bustimes.org

X16 - Kirkhill - Kirkhill

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Outbound

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
High Clifton (N-bound) 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19
Clifton Farm (opp) 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20
Clifton, nr Garage 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:30 09:55 10:30 10:55 11:30 12:30 20:40 21:40 22:40
Morpeth Oldgate (W-bound) 06:41 07:16 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:31 09:56 10:31 10:56 11:31 12:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Kirkhill, on Church Walk 06:44 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:34 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:34 12:34 20:44 21:44 22:44
Kirkhill, on Spelvit Lane 06:45 07:20 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:00 11:35 12:35 20:45 21:45 22:45
Kirkhill Spelvit Lane west end (W-bound) 06:46 07:21 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:01 10:36 11:01 11:36 12:36 20:46 21:46 22:46
Kirkhill, nr Abbey Meadows Shops 06:48 06:48 07:23 07:23 07:48 08:28 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:38 09:03 09:38 10:03 10:38 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:38 11:03 11:38 12:38 12:03 12:38 13:03 20:48 20:48 21:48 21:48 22:48 22:48
Kirkhill Woodhill Drive (E-bound) 06:48 07:23 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:03 12:38 13:03 20:48 21:48 22:48
Morpeth Oldgate (E-bound) 06:50 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40 12:05 12:40 13:05 20:50 21:50 22:50
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:53 07:28 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:08 10:43 11:08 11:43 12:08 12:43 13:08 20:53 21:53 22:53
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 07:00 08:01 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Clifton, opp Garage 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Clifton Farm (nr) 07:02 08:03 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
High Clifton (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:21 08:23 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:22 08:25 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:30 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46

Inbound

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:08 18:11
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:10 18:13
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:12 18:15
High Clifton (N-bound) 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:28 18:29
Clifton Farm (opp) 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:29 18:30
Clifton, nr Garage 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 18:32
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 18:32
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 11:55 12:55 13:30 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:40 19:40
Morpeth Oldgate (W-bound) 11:56 12:56 13:31 13:56 14:31 14:56 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:41 19:41
Kirkhill, on Church Walk 11:59 12:59 13:34 13:59 14:34 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:09 18:44 19:44
Kirkhill, on Spelvit Lane 12:00 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:45 19:45
Kirkhill Spelvit Lane west end (W-bound) 12:01 13:01 13:36 14:01 14:36 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:46 19:46
Kirkhill, nr Abbey Meadows Shops 12:03 13:03 13:38 13:38 14:03 14:38 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:38 15:03 15:38 16:03 16:38 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 17:13 17:48 18:13 18:48 18:13 18:48 19:48 19:48
Kirkhill Woodhill Drive (E-bound) 13:38 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:38 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:13 18:48 19:48
Morpeth Oldgate (E-bound) 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:50 19:50
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 13:43 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:53 19:53
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Clifton, opp Garage 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Clifton Farm (nr) 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
High Clifton (S-bound) 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria