🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X17 - Coventry - Warwick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Warwick - Coventry

Warwick Bus Station (Stand E) 00:08 07:17 07:49 08:19 then every 30 minutes until 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:40 21:58
Warwick, opp Northgate Methodist Church 00:09 07:18 07:50 08:20 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:41 21:59
Warwick, adj Priory Mews 00:09 07:18 07:51 08:21 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:41 21:59
Warwick, adj Newburgh Road 00:10 07:19 07:52 08:22 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:42 22:00
Warwick, adj St Michaels Road 00:10 07:19 07:52 08:22 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:42 22:00
Warwick, adj Lock Lane 00:11 07:20 07:53 08:23 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:43 22:01
Warwick, opp Lyttleton Road 00:11 07:20 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:43 22:01
Warwick, adj Scar Bank 00:12 07:21 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:07 20:44 22:02
Warwick Hospital (opp) 00:13 07:22 07:56 08:26 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:45 22:03
Warwick, opp Park Tavern 00:13 07:22 07:57 08:27 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:45 22:03
Warwick, opp Railway Station 00:14 07:23 07:58 08:28 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:46 22:04
Warwick, adj Guy Street 00:15 07:24 08:00 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:10 20:47 22:05
Warwick, adj Broad Street 00:15 07:24 08:00 08:30 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:10 20:47 22:05
Warwick, adj Ilex Court 00:15 07:25 08:01 08:31 16:31 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:10 20:47 22:05
Warwick, adj All Saints Road 00:16 07:26 08:03 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:11 20:48 22:06
Warwick, adj Portobello Bridge 00:18 07:28 08:06 08:36 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:13 20:50 22:08
Leamington Spa, opp Guide Dogs for the Blind 00:18 07:29 08:06 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 20:13 20:50 22:08
Leamington Spa, adj Warwick New Road 00:19 07:29 08:07 08:37 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:14 20:51 22:09
Leamington Spa, opp Edmonscote Road 00:19 07:30 08:07 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:14 20:51 22:09
Leamington Spa, adj Morrisons 00:21 07:32 08:09 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 20:53 22:11
Leamington Spa, adj Railway Station 00:23 07:34 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:18 20:55 22:13
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 06:11 07:11 07:39 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:22 20:57 22:15
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 06:11 07:11 07:39 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:22 20:57 22:15
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:44 08:21 08:51 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:02 22:20
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 06:16 07:16 07:44 08:21 08:51 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:27
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:45 08:22 08:52 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:28
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 06:17 07:17 07:45 08:22 08:52 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:28
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 06:17 07:17 07:46 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:28
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 06:18 07:18 07:47 08:24 08:54 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:29
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 06:19 07:19 07:48 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:30
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:32
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:33
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:34
Kenilworth, adj Thickthorn Island 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:35
Kenilworth, opp Ferndale Drive 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:36
Kenilworth, adj St Johns Street 06:25 07:25 07:56 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:37
Kenilworth Holiday Inn (Stand C) 06:28 07:28 07:59 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:34 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:40
Kenilworth, opp Church 06:29 07:29 08:00 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:41
Kenilworth, opp Sports & Social Club 06:29 07:29 08:01 08:38 09:07 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:41
Kenilworth, adj Henry Street 06:30 07:30 08:01 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:42
Kenilworth, nr Wyandotte 06:31 07:31 08:03 08:40 09:09 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:43
Kenilworth, adj Villiers Road 06:32 07:32 08:04 08:41 09:10 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:44
Kenilworth, adj Leyes Lane 06:34 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:12 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:45
Kenilworth, adj Shops 06:34 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:12 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:45
Kenilworth, nr Leyes Lane 06:34 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:44 18:15 18:42 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:46
Kenilworth, adj Saville Grove 06:35 07:35 08:07 08:44 09:13 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:46
Kenilworth, adj Hidcote Road 06:35 07:35 08:07 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:47
Kenilworth, nr Dalehouse Lane 06:36 07:36 08:08 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:48
Kenilworth, opp Highland Roiad 06:36 07:36 08:08 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:48
Kenilworth, adj Common 06:36 07:36 08:08 08:45 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:44 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:49
Kenilworth, opp Woodland Road 06:37 07:37 08:09 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:49
Kenilworth, adj Crackley 06:37 07:37 08:09 08:46 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:50
Gibbet Hill Rd (adj) 06:39 07:39 08:11 08:48 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:52
Gibbet Hill, adj Abberton Way 06:40 07:40 08:12 08:49 09:21 17:21 17:50 18:21 18:48 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:54
Green Lane, adj Cannon Hill Rd 06:41 07:41 08:13 08:50 09:22 17:22 17:51 18:22 18:49 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:55
Green Lane, after Fletchamstead Highway 06:42 07:42 08:14 08:51 09:24 17:24 17:52 18:23 18:50 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:57
War Memorial Park, opp Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 06:43 07:43 08:15 08:52 09:25 17:25 17:53 18:24 18:51 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:58
War Memorial Park, adj Beechwood Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:16 08:53 09:26 17:26 17:54 18:25 18:52 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:59
War Memorial Park Park and Ride Car Park (inside) 06:46 07:46 08:17 08:54 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:26 18:53 19:17 19:45 20:15 21:00
War Memorial Park, adj Earlsdon Avenue South 06:47 07:47 08:18 08:55 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:27 18:54 19:18 19:46 20:16 21:01
War Memorial Park, adj Davenport Rd 06:48 07:48 08:19 08:56 09:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:18 19:47 20:17 21:02
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 06:48 07:48 08:19 08:56 09:29 17:29 17:57 18:28 18:55 19:19 19:47 20:17 21:02
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 06:49 07:49 08:20 08:57 09:30 17:30 17:58 18:29 18:56 19:20 19:48 20:18 21:03
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER2) 06:51 07:51 08:22 08:59 09:32 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:05
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:53 07:53 08:24 09:01 09:34 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:23 19:52 20:22 21:07
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:54 07:54 08:25 09:02 09:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:24 19:53 20:23 21:08
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:55 07:55 08:26 09:03 09:36 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:09
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS1) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:06 09:39 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:56 20:26 21:11

Coventry - Warwick

Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS1) 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:30
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:31
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:36 20:31
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:37 20:32
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:33
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:34
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER3) 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:41 20:36
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR2) 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:41 20:36
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:25 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:42 20:36
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:26 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:43 20:37
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:27 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:44 20:37
War Memorial Park Park and Ride Car Park (inside) 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:29 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:45 20:38
War Memorial Park Park and Ride Car Park (inside) 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:30 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:57
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:31 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:58 19:25 19:45 20:38
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:31 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:58 19:26 19:46 20:38
Green Lane, before Fletchamstead Highway 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:32 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:59 19:27 19:47 20:38
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:33 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:00 19:28 19:48 20:39
Green Lane, opp Cannon Hill Rd 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:34 16:34 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:00 19:28 19:48 20:39
Gibbet Hill, opp Abberton Way 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:35 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:02 19:29 19:49 20:41
Gibbet Hill Rd (opp) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:37 16:37 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:03 19:30 19:50 20:42
Gibbet Hill, opp Cryfield Grange Rd 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:37 16:37 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:03 19:31 19:51 20:42
Kenilworth, adj Crackley 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:39 16:39 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:05 19:32 19:52 20:44
Kenilworth, adj Woodland Road 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:40 16:40 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:06 19:32 19:52 20:45
Kenilworth, opp Common 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:40 16:40 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:06 19:33 19:53 20:45
Kenilworth, adj Highland Road 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:41 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:07 19:33 19:53 20:46
Kenilworth, adj Knowle Hill 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:42 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:07 19:34 19:54 20:46
Kenilworth, opp Hidcote Road 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:43 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:08 19:34 19:54 20:47
Kenilworth, adj Rawnsley Drive 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:44 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:09 19:35 19:55 20:48
Kenilworth, opp Shops 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:44 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:09 19:35 19:55 20:48
Kenilworth School (adj) 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:45 16:45 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:10 19:36 19:56 20:49
Kenilworth, opp Villiers Road 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:46 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:11 19:37 19:57 20:49
Kenilworth, adj Herberts Lane 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:48 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:13 19:39 19:59 20:51
Kenilworth, adj Spring Lane 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:49 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:14 19:40 20:00 20:52
Kenilworth, adj Sports & Social Club 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:49 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:14 19:40 20:00 20:52
Kenilworth, adj Church 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:50 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:15 19:41 20:01 20:53
Kenilworth Shops (Stand B) 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:52 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:17 19:43 20:03 20:55
Kenilworth, adj Earl of Clarendon 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:19 19:45 20:05 20:56
Kenilworth, adj St Johns Church 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:19 19:45 20:05 20:57
Kenilworth, adj Ferndale Drive 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:19 19:45 20:05 20:57
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:57 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:22 19:47 20:07 20:59
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:57 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:22 19:48 20:08 21:00
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:59 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:24 19:50 20:10 21:01
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 07:47 08:47 09:17 10:00 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:25 19:51 20:11 21:02
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 07:49 08:49 09:19 10:02 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:27 19:53 20:13 21:04
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 07:49 08:49 09:19 10:02 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:27 19:53 20:13 21:04
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 07:50 08:50 09:20 10:03 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:28 19:54 20:14 21:05
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 10:03 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:28 19:54 20:14 21:05
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:21 10:04 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:29 19:55 20:15 21:06
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 07:21 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 10:06 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:20 22:25
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 07:26 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 10:11 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:02 19:36 19:59 20:17 20:25 21:08 22:30
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 07:27 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:29 10:13 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:26 22:31
Leamington Spa, opp Railway Station 07:28 08:00 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:27 22:32
Leamington Spa, opp Morrisons 07:29 08:01 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:16 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:27 22:32
Leamington Spa, adj Edmonscote Road 07:31 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:28 22:33
Leamington Spa, adj Warwick New Road 07:31 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:29 22:34
Leamington Spa, adj Guide Dogs for the Blind 07:31 08:04 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:19 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:42 20:29 22:34
Warwick, opp Greville Road 07:33 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:20 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:43 20:30 22:35
Warwick, opp All Saints Road 07:34 08:06 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:21 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:44 20:30 22:35
Warwick, opp Campriano Drive 07:34 08:07 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:22 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:45 20:31 22:36
Warwick, opp Ilex Court 07:35 08:08 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:23 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:45 20:31 22:36
Warwick, opp Broad Street 07:36 08:08 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:24 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:46 20:32 22:37
Warwick, opp Guy Street 07:36 08:09 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:25 17:25 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:46 20:32 22:37
Warwick, adj Railway Station 07:37 08:10 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:26 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:47 20:33 22:38
Warwick, adj Woodcote Road 07:38 08:11 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:27 17:27 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:48 20:34 22:39
Warwick Hospital (adj) 07:40 08:12 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:29 17:29 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:49 20:35 22:40
Warwick, opp Scar Bank 07:41 08:13 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:30 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:50 20:35 22:40
Warwick, opp Lock Lane 07:42 08:14 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:31 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:51 20:36 22:41
Warwick, opp St Michaels Road 07:42 08:14 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:31 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:51 20:37 22:42
Warwick, opp Newburgh Road 07:43 08:15 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:32 17:32 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:52 20:37 22:42
Warwick, adj Clinic 07:44 08:16 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:33 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:53 20:38 22:43
Warwick Bus Station (Stand A) 07:46 08:18 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:35 17:35 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:55 20:40 22:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Warwickshire