🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X12 - Blandford - Dorchester - Weymouth

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Map

Outbound

Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 11:33 13:33 15:48
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:35 11:33 13:33 15:48
Blandford Post Office (NE-bound) 07:35 11:34 13:34 15:49
Blandford Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:36 11:34 13:34 15:49
Blandford, opp Fairfield Road 07:37 11:35 13:35 15:50
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:39 11:38 13:38 15:53
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:58
Blandford St Mary Old Ford House (SE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59
Blandford St Mary School Lane (SE-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (SW-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:04
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (SW-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07
Winterborne Whitechurch Blandford Hill (W-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10
Winterborne Whitechurch Whitechurch Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (SW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (SW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12
Milborne St Andrew Deverel Farm Entrance (SW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13
Milborne St Andrew Bladen Milk Factory (SW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Milborne St Andrew, opp Post Office 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Milborne St Andrew Crawthorne Farm (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19
Puddletown, opp Dewlish Lodge 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:20
Puddletown, opp Furzehill 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21
Puddletown, opp Backwater 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (W-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24
Puddletown Troytown (SW-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26
Stinsford Kingston Pond (SW-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30
Stinsford Cottages (SW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32
Dorchester London Close (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42
Dorchester Tesco Stores (SW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (SE-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53
Littlemoor, opp Shopping Centre 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55
Littlemoor Westfield College (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56
Preston Chalbury Close (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Preston Chalbury Corner (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08

Inbound

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:15
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 17:16
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 17:18
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:19
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:19
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:23
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:32 17:24
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:26
Preston Chalbury Close (W-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:26
Littlemoor Westfield College (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:35 17:27
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 17:28
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:37 17:29
Littlemoor Shopping Centre (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:30
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:30
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:47 17:41
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:50 17:44
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 17:45
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 17:47
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 17:48
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C1) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:51
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 17:54
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 17:54
Stinsford Cottages (opp) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 17:56
Stinsford Kingston Pond (NE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:03 17:58
Puddletown Troytown (E-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:06 18:01
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 18:03
Puddletown Blue Vinney Pub (NE-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 18:03
Puddletown Furzehill (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:05
Puddletown Dewlish Lodge (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:11 18:06
Milborne St Andrew Crawthorne Farm (E-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:07
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (E-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:08
Milborne St Andrew Post Office (SE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:11
Milborne St Andrew Bladen Milk Factory (NE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:11
Milborne St Andrew Deverel Farm Turning (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:12
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:14
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:14
Winterborne Whitechurch Whitechurch Caravan Park (NE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:16
Winterborne Whitechurch Blandford Hill (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:17
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (NE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:19
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:22
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:27
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:27
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:28
Blandford St Mary Brook House (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:28
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:30
Blandford Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 10:17 12:17 16:37 18:31
Blandford Norden Road (NE-bound) 10:18 12:18 16:38 18:33
Blandford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 16:39 18:33
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 10:19 12:19 16:39 18:34
Blandford, opp Rosebank Lane 10:21 12:21 16:41 18:35

Timetable data from morebus

Damory Coaches