Bus Times

X10 - Barnsley - Leeds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley - Leeds

Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:15 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
New Lodge, adj Langsett Road 07:18 16:18 17:23 18:27 22:27
Mapplewell, opp Eastfield Crescent 07:19 16:19 17:24 18:28 22:28
Mapplewell Eastfield Crescent 07:19 16:19 17:24 18:28 22:28
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green 07:20 16:20 17:25 18:29 22:29
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green Lane 07:20 16:20 17:25 18:29 22:29
Mapplewell, at Four Lane Ends 07:21 16:21 17:26 18:30 22:30
Mapplewell, adj Longlands Close 07:21 16:21 17:26 18:30 22:30
Mapplewell, nr Ibberson Avenue 07:22 16:22 17:27 18:31 22:31
Bloomhouse Green, opp Oaks Wood Drive 07:23 16:23 17:28 18:32 22:32
Bloomhouse Green, nr Sackup Lane 07:24 16:24 17:29 18:32 22:32
Bloomhouse Green, opp Sackup Lane 07:24 16:24 17:29 18:32 22:32
Darton, opp School Street 07:25 16:25 17:30 18:33 22:33
Darton, adj Health Centre 07:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 22:34
Darton, at M1 Bridge 07:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 22:34
Kexborough, opp Allendale Road 07:27 16:27 17:32 18:35 22:35
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Avenue 07:28 16:28 17:33 18:36 22:36
Kexborough, opp Bence Lane 07:29 16:29 17:34 18:36 22:36
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane 07:29 16:29 17:34 18:36 22:36
Kexborough, opp Priestley Avenue 07:30 16:30 17:35 18:37 22:37
Kexborough, at Huddersfield Road 07:30 16:30 17:35 18:37 22:37
Haigh, adj Sheep Lane Head 07:31 16:31 17:36 18:38 22:38
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 07:57 16:57 18:02 19:04 23:04
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 07:57 16:57 18:02 19:04 23:04
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 07:58 16:58 18:03 19:05 23:05

Leeds - Barnsley

Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 7) 08:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20 then hourly until 23:20
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 08:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20 23:20
Haigh, at M1 Roundabout 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:43 23:43
Haigh, opp Sheep Lane Head 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:44 23:44
Kexborough, adj Huddersfield Road 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:45 23:45
Kexborough, adj Priestley Avenue 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:46 23:46
Kexborough, o/s Ballfield Lane 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:46 23:46
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Avenue 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:47 23:47
Kexborough, adj Allendale Road 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:48 23:48
Darton, adj Huddersfield Road 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:49 23:49
Darton, opp Church Close 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:50 23:50
Darton, at School Street 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:50 23:50
Bloomhouse Green, adj Sackup Lane 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:51 23:51
Bloomhouse Green, adj Oaks Wood Drive 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:52 23:52
Mapplewell, nr Oaks Wood Drive 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:53 23:53
Mapplewell, opp Kingsway 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:54 23:54
Mapplewell, adj Church Street 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:55 23:55
Mapplewell, adj Park Close 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:55 23:55
Mapplewell, adj Cloudberry Way 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:56 23:56
Mapplewell, adj Eastfield Crescent 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:56 23:56
Mapplewell, adj Wakefield Road 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57 23:57
New Lodge, adj Laithes Lane 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:59 23:59
Barnsley Interchange (at) 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:07 00:07

More information