🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X12 - Newcastle - Middlesbrough

A service operated by Arriva Durham County

Map

Middlesbrough - Newcastle

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 19 (19) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:20
Teesside Park Morrisons (A) 07:59 08:29 09:04 13:34 14:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:27
Teesside Park Currys PC World (A) 08:00 08:30 09:05 13:35 14:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:28
Tees Barrage (B) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:09 13:39 14:09 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:31
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (B) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:10 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:32
Thornaby Rail Station Footbridge (B) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:08 08:38 09:13 13:43 14:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:33
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:09 08:39 09:14 13:44 14:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:35
Stockton High Street Stand R (R) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:37
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:32 19:27 20:27
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (A) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:36 20:36
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:34 09:04 09:39 14:09 14:39 16:39 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:53 19:48 20:48
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:05 09:40 14:10 14:40 16:40 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:49 20:49
Sedgefield NetPark - A177 (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:56 19:51 20:51
Coxhoe Belgrave Court (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:05 19:59 20:59
Coxhoe Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:52 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:05 19:59 20:59
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:06 20:00 21:00
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:56 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:09 20:02 21:02
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:12 20:04 21:04
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:25 10:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:13 20:05 21:05
Bowburn Mary Terrace (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:25 10:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:13 20:05 21:05
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:27 10:02 14:32 15:02 17:02 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:15 20:07 21:07
Houghall College (NW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:30 10:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:18 20:10 21:10
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:32 10:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:20 20:12 21:12
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:56 08:27 09:06 09:33 10:08 14:38 15:09 17:09 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:21 20:12 21:12
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:58 08:29 09:07 09:34 10:09 14:39 15:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:22 20:13 21:13
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:31 09:08 09:35 10:10 14:40 15:13 17:13 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:23 20:14 21:14
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:34 09:10 09:37 10:12 14:42 15:16 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:25 20:15 21:15
Durham Bus Station (A) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:38 09:13 09:40 10:15 14:45 15:20 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:28 20:17 21:17
Durham Bus Station (A) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:25 17:25 18:10 19:10
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:27 17:27 18:12 19:12
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:28 17:28 18:13 19:12
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:29 17:29 18:14 19:13
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:31 17:31 18:16 19:15
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:33 17:33 18:18 19:16
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:42 17:42 18:27 19:25
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:43 17:43 18:28 19:26
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:48 17:48 18:33 19:31
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:17 15:52 17:52 18:37 19:34
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 15:19 15:54 17:54 18:39 19:35
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 15:24 15:59 17:59 18:44 19:39
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court (N-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:25 16:00 18:00 18:45 19:40
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:28 16:03 18:03 18:48 19:43
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 15:35 16:10 18:10 18:55 19:50
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 15:41 16:16 18:16 19:01 19:56
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 15:45 16:20 18:20 19:05 19:59

Newcastle - Middlesbrough

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 10:50 11:20 11:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:20 20:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:29 19:24 20:24
Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:34 19:29 20:29
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:42 19:37 20:37
Allerdene Durham Road-Cedars Green (S-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:44 19:39 20:39
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (S-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:21 18:45 19:40 20:40
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:25 18:49 19:44 20:44
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 11:17 11:47 12:17 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:27 18:51 19:46 20:46
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:20 11:20 11:50 12:20 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:49 20:49
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 11:27 11:57 12:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:55 20:55
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 11:27 11:57 12:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:55 20:55
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:09 20:03 21:03
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:11 20:05 21:05
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:11 20:06 21:06
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 11:41 12:11 12:41 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:12 20:07 21:07
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:13 20:08 21:08
Durham Bus Station (H) 06:30 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:15 20:10 21:10
Durham Bus Station (H) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:20
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 11:51 12:24 12:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:20
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:49 09:23 09:53 11:53 12:34 12:53 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:22
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:17 08:52 09:25 09:55 11:55 12:41 12:55 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:24 20:24
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 11:57 12:49 12:57 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:20 08:55 09:28 09:58 11:58 12:53 12:58 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:26
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:30 10:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 15:00 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:28
Houghall College (SE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:24 08:59 09:30 10:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 15:00 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:28
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:03 09:34 10:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:32
Bowburn Mary Terrace (S-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:34
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:35
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:35 20:35
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:37 20:37
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:31 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:39 20:39
Coxhoe Red Lion (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:40 20:40
Sedgefield NetPark - A177 (SE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:48 20:48
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:50 20:50
Sedgefield Black Lion (E-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 15:28 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:52 20:52
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (B) 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:03 21:03
Stockton High Street Stand D (D) 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 15:48 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:29 20:09 21:09
Stockton High Street Stand F (F) 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 15:50 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:11 21:11
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 15:51 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:12 21:12
Thornaby Rail Station Footbridge (A) 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 15:53 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:13 21:13
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (A) 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:14 21:14
Tees Barrage (A) 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:15 21:15
Teesside Park Morrisons (A) 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 16:01 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:18 21:18
Teesside Park Currys PC World (A) 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 16:04 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:13 19:42 20:20 21:20
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:17 07:47 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 16:14 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:21 19:50 20:28 21:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Durham County