Bus Times

X11 - Norwich - Stalham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Norwich - Stalham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:25 17:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:31 17:26
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:33 17:28
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:35 17:30
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:35 17:30
Norwich, opp Bell Road 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:36 17:31
Norwich, opp Gertrude Road 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:37 17:32
Norwich, adj Wall Road 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:38 17:33
Norwich, adj Brickmakers 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:39 17:34
Sprowston, adj Higham Close 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:00 14:00 16:00 16:40 17:35
Sprowston, adj Glenburn Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:00 14:00 16:00 16:40 17:35
Sprowston, adj Police Station 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:01 14:01 16:01 16:41 17:36
Sprowston, opp Cannerby Lane 09:46 10:46 11:56 13:02 14:02 16:02 16:42 17:37
Sprowston, adj Blenheim Road 09:48 10:48 11:58 13:04 14:04 16:04 16:44 17:39
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:05 14:05 16:05 16:45 17:40
Sprowston Manor (opp) 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:05 14:05 16:05 16:45 17:40
Rackheath, opp Stone Hill Shelter 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:06 14:06 16:06 16:46 17:41
Rackheath, adj Green Man 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:07 14:07 16:07 16:47 17:42
Wroxham, opp Keys Drive 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:12 14:12 16:12 16:52 17:47
Wroxham, opp Park Road 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:12 14:12 16:12 16:52 17:47
Wroxham, opp The Avenues 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:13 14:13 16:13 16:53 17:48
Wroxham, adj Social Club 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:13 14:13 16:13 16:53 17:48
Wroxham, adj Bridge Board Close 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:14 14:14 16:14 16:54 17:49
Wroxham, adj Roys Department Store 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:17 14:17 16:17 16:57 17:52
Hoveton, adj Tunstead Road 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:17 14:17 16:17 16:57 17:52
Hoveton, adj Village Hall 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:17 14:17 16:17 16:57 17:52
Hoveton, opp Littlewood Lane 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:18 14:18 16:18 16:58 17:53
Hoveton, opp Bus Shelter 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:19 14:19 16:19 16:59 17:54
Hoveton, opp Long Lane 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:19 14:19 16:19 16:59 17:54
Ashmanhaugh, adj turn 10:04 11:04 12:14 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:00 17:55
Beeston St Lawrence, opp Church 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:02 17:57
Smallburgh, opp Layby 10:07 11:07 12:17 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:03 17:58
Smallburgh, opp Norwich Road 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:04 17:59
Wayford, adj Woodfarm Inn 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:05 18:00
Stalham, adj Tesco 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:09 18:04
Stalham, opp Millside 17:10 18:05
Sutton, opp Neville Road 17:12 18:07
Sutton, opp Moor Road 17:12 18:07
Sutton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 17:13 18:08
Catfield, opp turn 17:15 18:10
Catfield, adj New Road 17:16 18:11
Catfield, adj Crown 17:17 18:12
Catfield, opp village hall 17:18 18:13
Ludham, opp Kings Arms 17:22 18:17

Stalham - Norwich

Martham, adj The Green 09:22
Martham, adj Rollesby Road 09:23
Martham, opp Cess Road 09:24
Bastwick, opp bus shelter 09:28
Potter Heigham, opp Lathams 09:30
Potter Heigham, adj Mill Road 09:32
Ludham, adj Kings Arms 07:15 09:35
Catfield, adj village hall 07:20 09:39
Catfield, opp Crown 07:20 09:40
Catfield, opp New Road 07:21 09:41
Catfield, adj turn 07:24 09:43
Sutton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 07:25 09:44
Sutton, adj Moor Road 07:25 09:44
Sutton, adj Neville Road 07:25 09:44
Stalham, adj Millside 07:27 09:46
Stalham, opp Old Railway Station 07:35 09:50 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:40
Wayford, opp Woodfarm Inn 07:39 09:54 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:44
Smallburgh, adj Norwich Road 07:39 09:54 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:44
Smallburgh, adj Layby 07:39 09:54 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:44
Beeston St Lawrence, adj Church 07:41 09:56 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:46
Ashmanhaugh, opp turn 07:42 09:57 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:47
Hoveton, adj Long Lane 07:43 09:58 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:48
Hoveton, adj Bus Shelter 07:45 10:00 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:50
Hoveton, adj Littlewood Lane 07:45 10:00 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:50
Hoveton, adj Village Hall 07:46 10:01 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:51
Hoveton, opp Tunstead Road 07:47 10:02 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:52
Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 07:50 10:05 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:55
Wroxham, opp Bridge Board Close 07:50 10:05 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:55
Wroxham, opp Social Club 07:50 10:05 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:55
Wroxham, adj The Avenues 07:51 10:06 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:56
Wroxham, adj Park Road 07:51 10:06 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:56
Wroxham, adj Keys Drive 07:52 10:07 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:57
Rackheath, opp Green Man 07:55 10:10 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:00
Rackheath, adj Stone Hill Shelter 07:57 10:12 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:02
Sprowston Manor (adj) 07:59 10:14 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:04
Sprowston, opp Blue Boar 08:00 10:15 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05
Sprowston, opp Blenheim Road 08:01 10:16 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:06
Sprowston, adj Cannerby Lane 08:02 10:17 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:07
Sprowston, opp Police Station 08:03 10:18 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:08
Sprowston, opp Glenburn Avenue 08:04 10:19 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:09
Sprowston, opp Higham Close 08:05 10:20 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:10
Sprowston, adj St Cuthberts Church 08:06 10:20 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:10
Norwich, opp Brickmakers 08:07 10:22 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12
Norwich, opp Wall Road 08:07 10:22 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12
Norwich, adj Gertrude Road 08:08 10:23 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:13
Norwich, nr Bell Road 08:09 10:24 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:14
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 08:10 10:25 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:15
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 08:10 10:26 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:16
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:11 10:27 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:17
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:13 10:28 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:18
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:15 10:30 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:18 10:33 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:23
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:20 10:35 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:25

Operated by low-floor buses

More information