Bus Times

X11 - Pentrebane - Cyncoed via Canton, City Centre, Pentwyn

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Pentrebane - Cyncoed via Canton, City Centre, Pentwyn

Pentrebane, opp Lavender Grove 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 then every 20 minutes until 13:54 14:14 then every 20 minutes until 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 then every 20 minutes until 19:54
Pentrebane Bishop Hannon Drive 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 13:55 14:15 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 19:55
Pentrebane Ashcroft Crescent 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 13:56 14:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 19:56
Pentrebane Roche Crescent 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 13:57 14:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 19:57
Pentrebane Fairwater RFC 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 19:58
Fairwater, opp Poplar Road 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 19:58
Fairwater, opp Health Centre 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 13:59 14:19 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 19:59
The Fairwater (o/s) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:20 14:00 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 20:00
Fairwater, opp Llangattock Road 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:20 14:00 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 20:00
Fairwater Norbury Road 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 14:01 14:21 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 20:01
Fairwater, opp Waungron Park Station 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:21 14:01 14:21 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 20:01
Fairwater Waungron Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:22 14:02 14:22 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 20:02
Canton, nr Ely Bridge 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:23 14:03 14:23 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 20:03
Canton, o/s Windway Road 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:24 14:04 14:24 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 20:04
Victoria Park (Stop 1) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:25 14:05 14:25 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 20:05
Canton, o/s Nesta Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:25 14:05 14:25 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 20:05
Canton, opp Clive Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:26 14:06 14:26 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 20:06
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:27 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 20:07
Canton, o/s Police Station 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:28 14:08 14:28 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 20:08
Canton, opp Albert Street 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:28 14:08 14:28 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 20:08
Canton Wyndham Crescent 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:29 14:09 14:29 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 20:09
Pontcanna, nr St Davids Hospital 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:31 14:11 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 20:11
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:34 14:14 14:34 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 20:14
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JG) 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:38 14:18 14:38 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 20:18
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HP) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 20:22
Roath, o/s Infirmary 1 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:52 14:32 14:52 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 20:32
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:53 14:33 14:53 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 20:33
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:54 14:34 14:54 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 20:34
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:55 14:35 14:55 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 20:35
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 09:56 14:36 14:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 20:36
Penylan City Link 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 09:57 14:37 14:57 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 20:37
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 09:57 14:37 14:57 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 20:37
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 09:58 14:38 14:58 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 20:38
Llanedeyrn Queenwood 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:00 14:40 15:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 20:40
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:01 14:41 15:01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 20:41
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:02 14:42 15:02 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 20:42
Llanedeyrn, nr Brynfedw 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:03 14:43 15:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 20:43
Llanedeyrn, nr Coed-Y-Gores 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:04 14:44 15:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 20:44
Cyncoed Wern Goch 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:05 14:45 15:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 20:45
Cyncoed, o/s Holly Bush 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:08 14:48 15:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 20:48
Cyncoed Llwyn Castan 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:08 14:48 15:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 20:48
Pentwyn Aldi 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:09 14:49 15:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 20:49
Pentwyn Ty Cerrig 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:09 14:49 16:29 16:49 17:09
Cyncoed Gwern Rhuddi Road 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:11 14:51 16:31 16:51 17:11
Cyncoed, opp Westminster Drive 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:11 14:51 16:31 16:51 17:11
Cyncoed Village 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:12 14:52 16:32 16:52 17:12
Cyncoed Village 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:13 14:53 16:33 16:53 17:13
Cyncoed Rhydypenau Road 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:14 14:54 16:34 16:54 17:14
Cyncoed, o/s Dan-y-Coed Road 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:15 14:55 16:35 16:55 17:15
Cyncoed, o/s Llandennis Road 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:17 14:57 16:37 16:57 17:17
Cyncoed, o/s Rhydypenau Library 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:17 14:57 16:37 16:57 17:17
Cyncoed, o/s Cardiff High School 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:18 14:58 16:38 16:58 17:18
Cyncoed Celyn Avenue 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:59 16:39 16:59 17:19
Cyncoed, opp Discovery Inn 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:59 16:39 16:59 17:19
Roath Park, o/s Lomond Crescent 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:59 16:39 16:59 17:19
Cyncoed Ave (opp) 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:20 15:00 16:40 17:00 17:20
Cyncoed, o/s St Edeyrn's Rd 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:20 15:00 16:40 17:00 17:20
Cyncoed Llangorse Rd 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:21 15:01 16:41 17:01 17:21
Cyncoed Village (opp) 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:22 15:02 16:42 17:02 17:22

Cyncoed - Pentrebane via Canton, City Centre, Pentwyn

Cyncoed Rhydypenau Road then every 20 minutes until 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:14 then every 20 minutes until 14:34 then every 20 minutes until 16:34 16:54 then every 20 minutes until
Cyncoed, o/s Dan-y-Coed Road 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:15 14:35 16:35 16:55
Cyncoed, o/s Llandennis Road 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:17 14:37 16:37 16:57
Cyncoed, o/s Rhydypenau Library 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:17 14:37 16:37 16:57
Cyncoed, o/s Cardiff High School 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:18 14:38 16:38 16:58
Cyncoed Celyn Avenue 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:39 16:39 16:59
Cyncoed, opp Discovery Inn 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:39 16:39 16:59
Roath Park, o/s Lomond Crescent 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:19 14:39 16:39 16:59
Cyncoed Ave (opp) 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:20 14:40 16:40 17:00
Cyncoed, o/s St Edeyrn's Rd 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:20 14:40 16:40 17:00
Cyncoed Llangorse Rd 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:21 14:41 16:41 17:01
Cyncoed Village (opp) 06:10 06:30 06:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:22 14:42 16:30 16:42 17:02
Cyncoed, opp Derwen Road 06:10 06:30 06:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 16:30 16:50 17:10
Cyncoed Westminster Drive 06:10 06:30 06:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 16:30 16:50 17:10
Cyncoed Meadow Close 06:11 06:31 06:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 14:51 16:31 16:51 17:11
Pentwyn Ty Cerrig 06:11 06:31 06:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 14:51 16:31 16:51 17:11
Pentwyn Aldi 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 20:12
Cyncoed, nr Llwyn Castan 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 20:13
Cyncoed, o/s Glyncoed School 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 20:14
Cyncoed, nr Wern Goch 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 20:16
Llanedeyrn, nr Coed-Y-Gores 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 20:17
Llanedeyrn, o/s Roundwood 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 20:17
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 20:19
Llanedeyrn Wellwood 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 20:19
Llanedeyrn Queenwood 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 15:00 15:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 20:20
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 15:03 15:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 20:23
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 15:04 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 20:24
Splott, opp Royal Oak 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 15:04 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 20:24
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 15:05 15:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 20:25
Roath Priest Road 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 15:06 15:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 20:26
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 15:07 15:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 20:27
Roath, opp Infirmary 4 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 15:09 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 20:29
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HP) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 20:34
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 20:38
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 15:22 15:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 20:42
Pontcanna St Davids Hospital 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 15:30 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 20:50
Canton, o/s Wyndham Crescent 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 20:51
Canton, opp Albert Street 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 20:52
Canton, nr Police Station 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 20:53
Canton Radnor Court 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 20:53
Cardiff, o/s Clive Road 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 20:54
Canton, opp Wessex St 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 20:55
Victoria Park 2 (opp) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 15:36 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 20:56
Canton, o/s Windway Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 20:57
Canton, o/s Ely Bridge 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 20:57
Fairwater, o/s Mcclay Court 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 15:42 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 21:02
The Fairwater (o/s) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 15:44 16:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 21:04
Fairwater, o/s Health Centre 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 21:05
Fairwater, nr Poplar Road 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 15:46 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 21:06
Pentrebane, o/s Fairwater RFC 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:08
Pentrebane, o/s Waterhall Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:08
Pentrebane Roche Crescent 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:08
Pentrebane Beechley Drive 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:08
Pentrebane Orange Grove (Corner of Maple Road) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:08
Pentrebane Beechley Drive (Corner of Orange Grove) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 15:49 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 21:09
Pentrebane, opp Lavender Grove 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 21:10
Pentrebane Willowdale Road 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 21:10
Pentrebane Firs Ave 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 21:12
Pentrebane, o/s Shamrock Rd 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 21:12
Pentrebane, opp Lavender Grove 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 21:14

More information