bustimes.org

X17 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill and Elrick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill and Elrick

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:55 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Woodend Crescent (opp) 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Woodend Hospital (opp) 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Woodend, at Groats Road 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Woodend, at Hazlehead Crematorium 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Kingswells Old Skene Road (W-bound) 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Westhill, at Total HQ 06:53 07:23 07:53 21:23
Westhill, at Prospect Rd West 06:54 07:24 07:54 21:24
Westhill, at Abercrombie Court 06:54 07:24 07:54 21:24
Westhill Prospect Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 21:25
Westhill, before Discovery Drive 06:56 07:26 07:56 21:26
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 05:23 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:28 22:23
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Avenue 05:24 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:24
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Drive 05:24 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:24
Westhill Fare Park Drive (opp and after) 05:24 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:24
Westhill Crescent (opp) 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:25
Westhill Grange (opp) 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:25
Westhill, at Leddach Road 05:26 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:26
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 05:26 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:26
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 05:27 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:27
Elrick, opp Straik Place 05:27 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:27
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 05:28 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:28
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Avenue 05:28 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:28
Elrick, opp Cairnie Avenue 05:30 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:34 22:30
Elrick, opp Burnland Crescent 05:30 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:34 22:30
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Grove 05:31 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:35 22:31
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Drive 05:31 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:35 22:31
Westhill, opp Broadshade Avenue 05:32 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:36 22:32
Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 05:34 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:37 22:34

Westhill and Elrick - Aberdeen Union Square

Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 05:34 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 15:34 16:04 then every 30 minutes until 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:37 22:34
Westhill, at Broadshade Avenue 05:34 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:37 22:34
Westhill, at Broadstraik Crescent 05:35 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:38 22:35
Westhill, at Broadstraik Drive 05:35 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:38 22:35
Elrick, at Broadstraik Grove 05:35 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:38 22:35
Elrick, at Burnland Crescent 05:36 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:36 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:39 22:36
Elrick, at Carnie Avenue 05:36 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:36 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:39 22:36
Elrick, opp Carnie Place 05:37 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:37 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:40 22:37
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 05:37 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:37 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:40 22:37
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 05:38 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:38 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:41 22:38
Elrick, at Straik Place 05:38 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:38 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:41 22:38
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 05:38 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:38 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:41 22:38
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 05:39 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:39 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:42 22:39
Westhill, opp Leddach Road 05:39 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:39 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:42 22:39
Westhill Grange (at) 05:40 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:40 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:43 22:40
Westhill Crescent (at) 05:40 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:40 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:43 22:40
Westhill, at Fare Park Drive 05:41 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:41 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:44 22:41
Westhill, at Kinmundy Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:42 15:42 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:45 22:42
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 05:42 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:42 15:42 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:45 22:42
Westhill Discovery Drive (opp and after) 16:13 17:43
Westhill Prospect Road (S-bound) 16:14 17:44
Westhill, opp Abercrombie Court 16:14 17:44
Westhill, opp Prospect Rd West 16:15 17:45
Westhill, at Total HQ 16:17 17:47
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 05:52 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:55 22:52
Kingswells, at Fairley Road 05:52 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:55 22:52
Kingswells Old Skene Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:56 22:53
Woodend, opp Hazlehead Crematorium 05:54 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:57 22:54
Woodend, at Queen's Den 05:55 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:58 22:55
Woodend Hospital (at) 05:55 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:58 22:55
Woodend Crescent (at) 05:55 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:58 22:55
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 05:56 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:56 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:59 22:56
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 05:56 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:56 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:59 22:56
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:57 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:00 22:57
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:57 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:00 22:57
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 05:58 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:58 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:01 22:58
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 05:58 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:58 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:01 22:58
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 05:58 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:58 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:01 22:58
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 05:59 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:59 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:02 22:59
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 05:59 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:59 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:02 22:59
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 06:00 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:03 23:00
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 06:00 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:03 23:00
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:04 23:01
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 06:01 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:04 23:01
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 06:02 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:05 23:02
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 06:02 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:05 23:02
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 06:05 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:08 23:05
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 06:06 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:09 23:06
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:17 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:20 23:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)