🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X15 - Berwick-upon-Tweed - Alnwick

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Outbound

X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:23 08:38 09:38 09:48 10:38 11:38 11:48 12:38 13:38 13:48 14:38 15:38 15:48 16:43 17:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:46 09:56 10:46 11:46 11:56 12:46 13:46 13:56 14:46 15:46 15:56 16:53 17:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 07:33 08:48 09:48 09:58 10:48 11:48 11:58 12:48 13:48 13:58 14:48 15:48 15:58 16:55 17:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:00 12:50 13:50 14:00 14:50 15:50 16:00 16:57 18:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
High Clifton (N-bound) 07:49 09:04 10:04 10:14 11:04 12:04 12:14 13:04 14:04 14:14 15:04 16:04 16:14 17:13 18:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Clifton Farm (opp) 07:50 09:05 10:05 10:15 11:05 12:05 12:15 13:05 14:05 14:15 15:05 16:05 16:15 17:14 18:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Clifton, nr Garage 07:50 09:05 10:05 10:15 11:05 12:05 12:15 13:05 14:05 14:15 15:05 16:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 07:51 09:06 10:06 10:16 11:06 12:06 12:16 13:06 14:06 14:16 15:06 16:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 07:52 09:07 10:07 10:17 11:07 12:07 12:17 13:07 14:07 14:17 15:07 16:07 16:17 17:16 18:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 07:52 09:07 10:07 10:17 11:07 12:07 12:17 13:07 14:07 14:17 15:07 16:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 07:53 09:08 10:08 10:18 11:08 12:08 12:18 13:08 14:08 14:18 15:08 16:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 07:53 09:08 10:08 10:18 11:08 12:08 12:18 13:08 14:08 14:18 15:08 16:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 10:19 11:09 12:09 12:19 13:09 14:09 14:19 15:09 16:09 16:19 17:18 18:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 10:19 11:09 12:09 12:19 13:09 14:09 14:19 15:09 16:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 07:00 07:55 08:00 09:10 09:15 10:10 10:20 10:15 10:25 11:10 11:15 12:10 12:20 12:15 12:25 13:10 13:15 14:10 14:20 14:15 14:25 15:10 15:15 16:10 16:20 16:15 16:25 17:20 17:25 18:20 18:20 18:25 18:25 19:20 19:25 20:20 20:25
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 10:25 11:15 12:15 12:25 13:15 14:15 14:25 15:15 16:15 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 10:25 11:15 12:15 12:25 13:15 14:15 14:25 15:15 16:15 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Lancaster Park Main Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 10:26 11:16 12:16 12:26 13:16 14:16 14:26 15:16 16:16 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (sw) 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 10:27 11:17 12:17 12:27 13:17 14:17 14:27 15:17 16:17 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Fair Moor, opp Warreners House 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 10:30 11:20 12:20 12:30 13:20 14:20 14:30 15:20 16:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Hebron Road End (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 10:31 11:21 12:21 12:31 13:21 14:21 14:31 15:21 16:21 16:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Espley Hall, adj Low Espley Road End 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 10:32 11:22 12:22 12:32 13:22 14:22 14:32 15:22 16:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Tritlington School (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 10:34 11:24 12:24 12:34 13:24 14:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 16:34 17:34 18:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Earsdon, opp Road End 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 10:35 11:25 12:25 12:35 13:25 14:25 14:35 15:25 16:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 10:36 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:26 14:26 14:36 15:26 16:26 16:36 17:36 18:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Eshott, opp Road End 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 10:38 11:28 12:28 12:38 13:28 14:28 14:38 15:28 16:28 16:38 17:38 18:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Bockenfield West Moor (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 10:41 11:31 12:31 12:41 13:31 14:31 14:41 15:31 16:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
W Thirston Thirston Road End (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 10:43 11:33 12:33 12:43 13:33 14:33 14:43 15:33 16:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
W Thirston Felton Bridge (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 10:43 11:33 12:33 12:43 13:33 14:33 14:43 15:33 16:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Felton, nr Gallery 45 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 10:44 11:34 12:34 12:44 13:34 14:34 14:44 15:34 16:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Felton, opp Davison Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 10:44 11:34 12:34 12:44 13:34 14:34 14:44 15:34 16:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Old Felton, opp Road End 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 10:46 11:36 12:36 12:46 13:36 14:36 14:46 15:36 16:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Hampeth Whittle (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 10:52 11:42 12:42 12:52 13:42 14:42 14:52 15:42 16:42 16:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Hampeth Beacon Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 