🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X2 - Porthcawl - Cardiff via Bridgend, Cowbridge

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Porthcawl - Cardiff via Bridgend, Cowbridge

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 10:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27 18:27
Porthcawl, opp Griffin Park 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Porthcawl, after Cilparc 17:30 18:30
Porthcawl, after Parc-y-Berllan 10:30 16:30
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 17:31 18:31
Porthcawl, after Pwll-y-waun 10:31 16:31
Porthcawl, after St David's Way 10:31 16:31
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Newton, before The Globe 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Wigfach Farm (nr) 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Tythegston (at) 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Laleston, nr Village Farm 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Laleston, at Hillcrest 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Newcastle, before West House Corner 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Bridgend, opp College 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Bridgend, before Police Headquarters 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02 19:01
Hernston, nr Waterton 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:04 19:03
Corntown, nr Brocastle 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:05 19:04
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:07 19:06
Colwinston, nr Twmpath Farm 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:08 19:07
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:09
Cowbridge, opp Police Station 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Cowbridge, before Town Hall 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Cowbridge Geoffrey Ashe Court (opp junct) 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Primrose Hill, before Aberthin Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
Hollybush, o/s Cowbridge Garage 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (after former) 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:17
Tair Onen, o/s Foresters Lodge 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Tair Onen Turn (before) 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Tair Onen, after Parc-Newydd Turn 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:20
Greenway, before Aubrey Arms 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Bonvilston, after Maes-y-Ffynon 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Bonvilston, after Sycamore Cross 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Tre-hill, o/s Cottrell Park 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
St Nicholas (at) 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:28 19:26
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Downs, before The Tumble 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:30 19:28
Culverhouse Cross (before) 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:32 19:30
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (opp Tesco) 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:43 19:41
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 09:52 10:52 11:52 17:52 18:52 19:48

Cardiff - Porthcawl via Bridgend, Cowbridge

Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 10:08 then hourly until 15:08 16:08 then hourly until 19:08 20:05
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 10:16 15:16 16:16 19:16 20:13
Culverhouse Cross (after) 10:28 15:28 16:28 19:28 20:23
Downs, after The Tumble 10:29 15:29 16:29 19:29 20:24
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 10:30 15:30 16:30 19:30 20:25
St Nicholas (at) 10:32 15:32 16:32 19:32 20:27
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 10:32 15:32 16:32 19:32 20:27
Tre-hill, opp Cottrell Park 10:33 15:33 16:33 19:33 20:28
Bonvilston (nr) 10:34 15:34 16:34 19:34 20:29
Bonvilston, nr The Old Forge 10:34 15:34 16:34 19:34 20:29
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 10:35 15:35 16:35 19:35 20:30
Greenway, after Aubrey Arms 10:36 15:36 16:36 19:36 20:31
Tair Onen, before Parc-Newydd Turn 10:37 15:37 16:37 19:37 20:32
Tair Onen Turn (after) 10:38 15:38 16:38 19:38 20:32
Tair Onen, opp Forestry 10:38 15:38 16:38 19:38 20:33
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (before former) 10:41 15:41 16:41 19:41 20:34
Hollybush Cowbridge Garage (sliproad) 10:42 15:42 16:42 19:42 20:35
Cowbridge Primrose Hill (o/s House) 10:43 15:43 16:43 19:43 20:36
Cowbridge, before Geoffrey Ashe Court 10:44 15:44 16:44 19:44 20:37
Cowbridge, after Town Hall 10:45 15:45 16:45 19:45 20:38
Cowbridge, o/s Police Station 10:45 15:45 16:45 19:45 20:38
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 10:49 15:49 16:49 19:49 20:41
Pentre Meyrick, nr Twmpath Farm 10:51 15:51 16:51 19:51 20:43
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 10:53 15:53 16:53 19:53 20:44
Corntown, nr Brocastle 10:54 15:54 16:54 19:54 20:45
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 10:55 15:55 16:55 19:55 20:46
Corntown, nr Waterton 10:57 15:57 16:57 19:57 20:47
Bridgend, after Police Headquarters 10:59 15:59 16:59 19:59 20:49
Bridgend, after Wyndham Crescent 10:59 15:59 16:59 19:59 20:49
Bridgend, o/s College 11:00 16:00 17:00 20:00 20:50
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 11:05 16:05 17:05 20:05 20:55
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 11:10 16:10 17:10 20:10
Newcastle, after West House Corner 11:12 16:12 17:12 20:12
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 11:13 16:13 17:13 20:13
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 11:14 16:14 17:14 20:14
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 11:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 11:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Laleston, at Hillcrest 11:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Laleston, nr Village Farm 11:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 11:19 16:19 17:19 20:19
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 11:21 16:21 17:21 20:21
Tythegston (at) 11:22 16:22 17:22 20:22
Wigfach Farm (nr) 11:24 16:24 17:24 20:24
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 11:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Newton, adj Heol-y-Graig 11:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Newton, nr St Clare's Convent School 11:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Newton, opp The Globe 11:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Newton, in Nottage Road 11:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 17:29 20:29
Porthcawl, before Cilparc 17:30 20:30
Porthcawl, before St Davids Way 11:28 16:28
Porthcawl, before Pwll-y-waun 11:29 16:29
Porthcawl, before Parc-y-Berllan 11:30 16:30
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 11:30 16:30 17:30 20:30
Porthcawl Northways (nr 9) 11:31 16:31 17:31 20:31
Porthcawl, o/s Griffin Park 11:31 16:31 17:31 20:31
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 11:33 16:33 17:33 20:33
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 11:34 16:34 17:34 20:34
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 11:35 16:35 17:35 20:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales