🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X17 - Sheffield - Barnsley

A service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Sheffield - Barnsley

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 06:10 07:05 then hourly until 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:08 then hourly until 16:08 17:08 18:08
Sheffield Centre Cg22 (CG22) 06:12 07:07 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Sheffield Centre Wk1 (WK1) 06:13 07:08 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Sheffield Centre, at Tesco 06:14 07:09 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Atlas, opp 12 O Clock Court 06:14 07:09 10:09 11:12 12:12 13:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Atlas, opp Windsor Street 06:16 07:11 10:11 11:13 12:13 13:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Atlas, adj Carrwood Road 06:16 07:11 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Atlas Way (adj) 06:17 07:12 10:12 11:14 12:14 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Brightside, adj Newhall Road 06:18 07:13 10:13 11:16 12:16 13:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brightside, opp Fell Street 06:19 07:14 10:14 11:17 12:17 13:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Brightside, adj Upwell Street 06:20 07:15 10:15 11:18 12:18 13:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carbrook, opp Arena Square 06:23 07:18 10:18 11:21 12:21 13:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Carbrook Street (nr) 06:23 07:18 10:18 11:21 12:21 13:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Carbrook, at Weedon Street 06:24 07:19 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Carbrook, adj Weedon Street 06:25 07:20 10:20 11:23 12:24 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tinsley, at Vulcan Road 06:26 07:22 10:22 11:25 12:25 13:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 06:28 07:24 10:24 11:27 12:29 13:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Meadowhall Interchange C4 (C4) 06:30 07:27 10:27 11:30 12:32 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall 06:41 07:39 10:39 11:42 12:43 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Birdwell, adj The Walk 06:41 07:40 10:40 11:43 12:44 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Birdwell, adj Wentworth Street 06:41 07:40 10:40 11:43 12:44 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Birdwell, adj Chapel Street 06:42 07:41 10:41 11:44 12:45 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road 06:42 07:41 10:41 11:44 12:45 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Birdwell, opp Miller Hall 06:43 07:42 10:42 11:45 12:46 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Edmund Street 06:48 07:47 10:47 11:50 12:51 13:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Bluebell Bank 06:51 07:50 10:50 11:53 12:54 13:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road 06:52 07:52 10:52 11:55 12:56 13:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Barnsley, nr West Way 06:53 07:53 10:53 11:56 12:57 13:59 16:59 17:58 18:58
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 06:54 07:54 10:54 11:57 12:58 14:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 06:56 07:56 10:56 11:59 13:00 14:02 17:02 18:01 19:01

Barnsley - Sheffield

Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 07:15 08:15 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:33 20:48
Worsbrough Common, adj Brinckman Street 07:18 08:18 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:20 18:35 20:50
Worsbrough Common, adj Pinder Oaks Lane 07:19 08:19 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:21 18:36 20:51
Worsbrough Bridge, adj John Street 07:22 08:22 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:24 18:39 20:54
Birdwell, nr Castle View 07:27 08:27 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:30 18:44 20:58
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road 07:28 08:28 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:31 18:45 20:59
Birdwell, opp Chapel Street 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:32 18:46 21:00
Birdwell, adj Rockingham Street 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:32 18:46 21:00
Birdwell, opp The Walk 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:32 18:46 21:00
Birdwell, adj Wood View 07:30 08:30 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:33 18:47 21:01
Meadowhall Interchange A4 (A4) 07:46 08:46 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:48 19:02 21:17
Meadowhall Centre (at) 07:47 08:47 09:42 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:50 19:03 21:18
Tinsley, opp Vulcan Road 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:53 19:06 21:20
Carbrook, at Meadowhall Retail Park 07:51 08:51 09:46 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:55 19:07 21:21
Carbrook, adj Meadowhall Retail Park 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:56 19:08 21:22
Carbrook, adj Arena Square 07:53 08:53 09:48 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:57 19:09 21:23
Brightside, nr Hawke Street 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:55 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:59 19:11 21:25
Brightside, adj Fell Street 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:56 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:12 21:26
Brightside, nr Newhall Road 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:00 19:12 21:26
Atlas, nr East Coast Road 07:58 08:58 09:53 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:02 19:14 21:28
Atlas, adj Princess Street 07:59 08:59 09:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:59 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:15 21:29
Atlas, nr Windsor Street 07:59 08:59 09:54 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:15 21:29
Attercliffe, at Norfolk Bridge 08:00 09:00 09:55 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:01 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:16 21:30
Attercliffe, adj 12 O Clock Court 08:01 09:01 09:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:01 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:17 21:31
Sheffield Centre, opp Spital Hill 08:02 09:02 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:18 21:32
Sheffield Centre Wk2 (WK2) 08:03 09:03 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:03 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:19 21:33
Sheffield Centre Cg19 (CG19) 08:03 09:03 09:58 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:19 21:33
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 08:04 09:04 09:59 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:20 21:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 08:05 09:05 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:21 21:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield