Bus Times

X19 - Blaenau Ffestinog - Llandudno

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Blaenau Ffestinog - Llandudno

Blaenau Ffestiniog Station (Stand C) 07:32
Blaenau Ffestiniog Church Street 07:32
Blaenau Ffestiniog Commercial Hotel 07:32
Rhiwbryfdir Hospital Road 07:33
Rhiwbryfdir Talwaenydd A470 07:33
Blaenau Dolwyddelan Roman Bridge 07:40
Dolwyddelan, o/s Dolwyddelen Castle 07:42
Dolwyddelan, opp Tan-y-Castell 07:42
Dolwyddelan Bodeifion 07:43
Dolwyddelan, opp Capel Bethel 07:44 10:15 13:30
Dolwyddelan Gwalia 07:44 10:15 13:30
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Prince Llewellyn Terrace 07:45 10:17 13:31
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Lledr House 07:46 10:17 13:32
Pont-y-Pant, opp Plas Mountain Centre 07:47 10:19 13:33
Pont-y-Pant, opp Caedu 07:48 10:19 13:33
Dinas Mawr, o/s Old Fish Inn 07:51 10:23 13:36
Dinas Mawr Pont yr Afanc 07:53 10:26 13:39
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 07:55 10:28 13:41
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 07:56 10:29 13:41
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 07:57 10:30 13:42 16:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 07:57 10:30 13:42 16:30
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 07:57 10:30 13:42 16:30
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 07:58 10:31 13:43 16:31
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:00 10:33 13:45 16:33
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 08:02 10:35 13:47 16:35
Llanrwst, o/s Meadowvale 08:04 10:37 13:49 16:37
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:05 10:38 13:50 16:38
Llanrwst Birmingham Garage 08:05 10:38 13:50 16:38
Llanrwst Cae Person 08:05 10:38 13:50 16:38
Llanrwst Bryn Hyfryd 08:06 10:39 13:51 16:39
Llanrwst Playing Fields 08:06 10:39 13:51 16:39
Llanrwst Railway Station 08:06 10:39 13:51 16:39
Llanrwst Watling Street 08:07 10:40 13:52 16:40
Llanrwst Bridge 08:07 10:40 13:52 16:40
Llanrwst Ancaster Square 08:07 10:40 13:52 16:40
Llanrwst North 08:07 10:40 13:52 16:40
Maenan Abbey Hotel 08:12 10:44 13:56 16:44
Maenan Abbey End 08:12 10:45 13:57 16:45
Dolgarrog, o/s Railway Station 08:13 10:46 13:58 16:46
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (o/s) 08:18 10:51 14:03 16:51
Graig Bodnant Road Top 10:53 14:05 16:53
Graig, opp Bodnant Gardens 10:55 14:07 16:55
Graig Bodnant Road Top 10:57 14:09 16:57
Graig Croesau 08:21 10:57 14:09 16:57
Graig Parrys 08:22 10:58 14:10 16:58
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Glan-y-Mor 08:24 11:00 14:12 17:00
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Abbeyfield 08:24 11:00 14:12 17:00
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Cross Keys 08:25 11:01 14:13 17:01
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conway Court 08:25 11:01 14:13 17:01
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Old Rectory 08:26 11:02 14:14 17:02
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Black Cat Roundabout 08:27 11:03 14:15 17:04
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 08:28 11:04 14:16 17:06
Llandudno Junction, o/s Trem yr Afon 08:29 11:05 14:17 17:07
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 08:29 11:05 14:17 17:08
Llandudno Junction Station (Stop T) 08:30 11:06 14:18 17:09
Llandudno Junction Station 08:31 11:07 14:19 17:10
Llandudno Junction, o/s Broad Street 08:32 11:08 14:20 17:11
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (49) 08:33 11:09 14:21 17:12
Llandudno Junction, o/s The Mews 08:33 11:09 14:21 17:12
Llandudno Junction, o/s Dol Hudol 08:34 11:10 14:22 17:13
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 08:34 11:10 14:22 17:13
Deganwy, o/s Marl Lane 08:36 11:12 14:24 17:15
Deganwy, o/s High Pastures 08:36 11:12 14:24 17:15
Llanrhos, o/s St Anne's Gardens 08:37 11:13 14:25 17:16
Llanrhos Corner 08:37 11:13 14:25 17:16
Llanrhos, opp St Hilary's Church 08:38 11:14 14:26 17:17
Llanrhos St Hilary's Road 08:38 11:14 14:26 17:17
Craig-y-Don Vicarage Road 08:39 11:15 14:27 17:18
Craig-y-Don, o/s Fferm Lane 08:39 11:15 14:27 17:18
Craig-y-Don, opp Roumania Drive 08:40 11:16 14:28 17:19
Craig-y-Don (opp) 08:41 11:17 14:29 17:20
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 08:42 11:17 14:29 17:20
Llandudno B&q 08:43 11:19 14:30 17:21
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 08:46 11:22 14:32 17:23
Llandudno Marlborough Place 08:47 11:23 14:33 17:24
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 08:49 11:24 14:35 17:26
Llandudno, opp Trinity Square 08:51 11:26 14:36 17:27
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 08:52 11:27 14:37 17:28
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 08:55 11:30 14:39 17:30

Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestinog

Llandudno Palladium (Stop B) 09:00 11:40 14:45 17:40
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 09:01 11:41 14:46 17:41
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 09:03 11:43 14:48 17:43
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 09:04 11:44 14:49 17:44
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 09:05 11:45 14:50 17:45
Llandudno Grand Theatre 09:06 11:46 14:51 17:46
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 09:06 11:46 14:51 17:46
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road 09:08 11:48 14:53 17:48
Craig-y-Don, o/s Roumania Drive 09:08 11:48 14:53 17:48
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nth Wales Medical Centre 09:09 11:49 14:54 17:49
Llandudno Vicarage Road 09:09 11:49 14:54 17:49
Llanrhos Cemetery 09:10 11:50 14:55 17:50
Llanrhos, o/s St Hilary's Church 09:10 11:50 14:55 17:50
Llanrhos Corner 09:11 11:51 14:56 17:51
Llanrhos, opp St Anne's Gardens 09:11 11:51 14:56 17:51
Deganwy, opp Marl Lane 09:13 11:53 14:58 17:53
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 09:14 11:54 14:59 17:54
Tywyn Dol Hudol 09:15 11:55 15:00 17:55
Llandudno Junction, opp The Mews 09:16 11:56 15:01 17:56
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (64) 09:17 11:57 15:02 17:57
Llandudno Junction, opp Broad Street 09:18 11:58 15:03 17:58
Llandudno Junction Station 09:20 12:00 15:05 18:00
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 09:21 12:01 15:06 18:01
Llandudno Junction, opp Trem yr Afon 09:21 12:01 15:06 18:01
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 09:22 12:02 15:07 18:02
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Black Cat Roundabout 09:23 12:03 15:08 18:03
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Old Rectory 09:25 12:05 15:10 18:05
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conwy Court 09:25 12:05 15:10 18:05
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Cross Keys 09:26 12:06 15:11 18:06
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Dyffryn Conwy 09:26 12:06 15:11 18:06
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Trem Afon 09:26 12:06 15:11 18:06
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Glan-y-Mor 09:27 12:07 15:11 18:06
Graig Parrys 09:29 12:09 15:13 18:08
Graig Croesau 09:30 12:10 15:13 18:09
Graig Bodnant Road Top 09:30 12:10 15:14
Graig, opp Bodnant Gardens 09:32 12:12
Graig, o/s Bodnant Gardens 09:33 12:13 15:16
Graig Bodnant Road Top 09:34 12:14 15:17
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (opp) 09:37 12:17 15:18 18:12
Dolgarrog, opp Railway Station 09:42 12:22 15:23 18:17
Maenan Abbey End 09:44 12:24 15:24 18:19
Llanrwst Salisbury Terrace 09:48 12:28 15:27 18:23
Llanrwst Railway Station 09:49 12:29 15:28 18:24
Llanrwst Watling Street 09:50 12:30 15:29 16:15 18:25
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 09:51 12:31 16:16 18:26
Llanrwst, opp Meadowvale 09:51 12:31 16:16 18:26
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 09:54 12:34 16:19 18:29
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 09:56 12:36 16:21 18:31
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 09:58 12:38 16:23 18:33
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 09:59 12:39 16:24 18:34
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 10:00 12:40 16:25 18:35
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 10:00 12:40 18:35
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 10:00 12:40 18:35
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 10:01 12:41 18:36
Dinas Mawr Pont yr Afanc 10:02 12:42 18:37
Dinas Mawr, opp Old Fish Inn 10:05 12:45 18:40
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Caedu 10:08 12:48 18:43
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Plas Mountain Centre 10:08 12:48 18:43
Pont-y-Pant, opp Lledr House 10:09 12:49 18:44
Pont-y-Pant, opp Prince Llewellyn Terrace 10:10 12:50 18:45
Dolwyddelan, o/s Capel Bethel 10:12 12:52 18:47
Dolwyddelan Bodeifion 18:47
Dolwyddelan, o/s Tan-y-Castell 18:48
Dolwyddelan, opp Dolwyddelen Castle 18:48
Blaenau Dolwyddelan Roman Bridge 18:50
Tal-y-waenydd Oakeley Terrace 18:56
Rhiwbryfdir Talwaenydd A470 18:58
Rhiwbryfdir Hospital Road 18:58
Blaenau Ffestiniog Commercial 18:59
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cwm 18:59
Blaenau Ffestiniog Queen's Hotel (Stand A) 18:59
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station (Stand C) 19:00

More information