10:53 11:43 12:43 12:53 13:43 14:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 16:53 17:53 18:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Shilbottle, opp Farriers Arms 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 10:56 11:46 12:46 12:56 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:46 16:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Shilbottle, adj St James' Church 07:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 10:56 11:46 12:46 12:56 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:46 16:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Shilbottle Percy Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 10:57 11:47 12:47 12:57 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Lionheart Enterprise Park 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:02 13:52 14:52 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:02 13:52 14:52 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:03 11:53 12:53 13:03 13:53 14:53 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
St James Estate Roundabout (N-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:04 11:54 12:54 13:04 13:54 14:54 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 07:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:04 11:54 12:54 13:04 13:54 14:54 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
St James Estate, adj Post Office 07:40 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:05 11:55 12:55 13:05 13:55 14:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:06 11:56 12:56 13:06 13:56 14:56 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:07 11:57 12:57 13:07 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:08 11:58 12:58 13:08 13:58 14:58 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 4) 05:50 07:45 07:50 07:50 08:45 10:00 10:05 11:00 11:10 12:00 12:05 13:00 13:10 14:00 14:05 15:00 15:10 16:00 16:05 17:00 17:10 18:10 18:15 19:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Alnwick Bowling Green (N-bound) 05:50 07:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Alnwick Bailiffgate (E-bound) 05:50 07:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Abbeylands Broomhouse Roundabout (N-bound) 05:51 07:51 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Abbeylands, nr Holywell Cottage 05:54 07:54 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
S Charlton Charlton Mires (N-bound) 05:58 07:58 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
N Charlton Charlton Hall (N-bound) 05:59 07:59 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (N-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25
Brownieside, nr Road End 06:01 08:01 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Ellingham Lodge (opp) 06:03 08:03 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:28
Warenford, adj The Old School 06:08 08:08 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Adderstone, opp Motel 06:10 08:10 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35
Belford, o/s Fire Station 06:16 08:16 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Belford, opp South Lodge 06:16 08:16 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 06:17 08:17 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 06:17 08:17 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 06:18 08:18 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 06:20 08:20 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 06:21 08:21 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 06:22 08:22 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 06:23 08:23 08:23 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 06:26 08:26 08:26 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 06:26 08:26 08:26 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 06:27 08:27 08:27 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Cheswick, opp Buildings 06:28 08:28 08:28 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Cheswick, o/s Island View 06:29 08:29 08:29 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:54
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 06:30 08:30 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55
Scremerston, opp Memorial 06:32 08:32 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 06:32 08:32 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 06:32 08:32 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 06:32 08:33 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:59
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 06:35 08:35 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:00
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 06:36 08:36 08:36 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:01
Tweedmouth, at Berwick Academy 08:38
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 06:37 08:39 08:37 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:02
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 06:37 08:41 08:37 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:02
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 06:38 08:42 08:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:03
Tweedmouth, adj Pudding Lane 06:39 08:43 08:39 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:04
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 06:40 08:45 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:41 08:46 08:41 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:43 08:48 08:43 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:08

Inbound

X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15 X15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:15 17:15 19:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 07:22 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 15:17 17:17 19:17
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 07:26 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:21 17:21 19:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 07:27 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:15 15:22 17:22 19:22
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:18 15:23 17:23 19:23
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:20 15:23 17:23 19:23
Tweedmouth, at Berwick Academy 15:23
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 07:29 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 07:30 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 07:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 07:32 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Scremerston, adj Memorial 07:34 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Cheswick, opp Island View 07:36 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Cheswick, nr Buildings 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Beal, o/s Filling Station 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 07:43 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Buckton Farm (opp) 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Middleton Cottages (opp) 07:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Belford, adj South Lodge 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Belford, opp Fire Station 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Adderstone, o/s Motel 07:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Warenford, nr White Swan Inn 07:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Ellingham Lodge (o/s) 08:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Brownieside, opp Road End 08:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
N Charlton Charlton Bridge (S-bound) 08:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
N Charlton Charlton Hall (S-bound) 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
S Charlton Charlton Mires (S-bound) 08:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Abbeylands, opp Holywell Cottage 08:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Abbeylands Broomhouse roundabout (S-bound) 08:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Alnwick Bailiffgate (W-bound) 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 06:53 08:16 07:53 08:18 09:08 09:18 10:01 10:08 11:08 11:18 12:01 12:08 13:08 13:18 14:01 14:08 15:08 15:18 16:11 16:11 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:11 18:18 19:18 20:11 20:18
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:19 09:09 09:19 10:09 11:09 11:19 12:09 13:09 13:19 14:09 15:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 06:55 07:55 08:20 09:10 09:20 10:10 11:10 11:20 12:10 13:10 13:20 14:10 15:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Alnwick, nr Barter Books 06:56 07:56 08:21 09:11 09:21 10:11 11:11 11:21 12:11 13:11 13:21 14:11 15:11 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
St James Estate, opp Post Office 06:57 07:57 08:22 09:12 09:22 10:12 11:12 11:22 12:12 13:12 13:22 14:12 15:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
St James Estate, adj Co-op 06:58 07:58 08:23 09:13 09:23 10:13 11:13 11:23 12:13 13:13 13:23 14:13 15:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
St James Estate, nr Augur Terrace 06:58 07:58 08:23 09:13 09:23 10:13 11:13 11:23 12:13 13:13 13:23 14:13 15:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
St James Estate Roundabout (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:24 09:14 09:24 10:14 11:14 11:24 12:14 13:14 13:24 14:14 15:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Leisure Centre 07:00 08:00 08:25 09:15 09:25 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:15 13:15 13:25 14:15 15:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Greensfield, nr Retail Park 07:00 08:00 09:15 09:25 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:15 13:15 13:25 14:15 15:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Willowburn Trading Est, adj Lionheart Enterprise Park 07:00 08:00 09:15 09:25 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:15 13:15 13:25 14:15 15:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Shilbottle Percy Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 09:30 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:20 13:20 13:30 14:20 15:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Shilbottle, opp St James' Church 07:06 08:06 09:21 09:31 10:21 11:21 11:31 12:21 13:21 13:31 14:21 15:21 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Shilbottle, o/s Farriers Arms 07:07 08:07 09:22 09:32 10:22 11:22 11:32 12:22 13:22 13:32 14:22 15:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Hampeth Beacon Road (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 09:34 10:24 11:24 11:34 12:24 13:24 13:34 14:24 15:24 15:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Hampeth Whittle (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 09:35 10:25 11:25 11:35 12:25 13:25 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Old Felton, adj Road End 07:16 08:16 09:31 09:41 10:31 11:31 11:41 12:31 13:31 13:41 14:31 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Felton, nr Davison Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:33 09:43 10:33 11:33 11:43 12:33 13:33 13:43 14:33 15:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Felton, opp Gallery 45 07:19 08:19 09:34 09:44 10:34 11:34 11:44 12:34 13:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
W Thirston Felton Bridge (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 09:44 10:34 11:34 11:44 12:34 13:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
W Thirston Thirston Road End (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 09:44 10:34 11:34 11:44 12:34 13:34 13:44 14:34 15:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Bockenfield West Moor (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 09:46 10:36 11:36 11:46 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:36 15:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Eshott, adj Road End 07:24 08:24 09:39 09:49 10:39 11:39 11:49 12:39 13:39 13:49 14:39 15:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Causey Park Bridge Oak Inn (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:41 09:51 10:41 11:41 11:51 12:41 13:41 13:51 14:41 15:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Earsdon, nr Road End 07:27 08:27 09:42 09:52 10:42 11:42 11:52 12:42 13:42 13:52 14:42 15:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Tritlington School (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 09:53 10:43 11:43 11:53 12:43 13:43 13:53 14:43 15:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Espley Hall, opp Low Espley Road End 07:30 08:30 09:45 09:55 10:45 11:45 11:55 12:45 13:45 13:55 14:45 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Hebron Road End (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:46 09:56 10:46 11:46 11:56 12:46 13:46 13:56 14:46 15:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Fair Moor, nr Warreners House 07:33 08:33 09:48 09:58 10:48 11:48 11:58 12:48 13:48 13:58 14:48 15:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (ne) 07:35 08:35 09:50 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:00 12:50 13:50 14:00 14:50 15:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Lancaster Park Main Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:01 10:51 11:51 12:01 12:51 13:51 14:01 14:51 15:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:02 10:52 11:52 12:02 12:52 13:52 14:02 14:52 15:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:02 10:52 11:52 12:02 12:52 13:52 14:02 14:52 15:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:43 07:38 07:43 08:38 08:43 09:53 09:58 10:03 10:08 10:53 10:58 11:53 11:58 12:03 12:08 12:53 12:58 13:53 14:03 13:58 14:08 14:53 14:58 15:53 16:03 15:58 16:08 17:03 17:08 18:03 18:03 18:08 18:08 19:03 19:08 20:03 21:03
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:58 10:08 10:58 11:58 12:08 12:58 13:58 14:08 14:58 15:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:08 19:08
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:58 10:08 10:58 11:58 12:08 12:58 13:58 14:08 14:58 15:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:08 19:08
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:09 10:59 11:59 12:09 12:59 13:59 14:09 14:59 15:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:09 19:09
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:09 10:59 11:59 12:09 12:59 13:59 14:09 14:59 15:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:09 19:09
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:00 10:10 11:00 12:00 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:10 15:00 16:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:10 19:10
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:00 10:10 11:00 12:00 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:10 15:00 16:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:10 19:10
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 06:46 07:46 08:46 10:01 10:11 11:01 12:01 12:11 13:01 14:01 14:11 15:01 16:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:11
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 06:46 07:46 08:46 10:01 10:11 11:01 12:01 12:11 13:01 14:01 14:11 15:01 16:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:11
Clifton, opp Garage 06:47 07:47 08:47 10:02 10:12 11:02 12:02 12:12 13:02 14:02 14:12 15:02 16:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 19:12
Clifton Farm (nr) 06:47 07:48 08:48 10:02 10:12 11:02 12:02 12:12 13:02 14:02 14:12 15:02 16:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 19:12
High Clifton (S-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:49 10:03 10:13 11:03 12:03 12:13 13:03 14:03 14:13 15:03 16:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:13
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:18 10:28 11:18 12:18 12:28 13:18 14:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 19:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:06 08:08 09:08 10:21 10:31 11:21 12:21 12:31 13:21 14:21 14:31 15:21 16:21 16:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 19:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:07 08:10 09:10 10:22 10:32 11:22 12:22 12:32 13:22 14:22 14:32 15:22 16:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 19:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:15 08:24 09:24 10:30 10:40 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:30 14:30 14:40 15:30 16:30 16:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:31 10:41 11:31 12:31 12:41 13:31 14:31 14:41 15:31 16:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:41

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria