Bus Times

X2 - Preston - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Preston - Liverpool

Preston Bus Station (Stand 23) 06:18 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 16:05 16:40 17:30 18:25 19:25
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 06:23 06:50 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:54 15:24 16:11 16:46 17:36 18:30 19:30
Penwortham, o/s Library 06:27 06:54 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:59 15:29 16:16 16:51 17:41 18:35 19:35
Penwortham, by Carleton Drive 06:27 06:54 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:00 15:30 16:17 16:52 17:42 18:36 19:36
Howick Cross Lane (opp) 06:28 06:55 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:00 15:30 16:17 16:52 17:42 18:36 19:36
Hutton, by Lindle Lane 06:29 06:56 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:01 15:31 16:18 16:53 17:43 18:38 19:38
Much Hoole, adj Brook Lane 06:34 07:01 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:08 15:38 16:24 16:59 17:49 18:44 19:44
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 06:37 07:04 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:10 15:40 16:27 17:02 17:52 18:47 19:47
Tarleton, adj Windgate 06:39 07:06 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:13 15:43 16:29 17:04 17:54 18:50 19:50
Holmes, adj Blackgate Lane 06:41 07:08 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:15 15:45 16:31 17:06 17:56 18:52 19:52
Banks, o/s Brooklyn Country Club 06:46 07:13 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:20 15:50 16:36 17:11 18:01 18:56 19:56
Banks, opp Guinea Hall Avenue 06:48 07:15 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:22 15:52 16:38 17:13 18:03 18:58 19:58
Banks, opp Guinea Hall Mews 06:49 07:16 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 15:53 16:39 17:14 18:04 18:59 19:59
Banks, opp Schwartzman Drive 06:49 07:16 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 15:53 16:39 17:14 18:04 18:59 19:59
Banks, opp The New Fleetwood 06:50 07:17 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 15:54 16:40 17:15 18:05 19:00 20:00
Banks, opp St Stephens Church 06:50 07:17 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 15:54 16:40 17:15 18:05 19:00 20:00
Banks, by Church Road 06:50 07:17 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 15:54 16:40 17:15 18:05 19:00 20:00
Fiddler’s Ferry, by Ralph Wifes Lane 06:52 07:19 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:26 15:56 16:42 17:17 18:07 19:02 20:02
Marshside, adj Fell View 06:53 07:20 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:27 15:57 16:43 17:18 18:08 19:03 20:03
Crossens, adj Rufford Road 06:54 07:21 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:28 15:58 16:44 17:19 18:09 19:04 20:04
Crossens, opp Fylde Road 06:55 07:22 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:29 15:59 16:45 17:20 18:10 19:04 20:04
Crossens, nr North Road 06:56 07:23 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:30 16:00 16:46 17:21 18:11 19:05 20:05
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 06:56 07:23 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:30 16:00 16:46 17:21 18:11 19:06 20:06
Crossens, opp Larkfield Primary School 06:57 07:24 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:31 16:01 16:47 17:22 18:12 19:06 20:06
Crossens, opp Mallee Crescent 06:57 07:24 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:31 16:01 16:47 17:22 18:12 19:07 20:07
Churchtown, adj Preston New Road 06:58 07:25 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:32 16:02 16:48 17:23 18:13 19:07 20:07
Churchtown, adj Bibby Road 06:59 07:26 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:33 16:03 16:49 17:24 18:14 19:08 20:08
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 06:59 07:26 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:33 16:03 16:49 17:24 18:14 19:08 20:08
Churchtown, opp Cockle Dicks Lane 07:00 07:27 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:34 16:04 16:50 17:25 18:15 19:09 20:09
Southport, adj Allerton Road 07:01 07:28 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:35 16:05 16:51 17:26 18:16 19:10 20:10
Southport, adj Park Crescent 07:02 07:29 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:36 16:06 16:52 17:27 18:17 19:10 20:10
Southport, adj Park Road 07:03 07:30 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:37 16:07 16:53 17:28 18:18 19:11 20:11
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 07:04 07:31 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:38 16:08 16:54 17:29 18:19 19:12 20:12
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 07:05 07:32 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:39 16:09 16:55 17:30 18:20 19:13 20:13
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 07:08 07:36 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:42 16:12 16:58 17:35 18:25 19:15 20:15
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 07:08 07:36 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:42 16:12 16:58 17:35 18:25 19:15 20:15
Southport The Monument (Stop CG) 07:09 07:37 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:43 16:13 16:59 17:36 18:26 19:16 20:16
