Bus Times

X15 - Alnwick - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Inbound

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 15:05 17:15 19:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 15:05 17:15 19:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 15:11 17:21 19:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 15:14 17:22 19:22
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 15:17 17:23 19:23
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 15:19 17:23 19:23
Tweedmouth, at Berwick Academy 15:23
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 15:24 17:24 19:24
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 15:25 17:25 19:25
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 15:26 17:26 19:26
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 15:27 17:27 19:27
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 15:28 17:28 19:28
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 15:28 17:28 19:28
Scremerston, adj Memorial 15:29 17:29 19:29
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 15:30 17:30 19:30
Cheswick, opp Island View 15:31 17:31 19:31
Cheswick, nr Buildings 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 15:33 17:33 19:33
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 15:35 17:35 19:35
Beal, o/s Filling Station 15:37 17:37 19:37
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 15:39 17:39 19:39
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 15:40 17:40 19:40
Buckton Farm (opp) 15:41 17:41 19:41
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 15:42 17:42 19:42
Middleton Cottages (opp) 15:45 17:45 19:45
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 15:46 17:46 19:46
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 15:47 17:47 19:47
Belford, adj South Lodge 15:47 17:47 19:47
Belford, opp Fire Station 15:47 17:47 19:47
Adderstone, o/s Motel 15:52 17:52 19:52
Warenford, nr White Swan Inn 15:55 17:55 19:55
Ellingham Lodge (o/s) 15:59 17:59 19:59
Brownieside, opp Road End 16:00 18:00 20:00
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (S-bound) 16:01 18:01 20:01
N Charlton Charlton Hall (S-bound) 16:02 18:02 20:02
S Charlton Charlton Mires (S-bound) 16:03 18:03 20:03
Abbeylands, opp Holywell Cottage 16:06 18:06 20:06
Abbeylands Broomhouse roundabout (S-bound) 16:09 18:09 20:09
Alnwick Bailiffgate (W-bound) 16:10 18:10 20:10
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 16:13 18:13 20:13
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Alnwick, nr Barter Books 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
St James Estate, opp Post Office 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
St James Estate, adj Co-op 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
St James Estate, nr Augur Terrace 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Leisure Centre 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Greensfield, nr Retail Park 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Willowburn Trading Est, adj Lionheart Enterprise Park 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Shilbottle Percy Road (S-bound) 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Shilbottle, opp St James' Church 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Shilbottle, o/s Farriers Arms 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Hampeth Beacon Road (W-bound) 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Hampeth Whittle (S-bound) 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Old Felton, adj Road End 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Felton, nr Davison Avenue 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Felton, opp Gallery 45 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
W Thirston Felton Bridge (S-bound) 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
W Thirston Thirston Road End (S-bound) 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Bockenfield West Moor (S-bound) 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Eshott, adj Road End 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (S-bound) 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Earsdon, nr Road End 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Tritlington School (S-bound) 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Espley Hall, opp Low Espley Road End 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Hebron Road End (S-bound) 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Fair Moor, nr Warreners House 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (sw) 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Lancaster Park Main Road (S-bound) 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 17:08 18:08 19:08
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 17:08 18:08 19:08
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 17:08 18:08 19:08
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 17:09 18:09 19:09
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 17:09 18:09 19:09
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 17:10 18:10 19:10
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 17:10 18:10 19:10
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 17:10 18:10 19:10
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 17:11 18:11 19:11
Clifton, opp Garage 17:12 18:12 19:12
Clifton Farm (nr) 17:12 18:12 19:12
High Clifton (S-bound) 17:13 18:13 19:13
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 17:28 18:28 19:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 17:31 18:31 19:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 17:33 18:33 19:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 17:40 18:40 19:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:41 18:41 19:41
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
High Clifton (N-bound) 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Clifton Farm (opp) 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Clifton, nr Garage 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Lancaster Park Main Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (ne) 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Fair Moor, opp Warreners House 07:04 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Hebron Road End (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Espley Hall, adj Low Espley Road End 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Tritlington School (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Earsdon, opp Road End 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Eshott, opp Road End 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Bockenfield West Moor (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
W Thirston Thirston Road End (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
W Thirston Felton Bridge (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Felton, nr Gallery 45 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Felton, opp Davison Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Old Felton, opp Road End 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Hampeth Whittle (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Hampeth Beacon Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Shilbottle, opp Farriers Arms 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Shilbottle, adj St James' Church 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Shilbottle Percy Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Lionheart Enterprise Park 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 07:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
St James Estate, adj Post Office 07:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 07:40 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:40 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 4) 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 4) 05:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Alnwick Bowling Green (N-bound) 05:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Alnwick Bailiffgate (E-bound) 05:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Abbeylands Broomhouse Roundabout (N-bound) 05:52 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Abbeylands, nr Holywell Cottage 05:55 07:55 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
S Charlton Charlton Mires (N-bound) 05:58 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
N Charlton Charlton Hall (N-bound) 05:59 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (N-bound) 06:01 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Brownieside, nr Road End 06:01 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Ellingham Lodge (opp) 06:03 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Warenford, adj The Old School 06:08 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Adderstone, opp Motel 06:10 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Belford, o/s Fire Station 06:16 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Belford, opp South Lodge 06:16 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 06:17 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 06:17 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 06:18 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 06:20 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Buckton Farm (nr) 06:21 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 06:22 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 06:23 08:23 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Beal, opp Filling Station 06:26 08:26 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 06:28 08:28 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 06:29 08:29 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Cheswick, opp Buildings 06:30 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Cheswick, o/s Island View 06:31 08:31 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 06:32 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Scremerston, opp Memorial 06:34 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 06:34 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 06:34 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 06:35 08:34 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 06:36 08:36 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 06:37 08:36 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 06:38 08:37 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tweedmouth, at Berwick Academy 08:40
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 06:39 08:41 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 06:40 08:43 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 06:40 08:44 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 06:42 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:43 08:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 06:45 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00

Outbound

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 07:26 09:11 11:11 13:11
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 07:27 09:12 11:12 13:12
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 07:29 09:14 11:14 13:14
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 07:30 09:15 11:15 13:15
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 07:31 09:16 11:16 13:16
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 07:32 09:17 11:17 13:17
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18
Scremerston, adj Memorial 07:34 09:19 11:19 13:19
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20
Cheswick, opp Island View 07:36 09:21 11:21 13:21
Cheswick, nr Buildings 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25
Beal, o/s Filling Station 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30
Buckton Farm (opp) 07:46 09:31 11:31 13:31
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 07:47 09:32 11:32 13:32
Middleton Cottages (opp) 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 07:51 09:36 11:36 13:36
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 07:52 09:37 11:37 13:37
Belford, adj South Lodge 07:52 09:37 11:37 13:37
Belford, opp Fire Station 07:52 09:37 11:37 13:37
Adderstone, o/s Motel 07:57 09:42 11:42 13:42
Warenford, nr White Swan Inn 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45
Ellingham Lodge (o/s) 08:04 09:49 11:49 13:49
Brownieside, opp Road End 08:05 09:50 11:50 13:50
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (S-bound) 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51
N Charlton Charlton Hall (S-bound) 08:07 09:52 11:52 13:52
S Charlton Charlton Mires (S-bound) 08:08 09:53 11:53 13:53
Abbeylands, opp Holywell Cottage 08:11 09:56 11:56 13:56
Abbeylands Broomhouse roundabout (S-bound) 08:14 09:59 11:59 13:59
Alnwick Bailiffgate (W-bound) 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 06:53 07:53 08:19 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:20 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 06:55 07:55 08:21 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Alnwick, nr Barter Books 06:56 07:56 08:22 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
St James Estate, opp Post Office 06:57 07:57 08:23 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
St James Estate, adj Co-op 06:58 07:58 08:24 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
St James Estate, nr Augur Terrace 06:58 07:58 08:24 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Leisure Centre 07:00 08:00 08:26 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Greensfield, nr Retail Park 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Willowburn Trading Est, adj Lionheart Enterprise Park 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Shilbottle Percy Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Shilbottle, opp St James' Church 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Shilbottle, o/s Farriers Arms 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Hampeth Beacon Road (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Hampeth Whittle (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Old Felton, adj Road End 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Felton, nr Davison Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Felton, opp Gallery 45 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
W Thirston Felton Bridge (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
W Thirston Thirston Road End (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Bockenfield West Moor (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Eshott, adj Road End 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Earsdon, nr Road End 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Tritlington School (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Espley Hall, opp Low Espley Road End 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Hebron Road End (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Fair Moor, nr Warreners House 07:33 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (sw) 07:35 08:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Lancaster Park Main Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 06:45 07:46 08:46 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 06:46 07:46 08:46 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Clifton, opp Garage 06:47 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Clifton Farm (nr) 06:47 07:48 08:48 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
High Clifton (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:06 08:08 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:08 08:10 09:10 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:15 08:23 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:16 08:25 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:38 16:31 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:48
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 15:46 16:53 17:56 18:56 19:56
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 15:48 16:55 17:58 18:58 19:58
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 15:50 16:57 18:00 19:00 20:00
High Clifton (N-bound) 16:04 17:13 18:14 19:14 20:14
Clifton Farm (opp) 16:05 17:14 18:15 19:15 20:15
Clifton, nr Garage 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 16:07 17:16 18:17 19:17 20:17
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 16:07 17:16 18:17 19:17 20:17
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Lancaster Park Main Road (N-bound) 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (ne) 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Fair Moor, opp Warreners House 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Hebron Road End (N-bound) 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Espley Hall, adj Low Espley Road End 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Tritlington School (N-bound) 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Earsdon, opp Road End 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (N-bound) 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Eshott, opp Road End 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Bockenfield West Moor (N-bound) 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
W Thirston Thirston Road End (N-bound) 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
W Thirston Felton Bridge (N-bound) 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Felton, nr Gallery 45 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Felton, opp Davison Avenue 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Old Felton, opp Road End 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Hampeth Whittle (N-bound) 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Hampeth Beacon Road (E-bound) 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Shilbottle, opp Farriers Arms 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Shilbottle, adj St James' Church 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Shilbottle Percy Road (N-bound) 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Lionheart Enterprise Park 16:52 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 16:52 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 16:53 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 16:54 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
St James Estate, adj Post Office 16:54 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 16:56 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 4) 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 4) 18:15
Alnwick Bowling Green (N-bound) 18:15
Alnwick Bailiffgate (E-bound) 18:15
Abbeylands Broomhouse Roundabout (N-bound) 18:16
Abbeylands, nr Holywell Cottage 18:19
S Charlton Charlton Mires (N-bound) 18:23
N Charlton Charlton Hall (N-bound) 18:24
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (N-bound) 18:25
Brownieside, nr Road End 18:26
Ellingham Lodge (opp) 18:28
Warenford, adj The Old School 18:33
Adderstone, opp Motel 18:35
Belford, o/s Fire Station 18:41
Belford, opp South Lodge 18:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 18:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 18:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 18:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 18:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 18:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 18:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 18:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 18:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 18:53
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 18:54
Cheswick, opp Buildings 18:55
Cheswick, o/s Island View 18:56
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 18:57
Scremerston, opp Memorial 18:59
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 18:59
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 18:59
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 19:00
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 19:01
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 19:02
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 19:03
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 19:04
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 19:05
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 19:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 19:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 19:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria