Bus Times

X17 - Matlock - Barnsley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Outbound

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 09:14 10:14 then hourly until 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (N-bound) 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Matlock Green, opp Lynholmes Road 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Matlock, adj Smedley Street East 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Kelstedge, adj Inn 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Kelstedge, adj Peglant 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Kelstedge, opp Hall Moor 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Spancarr, adj Hardwick Lane 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Spancarr, opp Birkin Lane 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Spancarr, adj Sheeplea Lane 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Stone Edge, opp High Ashes Lane 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Stone Edge, adj Darley Road 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Stone Edge Matlock Road (NE-bound) 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Stone Edge, adj High Lane 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Walton, adj Lodge Cottages 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Walton, adj Acorn Ridge 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Walton, opp Cherry Tree Farm 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Walton, adj Blue Stoops 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Walton, adj Davian Way 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Walton, opp Hospital 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Boythorpe, opp Whitecotes School 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Boythorpe, opp Maynard Road 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:53 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:44
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:54 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 07:56 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:46 19:46
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:59 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 08:00 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 08:03 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Meadowhead, opp Hunstone Avenue 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:11 18:11
Woodseats Library (at) 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:13
Woodseats Road (adj) 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:14 18:14
Heeley Retail Park (at) 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 18:18
Heeley, opp Valley Road 08:20 09:19 10:19 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:19 18:19
Heeley, opp Gleadless Road 08:21 09:20 10:20 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:20 18:20
Sheffield Centre, at Moor Market ES6 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 08:27 09:26 10:26 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 08:30 09:29 10:29 11:30 15:30
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:50
Sheffield Centre Cg22 (CG22) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:51
Sheffield Centre Wk1 (WK1) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:52
Sheffield Centre, at Tesco 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:53
Atlas, opp 12 O Clock Court 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:54
Atlas, opp Windsor Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:55
Atlas, adj Carrwood Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:56
Atlas Way (adj) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:57
Brightside, adj Newhall Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:59
Brightside, opp Fell Street 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 17:00
Brightside, adj Upwell Street 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 17:00
Carbrook, opp Arena Square 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:03
Carbrook Street (nr) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:03
Carbrook, at Weedon Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 17:04
Carbrook, adj Weedon Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 17:05
Tinsley, at Vulcan Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 17:07
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 17:09
Meadowhall Interchange C4 (C4) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 17:12
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:23
Birdwell, adj The Walk 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 16:09 17:24
Birdwell, adj Wentworth Street 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 16:09 17:24
Birdwell, adj Chapel Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:25
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:25
Birdwell, opp Miller Hall 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:27
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Edmund Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:32
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Bluebell Bank 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:35
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:37
Barnsley, nr West Way 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:38
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:39
Barnsley Interchange (at) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:40
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 16:30 17:29 18:29

Barnsley - Matlock

Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:43 17:47
Worsbrough Common, adj Brinckman Street 09:41 15:41 16:44 17:48
Worsbrough Common, adj Pinder Oaks Lane 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:50
Worsbrough Bridge, adj John Street 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:53
Birdwell, nr Castle View 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:59
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road 09:53 15:53 16:56 18:00
Birdwell, opp Chapel Street 09:54 15:54 16:57 18:01
Birdwell, adj Rockingham Street 09:54 15:54 16:57 18:01
Birdwell, opp The Walk 09:54 15:54 16:57 18:01
Birdwell, adj Wood View 09:55 15:55 16:58 18:02
Meadowhall Interchange A4 (A4) 10:11 16:11 17:14 18:18
Meadowhall Centre (at) 10:12 16:12 17:15 18:19
Tinsley, opp Vulcan Road 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:21
Carbrook, at Meadowhall Retail Park 10:16 16:16 17:19 18:23
Carbrook, adj Meadowhall Retail Park 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:24
Carbrook, adj Arena Square 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:25
Brightside, nr Hawke Street 10:19 16:19 17:22 18:26
Brightside, adj Fell Street 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:27
Brightside, nr Newhall Road 10:21 16:21 17:24 18:28
Atlas, nr East Coast Road 10:23 16:23 17:26 18:30
Atlas, adj Princess Street 10:23 16:23 17:26 18:30
Atlas, nr Windsor Street 10:24 16:24 17:27 18:31
Attercliffe, at Norfolk Bridge 10:25 16:25 17:28 18:32
Attercliffe, adj 12 O Clock Court 10:26 16:26 17:29 18:33
Sheffield Centre, opp Spital Hill 10:27 16:27 17:30 18:34
Sheffield Centre Wk2 (WK2) 10:28 16:28 17:31 18:35
Sheffield Centre Cg19 (CG19) 10:28 16:28 17:31 18:35
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 10:29 16:29 17:32 18:36
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 10:30 16:30 17:33 18:37
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sheffield Centre Ag12 (AG12) 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES4 (ES4) 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES5 (ES5) 08:45 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:46
Heeley, adj Well Road 08:50 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:51
Heeley, adj Albert Road 08:50 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:51 18:52
Heeley, adj Beeton Road 08:52 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:53 18:54
Woodseats, adj Scarsdale Road 08:54 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:55 18:56
Woodseats, adj Cobnar Road 08:57 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:58 18:59
Meadowhead, adj Hunstone Avenue 08:58 10:00 11:00 17:00 17:59 19:00
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 09:10 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 09:12 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:13 19:13
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:14 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 09:19 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:20 19:18
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 11:21 17:21 18:20 19:18
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 09:23 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:24 19:22
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:28
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:28
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:29
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:30
Boythorpe, adj Maynard Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:31
Boythorpe, adj Park Road 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:31
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:32
Boythorpe, adj Whitecotes School 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:32
Walton, adj Hospital 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, opp Davian Way 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, opp Blue Stoops 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, adj Cherry Tree Farm 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:35
Walton, opp Acorn Ridge 08:37 09:38 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:35
Walton, opp Lodge Cottages 08:39 09:39 10:40 11:40 17:40 18:37
Stone Edge, opp High Lane 08:40 09:40 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:38
Stone Edge Matlock Road (SW-bound) 08:40 09:41 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:38
Stone Edge, opp Darley Road 08:41 09:42 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:39
Stone Edge, adj High Ashes Lane 08:42 09:42 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:40
Spancarr, opp Sheeplea Lane 08:43 09:44 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:41
Spancarr, adj Birkin Lane 08:43 09:44 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:41
Spancarr, opp Hardwick Lane 08:44 09:45 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:42
Kelstedge, adj Hall Moor 08:44 09:45 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:42
Kelstedge, opp Peglant 08:45 09:45 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:43
Kelstedge, adj Inn 08:46 09:47 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:44
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 08:46 09:47 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:44
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 08:47 09:48 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:45
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 08:48 09:49 10:50 11:50 17:50 18:46
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 08:49 09:50 10:51 11:51 17:51 18:47
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 08:50 09:51 10:52 11:52 17:52 18:48
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 08:50 09:51 10:52 11:52 17:52 18:48
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 08:51 09:52 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:49
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 08:51 09:52 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:49
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 08:52 09:53 10:54 11:54 17:54 18:50
Matlock, opp Smedley Street East 08:53 09:55 10:56 11:56 17:56 18:52
Matlock Green, adj Lynholmes Road 08:55 09:56 10:57 11:57 17:57 18:53
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (S-bound) 08:55 09:57 10:58 11:58 17:58 18:54
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 08:56 09:58 10:59 11:59 17:59 18:54
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 08:57 10:00 11:01 12:01 18:01 18:56
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 08:58 10:01 11:02 12:02 18:02 18:57
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 08:59 10:02 11:03 12:03 18:03 18:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield