🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X19 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno

Blaenau Ffestiniog Station (Stand C) 07:30 10:30 12:20 14:35 15:35 17:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog Church Street 07:30 10:30 12:20 14:35 15:35 17:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog Commercial Hotel 07:30 10:30 12:20 14:35 15:35 17:50
Rhiwbryfdir Hospital Road 07:31 10:31 12:21 14:36 15:36 17:51
Rhiwbryfdir Talwaenydd A470 07:31 10:31 12:21 14:36 15:36 17:51
Llanrwst Watling Street 06:55
Blaenau Dolwyddelan Roman Bridge 07:38 10:38 12:28 14:43 15:43 17:59
Llanrwst Bridge 06:55
Llanrwst North 06:55
Dolwyddelan, o/s Dolwyddelen Castle 07:40 10:40 12:30 14:45 15:45 18:01
Dolwyddelan, opp Tan-y-Castell 07:40 10:40 12:30 14:45 15:45 18:01
Dolwyddelan Bodeifion 07:41 10:41 12:31 14:46 15:46 18:02
Dolwyddelan, opp Capel Bethel 07:42 10:42 12:32 14:47 15:47 18:03
Maenan Abbey Hotel 07:00
Dolwyddelan Gwalia 07:42 10:42 12:32 14:47 15:47 18:03
Maenan Abbey End 07:00
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Prince Llewellyn Terrace 07:43 10:44 12:33 14:48 15:48 18:04
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Lledr House 07:44 10:45 12:34 14:49 15:49 18:05
Pont-y-Pant, opp Plas Mountain Centre 07:45 10:46 12:35 14:50 15:50 18:06
Pont-y-Pant, opp Caedu 07:46 10:47 12:36 14:51 15:51 18:06
Dinas Mawr, o/s Old Fish Inn 07:49 10:51 12:39 14:54 15:54 18:09
Dinas Mawr Pont yr Afanc 07:51 10:55 12:41 14:56 15:56 18:11
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 10:58 12:43 14:58 15:58 18:13
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 10:58 12:44 14:59 15:59 18:14
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 11:00 12:45 15:00 16:00 18:15
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 11:00 12:45 15:00 16:00 18:15
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 11:01 12:46 15:01 16:01 18:16
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 11:02 12:47 15:02 16:02 18:17
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 11:05 12:50 15:05 16:05 18:20
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 11:06 12:51 15:06 16:06 18:21
Llanrwst, o/s Meadowvale 11:08 12:53 15:08 16:08 18:23
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 11:08 12:53 15:08 16:08 18:23
Llanrwst Birmingham Garage 11:08 12:53 15:08 16:08 18:23
Llanrwst Cae Person 11:09 12:54 15:09 16:09 18:24
Llanrwst Bryn Hyfryd 11:09 12:54 15:09 16:09 18:24
Llanrwst Playing Fields 11:09 12:54 15:09 16:09 18:24
Llanrwst Railway Station 11:09 12:54 15:09 16:09 18:24
Llanrwst Watling Street 11:10 12:55 15:10 16:10 18:25
Llanrwst Bridge 11:10 15:10
Llanrwst North 11:10 15:10
Maenan Abbey Hotel 11:14 15:14
Maenan Abbey End 11:14 15:14
Dolgarrog, o/s Railway Station 07:01 11:15 15:15
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 07:53
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (o/s) 07:07 11:19 15:19
Graig Croesau 07:10 11:22 15:22
Graig Parrys 07:11 11:22 15:22
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 07:54
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 07:55
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Glan-y-Mor 07:13 11:24 15:24
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Abbeyfield 07:13 11:24 15:24
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Cross Keys 07:14 11:25 15:25
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conway Court 07:14 11:25 15:25
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Old Rectory 07:15 11:26 15:26
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Black Cat Roundabout 07:16 11:27 15:27
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 07:17 11:28 15:28
Llandudno Junction, o/s Trem yr Afon 07:18 11:29 15:29
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 07:19 11:30 15:30
Llandudno Junction Station (Stop T) 07:19 11:30 15:30
Llandudno Junction Station 07:20 11:31 15:31
Llandudno Junction, o/s Broad Street 11:31 15:31
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (49) 11:32 15:32
Llandudno Junction, o/s The Mews 11:32 15:32
Llandudno Junction, o/s Dol Hudol 11:33 15:33
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 11:33 15:33
Deganwy, o/s Marl Lane 11:34 15:34
Deganwy, o/s High Pastures 11:35 15:35
Llanrhos, o/s St Anne's Gardens 11:36 15:36
Llanrhos Corner 11:36 15:36
Llanrhos, opp St Hilary's Church 11:37 15:37
Llanrhos St Hilary's Road 11:38 15:38
Craig-y-Don Vicarage Road 11:38 15:38
Craig-y-Don, o/s Fferm Lane 11:39 15:39
Craig-y-Don, opp Roumania Drive 11:40 15:40
Craig-y-Don (opp) 11:41 15:41
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 11:42 15:42
Llandudno B&q 11:43 15:43
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 11:47 15:47
Llandudno Marlborough Place 11:48 15:48
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 11:51 15:51
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 11:55 15:55

Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog

Llandudno Palladium (Stop B) 13:20 17:30
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 13:21 17:31
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 13:23 17:33
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 13:24 17:34
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 13:25 17:35
Llandudno Grand Theatre 13:26 17:36
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 13:26 17:36
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road 13:28 17:38
Craig-y-Don, o/s Roumania Drive 13:28 17:38
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nth Wales Medical Centre 13:29 17:39
Llandudno Vicarage Road 13:30 17:40
Llanrhos Cemetery 13:30 17:40
Llanrhos, o/s St Hilary's Church 13:31 17:41
Llanrhos Corner 13:31 17:41
Llanrhos, opp St Anne's Gardens 13:32 17:42
Deganwy, opp Marl Lane 13:33 17:43
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 13:34 17:44
Tywyn Dol Hudol 13:34 17:44
Llandudno Junction, opp The Mews 13:35 17:45
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (64) 13:35 17:45
Llandudno Junction, opp Broad Street 13:36 17:46
Llandudno Junction Station 13:37 14:00 14:00 17:47
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 13:38 14:01 14:01 17:48
Llandudno Junction, opp Trem yr Afon 13:38 14:02 14:02 17:48
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 13:39 14:02 14:02 17:49
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Black Cat Roundabout 13:40 14:04 14:04 17:50
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Old Rectory 13:42 14:05 14:05 17:52
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conwy Court 13:42 14:06 14:06 17:52
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Cross Keys 13:43 14:07 14:07 17:53
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Dyffryn Conwy 13:43 14:07 14:07 17:53
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Trem Afon 13:43 14:07 14:07 17:53
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Glan-y-Mor 13:43 14:07 14:07 17:53
Graig Parrys 13:45 14:09 14:09 17:55
Graig Croesau 13:45 14:10 14:10 17:55
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (opp) 13:48 14:12 14:12 17:58
Dolgarrog, opp Railway Station 13:53 14:18 14:18 18:03
Maenan Abbey End 13:54 14:19 14:19 18:04
Llanrwst Salisbury Terrace 13:58 14:23 14:23 18:08
Llanrwst Railway Station 13:59 14:24 14:24 18:09
Llanrwst Watling Street 09:25 14:00 14:25 14:25 16:00 18:10 18:25
Llanrwst Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy 14:30
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 09:25 14:00 16:00 18:25
Llanrwst, opp Meadowvale 09:26 14:01 16:01 18:26
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 09:28 14:03 16:03 18:28
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 09:30 14:05 16:05 18:30
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 09:33 14:08 16:08 18:33
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 09:33 14:08 16:08 18:33
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 07:55 09:35 14:10 16:10 18:35
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 07:55 09:35 14:10 16:10 18:35
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 07:55 09:35 14:10 16:10 18:35
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 07:56 09:36 14:11 16:11 18:36
Dinas Mawr Pont yr Afanc 07:57 09:37 14:12 16:12 18:37
Dinas Mawr, opp Old Fish Inn 08:00 09:40 14:15 16:15 18:40
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Caedu 08:03 09:43 14:18 16:18 18:43
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Plas Mountain Centre 08:03 09:43 14:18 16:18 18:43
Pont-y-Pant, opp Lledr House 08:04 09:44 14:19 16:19 18:44
Pont-y-Pant, opp Prince Llewellyn Terrace 08:05 09:45 14:20 16:20 18:45
Dolwyddelan, o/s Capel Bethel 08:07 09:47 14:22 16:22 18:47
Dolwyddelan Bodeifion 08:07 09:47 14:22 16:22 18:47
Dolwyddelan, o/s Tan-y-Castell 08:08 09:48 14:23 16:23 18:48
Dolwyddelan, opp Dolwyddelen Castle 08:08 09:48 14:23 16:23 18:48
Blaenau Dolwyddelan Roman Bridge 08:10 09:50 14:25 16:25 18:50
Tal-y-waenydd Oakeley Terrace 08:17 09:57 14:32 16:32 18:57
Rhiwbryfdir Talwaenydd A470 08:18 09:58 14:33 16:33 18:58
Blaenau Ffestiniog Commercial 08:19 09:59 14:34 16:34 18:59
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cwm 08:19 09:59 14:34 16:34 18:59
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station (Stand C) 08:20 10:00 14:35 16:35 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches