:40 18:36 19:36
Kexborough, opp Priestley Avenue 06:30 07:11 07:51 08:41 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:41 18:37 19:37
Kexborough, at Huddersfield Road 06:30 07:11 07:51 08:41 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:41 18:37 19:37
Haigh, adj Sheep Lane Head 06:32 07:13 07:53 08:43 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:43 18:39 19:39
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 06:59 07:41 08:26 09:12 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:01 16:33 17:05 18:10 19:04 20:04
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 06:59 07:41 08:27 09:12 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:01 16:33 17:05 18:10 19:04 20:04
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 07:00 07:42 08:28 09:13 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:02 16:34 17:06 18:11 19:05 20:05

Leeds - Barnsley

Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 07:15 07:55 08:45 09:30 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:20 19:20 20:20
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 07:15 07:55 08:45 09:30 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:20 19:20 20:20
Haigh, at M1 Roundabout 07:43 08:23 09:10 09:54 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:18 17:56 18:43 19:43 20:43
Haigh, opp Sheep Lane Head 07:43 08:23 09:10 09:54 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:18 17:56 18:44 19:44 20:44
Kexborough, adj Huddersfield Road 07:45 08:25 09:12 09:56 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:20 17:58 18:45 19:45 20:45
Kexborough, adj Priestley Avenue 07:46 08:26 09:13 09:57 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:21 17:59 18:46 19:46 20:46
Kexborough, o/s Ballfield Lane 07:46 08:26 09:13 09:57 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:41 17:22 18:00 18:46 19:46 20:46
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Avenue 07:47 08:27 09:14 09:58 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:42 17:23 18:01 18:47 19:47 20:47
Kexborough, adj Allendale Road 07:49 08:29 09:16 10:00 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:43 17:25 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48
Darton, adj Huddersfield Road 07:50 08:30 09:17 10:01 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:44 17:26 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:49
Darton, opp Church Close 07:51 08:31 09:18 10:02 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:28 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:50
Darton, at School Street 07:51 08:31 09:18 10:02 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:28 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:50
Bloomhouse Green, adj Sackup Lane 07:52 08:32 09:19 10:03 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:47 17:29 18:07 18:51 19:51 20:51
Bloomhouse Green, adj Oaks Wood Drive 07:53 08:33 09:20 10:04 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:48 17:30 18:08 18:52 19:52 20:52
Mapplewell, nr Oaks Wood Drive 07:54 08:34 09:21 10:05 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:31 18:09 18:53 19:53 20:53
Mapplewell, opp Kingsway 07:55 08:35 09:22 10:06 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:33 18:11 18:54 19:54 20:54
Mapplewell, adj Church Street 07:56 08:36 09:23 10:07 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:34 18:12 18:55 19:55 20:55
Mapplewell, adj Park Close 07:56 08:36 09:23 10:07 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:34 18:12 18:55 19:55 20:55
Mapplewell, adj Cloudberry Way 07:57 08:37 09:24 10:08 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:52 17:35 18:13 18:56 19:56 20:56
Mapplewell, adj Eastfield Crescent 07:58 08:38 09:25 10:09 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:53 17:35 18:13 18:56 19:56 20:56
Mapplewell, adj Wakefield Road 07:58 08:39 09:26 10:09 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:53 17:36 18:14 18:57 19:57 20:57
New Lodge, adj Laithes Lane 08:01 08:42 09:29 10:12 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:56 17:38 18:16 18:59 19:59 20:59
Barnsley Interchange (at) 08:11 08:52 09:40 10:19 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:07 17:49 18:25 19:07 20:07 21:07

More information