bustimes.org

X12 - Durham to Newcastle

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham - Newcastle

Durham Bus Station (K) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:10
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 19:12
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:12
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 19:13
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:15
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 19:16
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:25
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:26
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:31
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:34
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:35
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:39
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court (N-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:40
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:43
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:50
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:59

Newcastle - Durham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:20 20:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:29 19:24 20:24
Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:34 19:29 20:29
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:42 19:37 20:37
Allerdene Durham Road-Cedars Green (S-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:44 19:39 20:39
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (S-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:21 18:45 19:40 20:40
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:25 18:49 19:44 20:44
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:27 18:51 19:46 20:46
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:49 20:49
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:55 20:55
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:55 20:55
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:08 20:03 21:03
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:10 20:05 21:05
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:11 20:06 21:06
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:12 20:07 21:07
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:13 20:08 21:08
Durham Bus Station (H) 06:30 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:15 20:10 21:10

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East