🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X11 - Bradford - Barkerend Road - Bradford Moor - Pudsey - Leeds

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Leeds - Bradford

Leeds Infirmary Street (Stand H) 07:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:36
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W1) 07:38 18:38
Leeds Wellington Bridge Street (stop W12) 07:40 18:40
Armley Branch Road 07:46 18:46
Armley Ridge Road (W-bound) 07:47 18:47
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W-bound) 07:48 18:48
Bramley, at Stanningley Rd Green Hill Mount 07:49 18:49
Swinnow, on Stanningley By-Pass 07:51 18:51
Swinnow Rd Rycroft Drive 07:52 18:52
Swinnow Walk (opp) 07:52 18:52
Swinnow Rd Harley Road 07:53 18:53
Pudsey, adj Swinnow Rd Intake Road 07:55 18:55
Pudsey, opp Lowtown The Lanes 07:56 18:56
Pudsey Bus Station (Stand D) 06:30 06:44 07:27 08:00 19:00 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pudsey Church Lane Parkfield Ter 06:31 06:45 07:28 08:01 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52
Pudsey, adj Chapeltown Carlisle Rd 06:32 06:46 07:29 08:02 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pudsey, adj Chapeltown Greenside 06:32 06:46 07:29 08:02 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pudsey, adj Uppermoor Lynwood Gardens 06:33 06:47 07:30 08:03 19:03 19:54 20:54 21:54
Pudsey, opp The Marsh Public House 06:33 06:47 07:31 08:04 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Perserverance Street 06:34 06:48 07:31 08:04 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55
Pudsey, adj Waterloo Rd Inghams Avenue 06:34 06:48 07:32 08:05 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Sunny Ridge Ave 06:35 06:49 07:32 08:05 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56
Pudsey, opp Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road 06:36 06:50 07:33 08:06 19:06 19:57 20:57 21:57
Pudsey, adj Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd 06:36 06:50 07:34 08:07 19:07 19:58 20:58 21:58
Pudsey, before Galloway Lane Bradford Rd 06:37 06:51 07:35 08:08 19:08 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pudsey Thornbury Barracks (W-bound) 06:37 06:51 07:35 08:08 19:08 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pudsey, at Bradford Road Peckover Dr 06:38 06:52 07:36 08:09 19:09 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thornbury Gain Lane (stop B) 06:38 06:52 07:36 08:09 19:09 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thornbury, opp Woodhall Centre Leeds Old Rd 06:40 06:54 07:38 08:11 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:02
Thornbury, opp Leeds Old Rd Rushton Avenue 06:40 06:54 07:38 08:11 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:02
Bradford Moor, adj Leeds Old Rd Upper Rushton Road 06:41 06:55 07:39 08:12 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:03
Bradford Moor, opp Leeds Old Rd Roydstone Terrace 06:42 06:56 07:40 08:13 19:13 20:04 21:04 22:04
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road (stop D) 06:43 06:57 07:41 08:14 19:14 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bradford Moor, opp La Page Middle School 06:43 06:57 07:41 08:14 19:14 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road Fitzroy Rd (W-bound) 06:44 06:58 07:42 08:15 19:15 20:06 21:06 22:06
Barkerend, adj Karmand Community Centre 06:45 06:59 07:43 08:16 19:16 20:07 21:07 22:07
Barkerend Road Webster St (at) 06:45 07:00 07:44 08:17 19:17 20:08 21:08 22:08
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street (at) 06:46 07:01 07:45 08:18 19:18 20:09 21:09 22:09
Barkerend Road Harris St (adj) 06:47 07:02 07:46 08:19 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09
Barkerend Rd Nuttall Road (opp) 06:47 07:02 07:46 08:19 19:19 20:10 21:10 22:10
Barkerend, adj Church Bank Upper Park Gate 06:48 07:03 07:47 08:20 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bradford Church Bank (stop P10) 06:49 07:04 07:48 08:21 19:21 20:12 21:12 22:12
Bradford Market St (stop M3) 06:51 07:07 07:51 08:24 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 06:55 07:11 07:55 08:28 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18

Bradford - Leeds

Bradford Interchange (Stand Z) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:13 20:20 21:20
Bradford Market St (stop M2) 06:38 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:16 20:23 21:23
Bradford Church Bank (stop P9) 06:39 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:17 20:24 21:24
Barkerend, opp Church Bank Upper Park Gate 06:41 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:25 21:25
Barkerend Rd Nuttall Road (adj) 06:41 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:19 20:26 21:26
Barkerend Road Harris St (opp) 06:42 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:26 21:26
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street 06:43 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:27 21:27
Barkerend, opp Karmand Community Centre 06:44 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:28 21:28
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road Fitzroy Rd (E-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:21 20:28 21:28
Bradford Moor, adj La Page Middle School 06:45 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:22 20:29 21:29
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road 06:46 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:29 21:29
Bradford Moor Leeds Old Rd Roydstone Terrace 06:47 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:30 21:30
Bradford Moor Leeds Old Rd Upper Rushton Road 06:47 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:31 21:31
Thornbury Leeds Old Rd Rushton Avenue 06:48 17:48 18:22 18:52 19:24 20:31 21:31
Thornbury, adj Woodhall Centre Leeds Old Rd 06:49 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:25 20:32 21:32
Thornbury Roundabout (stop A) 06:49 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:25 20:32 21:32
Thornbury, adj Gain Lane 06:50 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:26 20:33 21:33
Pudsey, opp Bradford Road Peckover Dr 06:50 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:27 20:34 21:34
Pudsey Thornbury Barracks (E-bound) 06:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:28 20:35 21:35
Pudsey Galloway Lane Ederoyd Rise 06:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:28 20:35 21:35
Pudsey, opp Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd 06:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:29 20:36 21:36
Pudsey, adj Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road 06:53 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:37 21:37
Pudsey, after Waterloo Rd Sunny Ridge Ave 06:54 17:54 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:38 21:38
Pudsey Waterloo Rd Inghams Avenue 06:54 17:54 18:30 19:00 19:32 20:39 21:39
Pudsey, nr The Marsh Public House 06:55 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:40 21:40
Pudsey, opp Uppermoor Lynwood Gardens 06:56 17:56 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:41 21:41
Pudsey, opp Chapeltown Greenside 06:57 17:57 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:43 21:43
Pudsey, opp Chapeltown Carlisle Rd 06:58 17:58 18:35 19:05 19:36 20:43 21:43
Pudsey, adj Church Lane Parkfield Ter 06:58 17:58 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:44 21:44
Pudsey Bus Station (Stand C) 07:00 18:00 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:46 21:46
Pudsey, adj Lowtown The Lanes 07:01 18:01
Pudsey Swinnow Rd Intake Road 07:02 18:02
Swinnow Green 07:03 18:03
Swinnow Walk (adj) 07:04 18:04
Swinnow Rd Rycroft Drive (adj) 07:05 18:05
Swinnow Stanningley By-Pass 07:05 18:05
Bramley Cockshott Lane 07:09 18:09
Armley Ridge Road (E-bound) 07:12 18:12
Armley, opp Branch Road 07:16 18:16
New Wortley, nr The Roundhouse 07:22 18:22
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W11) 07:26 18:26
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W2) 07:27 18:27
Leeds Infirmary Street (Stand H) 07:31 18:31

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford