bustimes.org

X2 - Porthcawl - Cardiff

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Porthcawl - Cardiff

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 3) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40
Porthcawl, opp Griffin Park 07:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 07:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 07:12 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42
Porthcawl, after Cilparc 07:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 07:15 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Porthcawl, after Parc-y-Berllan 09:13 16:43
Porthcawl, after Pwll-y-waun 09:14 16:44
Porthcawl, after St David's Way 09:15 16:45
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 07:16 08:46 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Newton, before The Globe 07:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 07:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 07:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49
Wigfach Farm (nr) 07:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51
Tythegston (at) 07:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 07:24 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 07:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:27 08:57 09:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:57
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:28 08:58 09:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:58
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 07:29 08:59 09:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:59
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 07:30 09:00 09:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 19:00
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 07:32 09:02 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 19:02
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 07:33 09:03 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 19:03
Newcastle, before West House Corner 07:34 09:04 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 19:04
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:39 09:09 09:36 17:06 17:39 18:09 19:09
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:13 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Bridgend College (Grounds) 06:19 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bridgend, before Police Headquarters 06:21 07:21 07:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hernston, nr Waterton 06:22 07:22 07:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 06:24 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Corntown, nr Brocastle 06:25 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 06:27 07:27 07:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Colwinston, nr Twmpath Farm 06:28 07:28 07:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 06:30 07:30 08:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Cowbridge Thomas Clarke Road (Claire Estate) 06:34 07:34 08:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Cowbridge Llantwit Major Road (Claire Estate) 06:37 07:37 08:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Cowbridge, opp Police Station 06:39 07:39 08:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Cowbridge, before Town Hall 06:40 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Cowbridge Geoffrey Ashe Court (opp junct) 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Primrose Hill, before Aberthin Lane 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Hollybush, o/s Cowbridge Garage 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (after former) 06:44 07:44 08:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Tair Onen, o/s Foresters Lodge 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Tair Onen Turn (before) 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Greenway, before Aubrey Arms 06:49 07:49 08:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 06:50 07:50 08:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Bonvilston, after Maes-y-Ffynon 06:50 07:50 08:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Bonvilston, after Sycamore Cross 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Tre-hill, o/s Cottrell Park 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 06:52 07:52 08:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
St Nicholas (at) 06:53 07:53 08:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Downs, before The Tumble 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:55 10:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Culverhouse Cross (before) 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (opp Tesco) 07:08 08:08 08:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 07:09 08:09 08:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (adj Station) 07:09 08:09 08:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Atlantic Wharf, after Magretion Place 07:11 08:11 08:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Atlantic Wharf, before Herbert Street 07:13 08:13 08:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 07:15 08:15 08:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:15 08:15 08:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 07:17 08:17 08:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:47 19:17

Cardiff - Porthcawl

Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25
Atlantic Wharf, after Vellacott Close 07:30 08:00 15:30 16:00 18:00 18:30
Atlantic Wharf, o/s Glanhowny Close 07:31 08:01 15:31 16:01 18:01 18:31
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (nr Station) 07:32 08:02 15:32 16:02 18:02 18:32
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 07:33 08:03 15:33 16:03 18:03 18:33
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 07:34 08:04 15:34 16:04 18:04 18:34
Culverhouse Cross (after) 07:45 08:15 15:45 16:15 18:15 18:45
Downs, after The Tumble 07:46 08:16 15:46 16:16 18:16 18:46
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 07:47 08:17 15:47 16:17 18:17 18:47
St Nicholas (at) 07:49 08:19 15:49 16:19 18:19 18:49
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 07:49 08:19 15:49 16:19 18:19 18:49
Tre-hill, opp Cottrell Park 07:50 08:20 15:50 16:20 18:20 18:50
Bonvilston (nr) 07:51 08:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:51
Bonvilston, nr The Old Forge 07:51 08:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:51
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 07:52 08:22 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:52
Greenway, after Aubrey Arms 07:53 08:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 18:53
Tair Onen, before Parc-Newydd Turn 07:54 08:24 15:54 16:24 18:24 18:54
Tair Onen Turn (after) 07:55 08:25 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:55
Tair Onen, opp Forestry 07:55 08:25 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:55
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (before former) 07:57 08:27 15:57 16:27 18:27 18:57
Hollybush Cowbridge Garage (sliproad) 07:59 08:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 18:59
Cowbridge Primrose Hill (o/s House) 07:59 08:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 18:59
Cowbridge, before Geoffrey Ashe Court 08:00 08:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 19:00
Cowbridge, after Town Hall 08:02 08:32 16:02 16:32 18:32 19:02
Cowbridge, o/s Police Station 08:02 08:32 16:02 16:32 18:32 19:02
Cowbridge Llantwit Major Road (Claire Estate) 08:04 08:34 16:04 16:34 18:34 19:04
Cowbridge Thomas Clarke Road (Claire Estate) 08:07 08:37 16:07 16:37 18:37 19:07
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 08:11 08:41 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:11
Pentre Meyrick, nr Twmpath Farm 08:13 08:43 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:13
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 08:15 08:45 16:15 16:45 18:45 19:15
Corntown, nr Brocastle 08:16 08:46 16:16 16:46 18:46 19:16
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 08:17 08:47 16:17 16:47 18:47 19:17
Corntown, nr Waterton 08:19 08:49 16:19 16:49 18:49 19:19
Bridgend, after Police Headquarters 08:21 08:51 16:21 16:51 18:51 19:21
Bridgend, after Wyndham Crescent 08:21 08:51 16:21 16:51 18:51 19:21
Bridgend, o/s College 08:22 08:52 16:22 16:52 18:52 19:22
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:30 09:00 16:30 17:00 19:00 19:30
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:05 19:05
Newcastle, after West House Corner 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:08 19:08
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:08 19:08
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 16:39 17:09 19:09
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:10 19:10
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 19:11
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12 19:12
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:13 19:13
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:14 19:14
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:15 19:15
Tythegston (at) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:17 19:17
Wigfach Farm (nr) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:19 19:19
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:20 19:20
Newton, adj Heol-y-Graig 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:21 19:21
Newton, opp The Globe 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:23 19:23
Newton, in Nottage Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:23 19:23
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:24 19:24
Porthcawl, before Cilparc 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 19:25
Porthcawl, before Pwll-y-waun 09:25 16:55
Porthcawl, before Parc-y-Berllan 09:26 16:56
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:25 19:25
Porthcawl Northways (nr 9) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:26 19:26
Porthcawl, o/s Griffin Park 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 16:57 17:26 19:26
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:28 19:28
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:29 19:29
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 3) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:30 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales