bustimes.org

X10 - Barnsley - Leeds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley - Leeds

Barnsley Interchange/A21 (A21) 06:35 07:28 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20
New Lodge, adj Wakefield Road/Langsett Road 06:42 07:38 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:26 18:27 19:27
Mapplewell, opp Bar Lane/Eastfield Crescent 06:43 07:39 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:27 18:28 19:28
Mapplewell Bar Lane/Eastfield Crescent 06:44 07:40 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:22 17:28 18:28 19:28
Mapplewell, nr Blacker Road/Carr Green 06:44 07:41 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:29 18:29 19:29
Mapplewell, nr Blacker Road/Carr Green Lane 06:45 07:42 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:23 17:30 18:29 19:29
Mapplewell, at Towngate/Four Lane Ends 06:46 07:43 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:24 17:31 18:30 19:30
Mapplewell, adj Darton Lane/Longlands Drive 06:46 07:44 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:24 17:31 18:30 19:30
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Ibberson Avenue 06:48 07:46 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:25 17:32 18:31 19:31
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 06:49 07:47 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:26 17:33 18:32 19:32
Bloomhouse Green, nr Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 06:49 07:48 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:27 17:34 18:32 19:32
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 06:50 07:49 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:27 17:34 18:32 19:32
Darton, opp Station Road/School Street 06:51 07:50 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:28 17:35 18:33 19:33
Darton, adj Church Street/Church Close 06:52 07:52 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:29 17:36 18:34 19:34
Darton, at Churchfield Lane/Roman Road 06:52 07:54 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:30 17:37 18:34 19:34
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 06:53 07:55 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:30 17:37 18:35 19:35
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 06:54 07:59 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:39 18:35 19:35
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Bence Lane 06:54 08:00 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:39 18:36 19:36
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Churchfield Lane 06:55 08:01 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:33 17:40 18:36 19:36
Kexborough, opp Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 06:56 08:03 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:34 17:41 18:37 19:37
Kexborough, at Ballfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 06:56 08:03 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:34 17:41 18:37 19:37
Haigh, adj Huddersfield Road/Sheep Lane Head 06:58 08:05 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:36 17:42 18:38 19:38
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 07:25 08:38 09:58 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:04 18:09 19:03 20:03
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 07:26 08:38 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:04 18:10 19:04 20:04
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 07:27 08:40 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:06 18:11 19:05 20:05
First alighting stop Haigh on School Days

Leeds - Barnsley

Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 07:45 08:50 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 07:45 08:50 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Haigh/Haigh Lane (at) 08:13 09:15 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:42 18:43 19:43 20:43
Haigh, opp Huddersfield Road/Sheep Lane Head 08:13 09:16 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:38 17:43 18:44 19:44 20:44
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 08:15 09:17 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:44 18:45 19:45 20:45
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 08:16 09:18 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:45 18:46 19:46 20:46
Kexborough, o/s Churchfield Lane/Ballfield Lane 08:17 09:19 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 08:17 09:19 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 08:19 09:21 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:43 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Darton, adj Churchfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 08:20 09:22 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:44 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Darton, opp Church Street/Church Close 08:21 09:23 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Darton, at Station Road/School Street 08:21 09:23 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 08:22 09:24 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:47 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 08:23 09:25 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:48 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 08:24 09:26 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53
Mapplewell, opp Towngate/Kingsway 08:25 09:27 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Mapplewell, adj Blacker Road/Church Street 08:26 09:28 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:55
Mapplewell, adj Blacker Road/Park Close 08:26 09:28 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:55
Mapplewell, adj Bar Lane/Cloudberry Way 08:27 09:29 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:52 17:59 18:56 19:56 20:56
Mapplewell, adj Bar Lane/Eastfield Crescent 08:28 09:30 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:53 17:59 18:56 19:56 20:56
Mapplewell, adj Bar Lane/Wakefield Road 08:29 09:31 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:53 18:00 18:57 19:57 20:57
New Lodge, adj Wakefield Road/Laithes Lane 08:32 09:34 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:56 18:02 18:59 19:59 20:59
Barnsley Interchange/A21 (A21) 08:42 09:45 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:07 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)