bustimes.org

X13 - John Radcliffe Hospital - Oxford - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Abingdon - Oxford - John Radcliffe Hospital

Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 05:28 then every 15 minutes until 06:28 06:32 then every 15 minutes until 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:17 19:39 then every 20 minutes until 23:19 23:39 23:59
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 05:29 06:29 06:34 18:19 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:40 23:20 23:40 00:00
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 05:30 06:30 06:45 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 05:31 06:31 06:46 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 23:31 23:51 00:11
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:46 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 23:31 23:51 00:11
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 05:33 06:33 06:48 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 05:34 06:34 06:49 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 23:34 23:54 00:14
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 05:35 06:35 06:50 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:35 23:55 00:15
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 05:37 06:37 06:52 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:37 23:57 00:17
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 05:38 06:38 06:53 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:37 23:57 00:17
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 05:47 06:47 07:02 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 23:44 00:04 00:24
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 05:48 06:48 07:03 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:45 00:05 00:25
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 05:50 06:50 07:05 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 23:47 00:07 00:27
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 05:51 06:51 07:06 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:48 00:08 00:28
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 05:53 06:53 07:08 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:50 00:10 00:30
Oxford, adj Newton Road 05:55 06:55 07:10 18:55 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:52 00:12 00:32
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 05:55 06:55 07:10 18:55 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:52 00:12 00:32
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 05:58 06:58 07:13 18:58 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 23:55 00:15 00:35
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G3) 06:00 07:00 07:15 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 23:57 00:17 00:37
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:00 07:00 07:15 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 23:57
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:01 07:01 07:16 19:01 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 23:58
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:04 07:04 07:19 19:04 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 00:01
St Clements, adj Cherwell Street 06:05 07:05 07:20 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 00:02
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:22 19:07 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 00:04
New Marston, o/s Ferry Road 06:08 07:08 07:23 19:08 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 00:05
New Marston, adj Edgeway Road 06:09 07:09 07:24 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 00:06
New Marston, opp Jack Straws Lane 06:10 07:10 07:25 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 00:07
New Marston, opp Crotch Crescent 06:10 07:10 07:25 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 00:07
New Marston, adj Rippington Drive 06:12 07:12 07:27 19:12 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 00:08
New Marston, adj Mortimer Drive 06:12 07:12 07:27 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 00:09
Marston, o/s St Nicholas School 06:13 07:13 07:28 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 00:09
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:28 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 00:10
Marston, opp Ewin Close 06:14 07:14 07:29 19:14 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 00:10
Northway Copse Lane West (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:30 19:15 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 00:11
Northway, adj Brookfield Crescent 06:15 07:15 07:30 19:15 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 00:11
Northway Copse Lane East (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:31 19:16 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:12
Northway, opp Westlands Drive Shops 06:17 07:17 07:32 19:17 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 00:13
Northway Halliday Hill (SE-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:33 19:18 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 00:14
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Saxon Way (Stop J11) 06:20 07:20 07:35 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 00:15
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stand J9) 06:22 07:22 07:37 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:17
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:23 07:23 07:38 19:23 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:17
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J1) 06:26 07:26 07:41 19:26 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 00:20

John Radcliffe Hospital - Oxford - Abingdon

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J1) 05:37 then every 15 minutes until 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 then every 20 minutes until 23:10 23:30
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 05:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:51 23:11 23:31
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Saxon Way (Stop J10) 05:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:53 23:13 23:33
Northway Halliday Hill (NW-bound) 05:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 23:15 23:35
Northway, o/s Westlands Drive Shops 05:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 23:15 23:35
Northway Ambleside Drive North (S-bound) 05:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 23:16 23:36
Northway Derwent Avenue East (W-bound) 05:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 23:16 23:36
Northway Derwent Avenue West (SW-bound) 05:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 23:17 23:37
Marston, adj Ewin Close 05:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:58 23:18 23:38
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 05:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:59 23:19 23:39
Marston, opp St Nicholas School 05:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:59 23:19 23:39
New Marston, opp Mortimer Drive 05:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:00 23:20 23:40
New Marston, adj Crotch Crescent 05:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:01 23:21 23:41
New Marston, adj Jack Straws Lane 05:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:03 23:23 23:43
New Marston, opp Edgeway Road 05:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 23:24 23:44
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (S-bound) 05:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:06 23:26 23:46
New Marston, opp Kings Mill Lane 05:54 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:06 23:26 23:46
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:10 23:30 23:50
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 23:32 23:52
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:16 23:36 23:56
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:06s 18:06s 18:21s 18:36s 18:51s 19:05s 19:18s 23:38s 23:58s
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 06:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 23:40 00:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 23:40 00:00
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:22 23:42 00:02
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:23 23:43 00:03
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:24 23:44 00:04
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:25 23:45 00:05
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:25 23:45 00:05
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:26 23:46 00:06
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 06:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:28 23:48 00:08
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 06:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:32 23:52 00:12
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 06:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:33 23:53 00:13
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 06:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:33 23:53 00:13
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 06:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:21 19:34 23:54 00:14
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 06:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:23 19:36 23:56 00:16
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 06:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:24 19:37 23:57 00:17
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 06:29 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:37 23:57 00:17
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 06:32 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:26 19:39 23:59 00:19
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 18:49 19:27 00:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company