bustimes.org

X10 - Kirkby Civic Centre - Flint

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Kirkby Civic Centre - Flint

Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:20
Field Lane Estate Burtons Way (Near) 09:23
Field Lane Estate Valley Road (W-bound) 09:24
Field Lane (Near) Estate 09:25
Fazakerley Edgemoor Drive (Adjacent) 09:26
Fazakerley Formosa Drive (Adjacent) 09:26
Fazakerley Swainson Road (Adjacent) 09:27
Fazakerley, adj Longmoor Close 09:27
Fazakerley Station (Stop E) 09:28
Fazakerley Seventh Avenue (Adjacent) 09:28
Fazakerley Higher Lane (Adjacent) 09:29
Fazakerley Bradville Road (Adjacent) 09:30
Fazakerley, opposite Goodacre Road 09:30
Fazakerley Solar Road (Stop B) 09:31
Walton Vale, adj Grace Road 09:31
Walton Vale Orrell Park Station (Stop E) 09:31
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop F) 09:32
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop A) 09:33
Walton Station (Stop B) 09:33
Walton Prison (opp) 09:34
Bootle, opposite Connolly Avenue 09:34
Bootle, adj Fernhill Road 09:35
Bootle, adj Aintree Road 09:35
Bootle Worcester Road (Adjacent) 09:36
Bootle, adj Hawthorne Road 09:36
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 09:37
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 09:38
Bootle Park Street (Adjacent) 09:39
Bootle Stanley Road (Adjacent) 09:39
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 09:40
Bootle Balliol Road (Adjacent) 09:40
Bootle, adj Beatrice Street 09:42
Kirkdale, adj Celia Street 09:43
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop B) 09:44
Kirkdale, adj Briar Street 09:45
Sandhills Easby Road (Adjacent) 09:46
Kirkdale, adj Sterling Way 09:47
Kirkdale Boundary Street (Adjacent) 09:48
Vauxhall Newsham Street (Adjacent) 09:50
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 09:58
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:10
Tranmere Turbine Road (Adjacent) 10:12
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 10:16
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 10:17
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 10:17
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 10:18
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 10:19
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 10:19
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 10:19
Bromborough High Street (Adjacent) 10:20
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 10:20
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 10:22
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 10:22
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 10:23
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 10:24
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 10:25
Flint, before McDonalds 10:50

Flint - Kirkby Civic Centre

Flint, o/s Ship 17:20
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 17:45
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 17:45
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 17:46
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 17:46
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 17:47
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 17:47
Bromborough Cambridge Road (Adjacent) 17:48
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 17:49
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 17:49
Bromborough Croft Avenue (Adjacent) 17:49
Bromborough New Chester Road (Adjacent) 17:49
Bromborough, adj Mill Road 17:50
Bromborough Hesketh Way (Adjacent) 17:51
Bromborough Pool Port Causeway (Adjacent) 17:51
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 17:52
Tranmere, adj Union Street 17:57
Tranmere, opposite Turbine Road 17:57
Tranmere, opposite Valiant Way 17:57
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 18:00
Liverpool Hood street (Adjacent) 18:10
Vauxhall Leeds Street (Adjacent) 18:12
Kirkdale Westmorland Place (Adjacent) 18:15
Kirkdale Cranmer Street (Adjacent) 18:16
Kirkdale, opposite Major Street 18:16
Kirkdale Latham Street (Adjacent) 18:17
Kirkdale, adj Pansy Street 18:18
Kirkdale Commercial Road (Adjacent) 18:19
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop A) 18:20
Kirkdale Wolsey Street (Adjacent) 18:21
Bootle, adj Keble Road 18:22
Bootle Trinity Road (Adjacent) 18:23
Bootle Trinity Road (Adjacent) 18:23
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop B) 18:25
Bootle Thornton Road (Adjacent) 18:25
Bootle, opposite Gloucester Road 18:26
Bootle Fernhill Road (Adjacent) 18:26
Bootle Connolly Avenue (Adjacent) 18:27
Walton Prison (o/s) 18:27
Walton Station (Stop C) 18:28
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop D) 18:28
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop E) 18:29
Walton Orrell Park Station (Stop D) 18:29
Walton Vale Warbreck Moor (Stop A) 18:30
Fazakerley Goodacre Road (Adjacent) 18:31
Fazakerley Greenwich Road (Adjacent) 18:31
Fazakerley Seeds Lane (Adjacent) 18:32
Fazakerley, opposite Sixth Avenue 18:32
Fazakerley Station (Stop D) 18:33
Fazakerley, opp Longmoor Close 18:33
Fazakerley Sherwoods Lane (Adjacent) 18:34
Fazakerley New Hall Cottages (Adjacent) 18:34
Fazakerley Haven Road (Adjacent) 18:34
Field Lane Estate Aintree Lane (Near) 18:35
Field Lane Estate Valley Road (E-bound) 18:36
Field Lane Estate Ingoe Lane (Near) 18:36
Westvale Whitefield Drive (NE-bound) 18:37
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 17 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire