bustimes.org

X17 - Netherton - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Strike

Arriva - Industrial Action

From 2 June 2022

There will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within the Yorkshire region from 02:00 on Monday 6 June for an undisclosed period of time due to industrial action.

For more information see https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/yorkshire-service-disruption-june-2022

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/disruptions

Map

Monday to Friday

Netherton - Leeds

Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 06:54
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 06:54
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 06:55
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 06:55
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 06:56
Netherton Highfield Rd Upper Lane 06:57
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 06:57
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE bound) 06:58
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 06:58
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW bound) 07:00
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 07:01
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:01
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 07:02
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 07:04
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 07:04
Overton, at New Road Oakland Crest 07:05
Overton, before New Rd Green Lane 07:06
Overton Green Lane Crossfields 07:06
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 07:07
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 07:08
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 07:08
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 07:09
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 07:09
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 07:11
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:13
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:14
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:15
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:15
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:16
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:17
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 07:19
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 07:19
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 07:20
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 07:21
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 07:21
Ossett Horbury Rd South Terrace 07:24
Ossett, adj The Green Healey Road 07:26
Ossett Queen Street Queens Terr 07:27
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 07:29
Ossett Bus Station stand E 07:30
Ossett, adj Dale St Fire Station 07:30
Ossett Dale St Cromwell Place 07:31
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Woodbine St 07:32
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close 07:33
Ossett, before Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 07:34
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 07:35
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:37
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 07:38
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 07:39
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 07:40
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd (N bound) 07:41
Shaw Cross, opp Leeds Road Chidswell Ln 07:42
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (N bound) 07:43
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane (N bound) 07:43
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood 07:45
Dewsbury Rd Woodkirk Gardens 07:46
Woodkirk, adj Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln 07:46
Woodkirk St Mary's Church 07:48
Tingley Rein Road 07:49
Tingley Hesketh Lane 07:50
Tingley Lowry Road 07:51
Tingley Roundabout 07:51
Tingley Capitol Park 07:54
Tingley Dunningley Lane 07:55
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 07:59
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 08:00
Beeston Dewsbury Road (N bound) 08:01
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 08:03
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE bound) 08:04
Beeston Barkly Road 08:05
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 08:05
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 08:07
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 08:07
Beeston Oakley Terrace 08:08
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 08:09
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N bound) 08:11
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N bound) 08:12
Holbeck Sweet Street 08:15
Leeds Southbank G 08:16
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 08:19
Leeds Trinity R 08:22
Leeds Victoria I 08:24
Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 08:27

Leeds - Netherton

Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 17:15
Leeds Victoria Q 17:17
Leeds Trinity N 17:17
Leeds Station F 17:20
Leeds Southbank F 17:21
Holbeck Sweet Street (S bound) 17:24
Holbeck Parkfield Street 17:26
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 17:29
Beeston Hill Burton Road 17:31
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 17:33
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 17:35
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 17:35
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 17:36
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 17:37
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 17:38
Beeston Dewsbury Road (S bound) 17:40
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 17:41
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 17:42
Morley Wide Lane End 17:44
Tingley Dunningley Lane 17:45
Tingley Dewsbury Road Topcliffe Ln 17:47
Tingley Roundabout 17:49
Tingley Lowry Road 17:49
Tingley Hesketh Lane 17:50
Tingley Rein Road 17:51
Woodkirk St Mary's Church 17:52
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln 17:53
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln 17:54
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood (S bound) 17:55
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane 17:56
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (S bound) 17:56
17:57
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 17:58
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 17:59
Shaw Cross, opp Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 17:59
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close 18:00
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd 18:01
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 18:04
Ossett Dewsbury Road Wood St 18:05
Ossett Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close 18:05
Ossett Dewsbury Road Woodbine St 18:06
Ossett Dale St Cromwell Place (stop) 18:07
Ossett, opp Dale St Fire Station 18:07
Ossett Bus Station stand E 18:09
Ossett, opp Prospect Rd Illingworth Street 18:10
Ossett Queen Street Queens Cres 18:10
Ossett The Green Southdale Road 18:10
Ossett The Green Healey Road 18:11
Ossett, before The Green Manor Road 18:12
Ossett Horbury Road Sowood Grange 18:13
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 18:14
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 18:15
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 18:15
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 18:15
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 18:17
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 18:17
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 18:18
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 18:19
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 18:19
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 18:20
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 18:21
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 18:22
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 18:24
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 18:24
Overton, at New Road Oakland Crest 18:25
Overton, before New Rd Green Lane 18:26
Overton Green Lane Crossfields 18:26
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 18:27
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 18:27
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 18:28
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 18:28
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 18:29
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 18:30
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 18:32
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 18:32
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 18:33
Netherton Ln Church Lane 18:34
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 18:35
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 18:36
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 18:37
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 18:37
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 18:38
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 18:38
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 18:39
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 18:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire