Bus Times

X19 - Falkirk or Bo'ness - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Prentice Westwood

Falkirk or Bo'ness - Edinburgh

Falkirk Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:00
Falkirk, opp Thornbridge Road 07:01
Falkirk, opp Randyford Road 07:02
Falkirk, after Middlefield Road 07:03
Falkirk, opp Red Cross Centre 07:04
Falkirk, opp Stadium Road End 07:05
Grangemouth, at West Mains Industrial Estate 07:08
Grangemouth, at Earl's Court 07:09
Grangemouth, opp Newlands Garage 07:11
Grangemouth, after Beancross Roundabout 07:12
Grangemouth, opp Central Avenue 07:12
Grangemouth, at Lime Street 07:12
Grangemouth, opp Burnbank Road 07:13
Grangemouth, opp Craigleith Road 07:13
Grangemouth, before Bowhouse Road 07:14
Grangemouth, opp Charlotte Dundas Court 07:15
Grangemouth, opp Strowan Road 07:15
Grangemouth, at Moray Place 07:16
Grangemouth, opp Oxgang Hotel 07:17
Grangemouth, opp Avondhu Gardens 07:17
Grangemouth, at Duke Street 07:18
Grangemouth, at BP Offices 07:20
Grangemouth, opp BP Chemicals 07:20
Grangemouth, at Rohm and Haas 07:20
Grangemouth, at Tank Farm 07:22
Bo’ness, at Mason Coaches Depot 07:23
Bo’ness, at Deborah Scaffold 07:23
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil Path 07:23
Bo’ness, at Livingstone Drive 07:24
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil Drive 07:24
Bo’ness, before Castlehill 07:25
Bo’ness, after Deanfield Drive 07:26
Bo’ness, at Cemetery 07:26
Bo’ness, after Richmond Terrace 07:26
Bo’ness, opp Cadzow Avenue 07:26
Bo’ness, at Erngarth Road 07:27
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 07:27
Bo’ness, at Grahamsdyke Avenue 07:27
Bo’ness, opp Graham Crescent 07:28
Bo’ness, opp Drum Road 07:28
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 07:28
Muirhouses, after Carriden Brae 07:30
Champany, nr B903 07:32
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 07:39
Ingliston Road (before) 07:42
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (E-bound) 07:45
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 07:47
Maybury, opp Marriott Hotel 07:49
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 07:55
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 08:02
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 08:07
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 08:12
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 08:15
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 08:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 08:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 08:23
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 08:25

Edinburgh - Falkirk or Bo'ness

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 17:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 17:33
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 17:36
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 17:40
Roseburn Gardens (after) 17:43
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 17:49
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 17:50
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 17:52
Maybury, at Marriott Hotel 17:54
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 17:58
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (W-bound) 18:02
Ingliston Showground (opp) 18:05
Ratho Station, before Station Road 18:08
Champany, opp B903 18:15
Muirhouses, opp Carriden Brae 18:17
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 18:18
Bo’ness, at Graham Crescent 18:20
Bo’ness, opp Grahamsdyke Avenue 18:20
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 18:20
Bo’ness, opp Erngarth Road 18:21
Bo’ness, at Cadzow Avenue 18:21
Bo’ness, opp Douglas Park 18:22
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 18:22
Bo’ness, opp Cemetery 18:22
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 18:23
Bo’ness, at Kinneil Drive 18:24
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 18:26
Bo’ness, at Kinneil Path 18:26
Bo’ness, opp Deborah Scaffold 18:26
Bo’ness, opp Mason Coach Depot 18:26
Grangemouth, opp Tank Farm 18:28
Grangemouth, opp Rohm and Haas 18:29
Grangemouth, at BP Chemicals 18:29
Grangemouth, opp BP Offices 18:30
Grangemouth, opp Duke Street 18:31
Grangemouth, before Avondhu Gardens 18:31
Grangemouth, at Oxgang Hotel 18:32
Grangemouth, opp Moray Place 18:33
Grangemouth, before Oldwalls Place 18:34
Grangemouth, at Charlotte Dundas Court 18:35
Grangemouth, after Bowhouse Road 18:35
Grangemouth, before Craigleith Road 18:35
Grangemouth, at Burnbank Road 18:36
Grangemouth, opp Lime Street 18:36
Grangemouth, at Central Avenue 18:37
Grangemouth, before Beancross Roundabout 18:40
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 18:40
Grangemouth, opp Earl's Court 18:42
Grangemouth, opp West Mains Industrial Estate 18:43
Falkirk, at Stadium Road End 18:44
Falkirk, at Red Cross Centre 18:46
Falkirk, opp Middlefield Road 18:47
Falkirk, at Randyford Road 18:47
Falkirk, at Thornbridge Road 18:48
Falkirk Bus Station (Stance 2) 18:50

More information