bustimes.org

X18 - Seahouses to Berwick

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Berwick - Seahouses

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:05 14:05 18:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 10:11 14:11 18:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 10:12 14:12 18:22
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 10:13 14:13 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 10:13 14:13 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 10:14 14:14 18:24
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 10:15 14:15 18:25
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 10:16 14:16 18:26
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 10:17 14:17 18:27
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 10:18 14:18 18:28
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 10:18 14:18 18:28
Scremerston, adj Memorial 10:19 14:19 18:29
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 10:20 14:20 18:30
Cheswick, opp Island View 10:21 14:21 18:31
Cheswick, nr Buildings 10:22 14:22 18:32
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 10:23 14:23 18:33
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 10:25 14:25 18:35
Beal, o/s Filling Station 10:27 14:27 18:37
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 10:29 14:29 18:39
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 10:30 14:30 18:40
Buckton Farm (opp) 10:31 14:31 18:41
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 10:32 14:32 18:42
Middleton Cottages (opp) 10:35 14:35 18:45
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 10:36 14:36 18:46
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:47
Belford, adj South Lodge 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:47
Belford, opp Fire Station 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:47
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (E-bound) 07:15 10:45 14:45 18:55
Waren Mill, opp Waren House Lodge 07:15 10:45 14:45 18:55
Budle Kiln Point (E-bound) 07:17 10:47 14:47 18:57
Bamburgh, opp Friary Farm 07:21 10:51 14:51 19:01
Bamburgh Church Street (E-bound) 07:22 10:52 14:52 19:02
Bamburgh, opp Lord Crewe Hotel 07:22 10:52 14:52 19:02
Bamburgh Links Road (S-bound) 07:23 10:53 14:53 19:03
Bamburgh, opp Armstrong Cottages 07:23 10:53 14:53 19:03
Bamburgh, adj Monks House 07:26 10:56 14:56 19:06
Seahouses, nr Castle Drive 07:27 10:57 14:57 19:07
N Sunderland Broad Road (S-bound) 07:29 10:59 14:59 19:09
N Sunderland, opp St Paul's Church 07:29 10:59 14:59 19:09
Seahouses Schools (E-bound) 07:30 11:00 15:00 19:10
Seahouses King Street (adj Crown St) 07:32 11:02 15:02 19:12

Seahouses - Berwick

Seahouses King Street (Opp Crown St) 08:51 13:06 17:16
Seahouses Schools (W-bound) 08:52 13:07 17:17
N Sunderland, adj St Paul's Church 08:53 13:08 17:18
N Sunderland Broad Road (N-bound) 08:54 13:09 17:19
Seahouses, opp Castle Drive 08:55 13:10 17:20
Bamburgh, opp Monks House 08:56 13:11 17:21
Bamburgh, adj Armstrong Cottages 08:59 13:14 17:24
Bamburgh Links Road (N-bound) 08:59 13:14 17:24
Bamburgh, nr Lord Crewe Hotel 09:00 13:15 17:25
Bamburgh The Grove (W-bound) 09:01 13:16 17:26
Bamburgh, nr Friary Farm 09:01 13:16 17:26
Budle Kiln Point (W-bound) 09:05 13:20 17:30
Waren Mill, nr Waren House Lodge 09:07 13:22 17:32
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (W-bound) 09:08 13:23 17:33
Belford, o/s Fire Station 09:15 13:30 17:40
Belford, opp South Lodge 09:16 13:31 17:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 09:17 13:32 17:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 09:17 13:32 17:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 09:18 13:33 17:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 09:20 13:35 17:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 09:21 13:36 17:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 09:22 13:37 17:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 09:23 13:38 17:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 09:26 13:41 17:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 09:28 13:43 17:53
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 09:29 13:44 17:54
Cheswick, opp Buildings 09:30 13:45 17:55
Cheswick, o/s Island View 09:31 13:46 17:56
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 09:32 13:47 17:57
Scremerston, opp Memorial 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 09:36 13:51 18:01
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 09:37 13:52 18:02
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 09:38 13:53 18:03
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:39 13:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:39 13:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:40 13:55 18:05
Tweedmouth, adj Pudding Lane 09:41 13:56 18:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 09:42 13:57 18:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 09:43 13:58 18:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 09:45 14:00 18:10

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria