bustimes.org

X15 - Builth Wells - Hereford

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Map

Groe - Hereford Country Bus Station
Builth Wells - Hereford Bus Station

Builth Wells, at Groe 09:35 09:35
Erwood Post Office (nr former) 09:48 09:48
Boughrood Village (at) 09:55 09:55
Cwmbach Cottage (nr) 10:01 10:01
Glasbury House (nr) 10:03 10:03
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 10:04
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 10:05
Hay-on-Wye, before Fire Station 10:06
Llowes, after Radnor Arms 10:07
Hay-on-Wye, after Clock Tower 10:07
Clyro, after Castle Estate 10:09
Clyro Square (at) 10:10 10:10
Bronydd, before Rhydspence 10:15 10:15
Whitney-on-Wye, adj Church 10:18 10:18
Winforton, adj Sun Inn 10:21 10:21
Willersley, opp Turn 10:22 10:22
Letton, adj Kinnersley Turn 10:24 10:24
Letton, opp The Swan PH 10:25 10:25
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:29 10:29
Portway, adj Hotel 10:31 10:31
Byford, opp Old School 10:32
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (E-bound) 10:35 10:35
Kenchester Turn (adj) 10:38 10:38
Swainshill, adj Post Office 10:40 10:40
Swainshill, adj Stretton Sugwas Turn 10:40
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 10:42 10:42
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 10:42 10:42
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 10:42 10:42
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 10:43 10:43
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 10:43 10:43
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 10:44 10:44
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 10:45 10:44
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 10:45 10:45
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 10:45 10:45
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 10:45 10:45
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 10:46 10:46
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 10:46 10:46
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:47 10:47
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 10:52
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:49
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 10:50
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:52

Hereford Country Bus Station - Groe
Hereford Bus Station - Builth Wells

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 13:45
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 13:49
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 13:45
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 13:46
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 13:49
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 13:49 13:49
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 13:50 13:50
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 13:50 13:50
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 13:50 13:50
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 13:51 13:51
King’s Acre, adj Fayre Oaks 13:51
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 13:52
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 13:52 13:53
King’s Acre, opp Cotswold Drive 13:52 13:53
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 13:52 13:53
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 13:53 13:54
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 13:53 13:54
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 13:54 13:55
Swainshill, opp Stretton Sugwas Turn 13:55 13:56
Swainshill, opp Post Office 13:56 13:57
Kenchester Turn (opp) 13:57 13:58
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (W-bound) 14:01 14:01
Byford, adj Old School 14:04 14:04
Portway, opp Hotel 14:06 14:06
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (NE-bound) 14:08 14:08
Letton, adj The Swan 14:11 14:11
Letton, opp Kinnersley Turn 14:11 14:11
Willersley, adj Turn 14:13 14:13
Winforton, opp Sun Inn 14:15 14:15
Whitney-on-Wye, opp Church 14:18 14:18
Bronydd, opp Rhydspence 14:21 14:21
Clyro Square (before) 14:26 14:26
Llowes, before Radnor Arms 14:29
Clyro, before Castle Estate 14:26
Hay-on-Wye, nr Clock Tower 14:29
Hay-on-Wye, after Fire Station 14:29
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 14:30
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 14:30
Glasbury House (nr) 14:32 14:32
Cwmbach Cottage (nr) 14:35 14:35
Boughrood, nr Village 14:41
Boughrood Village (at) 14:41
Erwood Inn (opp) 14:47 14:47
Builth Wells, at Groe 15:02 15:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Celtic Travel