🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X11 - Bradford - Pudsey (Limited Stop)

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Inbound

Pudsey Bus Station (Stand D) 06:51 then hourly until 21:51
Pudsey Church Lane Parkfield Ter 06:52 21:52
Pudsey, adj Chapeltown Carlisle Rd 06:53 21:53
Pudsey, adj Chapeltown Greenside 06:53 21:53
Pudsey, adj Uppermoor Lynwood Gardens 06:54 21:54
Pudsey, opp The Marsh Public House 06:54 21:54
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Perserverance Street 06:55 21:55
Pudsey, adj Waterloo Rd Inghams Avenue 06:55 21:55
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Sunny Ridge Ave 06:56 21:56
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road 06:57 21:57
Pudsey, adj Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd 06:58 21:58
Pudsey, before Galloway Lane Bradford Rd 06:58 21:58
Pudsey Thornbury Barracks (W-bound) 06:59 21:59
Pudsey, at Bradford Road Peckover Dr 07:00 22:00
Thornbury Gain Lane (stop B) 07:01 22:01
Thornbury, opp Woodhall Centre Leeds Old Rd 06:00 07:02 22:02
Thornbury, opp Leeds Old Rd Rushton Avenue 06:01 07:03 22:03
Bradford Moor, adj Leeds Old Rd Upper Rushton Road 06:02 07:04 22:04
Bradford Moor, opp Leeds Old Rd Roydstone Terrace 06:02 07:04 22:04
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road (stop D) 06:03 07:05 22:05
Bradford Moor, opp La Page Middle School 06:04 07:06 22:06
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road Fitzroy Rd (W-bound) 06:05 07:07 22:07
Barkerend, adj Karmand Community Centre 06:06 07:08 22:08
Barkerend Road Webster St (at) 06:07 07:09 22:09
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street (at) 06:08 07:10 22:10
Barkerend Road Harris St (adj) 06:09 07:11 22:11
Barkerend Rd Nuttall Road (opp) 06:10 07:12 22:12
Barkerend, adj Church Bank Upper Park Gate 06:10 07:12 22:12
Bradford Church Bank (stop P10) 06:11 07:13 22:13
Bradford Market St (stop M3) 06:14 07:16 22:16
Bradford Interchange (Stand Z) 06:16 07:18 22:18

Outbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bradford