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BE) 07:09 07:37 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:43 16:13 16:59 17:36 18:26 19:16 20:16
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 07:10 07:38 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:44 16:14 17:00 17:37 18:27 19:17 20:17
Southport, opp Westcliffe Road 07:11 07:39 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:45 16:15 17:01 17:38 18:28 19:17 20:17
Birkdale, adj Gloucester Road 07:12 07:40 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:46 16:16 17:02 17:39 18:29 19:18 20:18
Birkdale, adj Lulworth Road 07:13 07:41 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:47 16:17 17:03 17:40 18:30 19:19 20:19
Birkdale, adj York Road 07:14 07:42 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:48 16:18 17:04 17:41 18:31 19:20 20:20
Birkdale Station (Stop A) 07:14 07:42 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:49 16:19 17:05 17:42 18:32 19:21 20:21
Birkdale, adj Bolton Road 07:15 07:43 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:49 16:19 17:06 17:43 18:32 19:21 20:21
Birkdale, adj Eastbourne Road 07:16 07:44 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:50 16:20 17:07 17:44 18:33 19:22 20:22
Birkdale, opp Stanley Avenue 07:16 07:44 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:51 16:21 17:07 17:44 18:34 19:23 20:23
Birkdale, adj Barrett Road 07:17 07:45 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:51 16:21 17:08 17:45 18:34 19:23 20:23
Hillside, adj Clifford Road 07:18 07:46 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:52 16:22 17:09 17:46 18:35 19:24 20:24
Hillside, opp Sandon Road 07:18 07:46 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:53 16:23 17:10 17:47 18:36 19:25 20:25
Hillside, adj Halsall Road 07:19 07:47 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:54 16:24 17:10 17:47 18:37 19:25 20:25
Hillside, adj Central Avenue 07:20 07:48 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:54 16:24 17:11 17:48 18:37 19:26 20:26
Hillside, opp Waterloo Road 07:20 07:48 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:55 16:25 17:11 17:48 18:38 19:26 20:26
Hillside, adj Carr Lane 07:21 07:49 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:55 16:25 17:12 17:49 18:38 19:27 20:27
Hillside, adj Nixons Lane 07:21 07:49 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:56 16:26 17:13 17:50 18:39 19:27 20:27
Hillside, opp Welwyn Avenue 07:24 07:52 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:58 16:28 17:15 17:52 18:41 19:30 20:30
Hillside, adj Oakwood Avenue 07:25 07:53 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 11:00 16:30 17:17 17:54 18:43 19:31 20:31
Ainsdale, adj Segar's Lane 07:26 07:54 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:27 11:01 16:31 17:18 17:55 18:44 19:32 20:32
Ainsdale, opp Liverpool Road 07:26 07:54 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:27 11:01 16:31 17:18 17:55 18:44 19:32 20:32
Ainsdale, adj Staveley Road 07:26 07:54 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 11:02 16:32 17:19 17:56 18:45 19:33 20:33
Ainsdale, adj Orchard Lane 07:27 07:55 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 11:02 16:32 17:19 17:56 18:45 19:33 20:33
Ainsdale, adj Meadow Lane 07:28 07:56 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 11:03 16:33 17:20 17:57 18:46 19:34 20:34
Ainsdale, adj Woodvale Road 07:28 07:56 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 11:03 16:33 17:20 17:57 18:46 19:34 20:34
Freshfield, adj Deansgate Lane 07:32 08:00 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:08 16:38 17:25 18:02 18:51 19:39 20:39
Freshfield, adj Ryeground Lane 07:32 08:00 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:08 16:38 17:25 18:02 18:51 19:39 20:39
Freshfield, adj New Road 07:33 08:01 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:09 16:39 17:26 18:03 18:52 19:40 20:40
Freshfield, opp Alderson Crescent 07:34 08:02 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:10 16:40 17:27 18:04 18:53 19:41 20:41
Formby, adj Church Close 07:35 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:11 16:41 17:28 18:05 18:54 19:42 20:42
Little Altcar, adj Cross Green Close 07:35 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:11 16:41 17:28 18:05 18:54 19:42 20:42
Little Altcar, adj Coronation Avenue 07:35 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:12 16:42 17:28 18:05 18:54 19:42 20:42
Little Altcar, opp Kent Road 07:36 08:04 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:12 16:42 17:29 18:06 18:55 19:43 20:43
Little Altcar, adj Alt Road 07:36 08:04 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:12 16:42 17:29 18:06 18:55 19:43 20:43
Ince Blundell, opp The Round House 07:40 08:08 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:17 16:47 17:33 18:10 18:59 19:47 20:47
Thornton, adj Long Lane 07:42 08:10 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:19 16:49 17:35 18:12 19:01 19:49 20:49
Thornton, adj Green Lane 07:43 08:11 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:46 11:20 16:50 17:36 18:13 19:02 19:50 20:50
Thornton, adj Edge Lane 07:44 08:12 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:21 16:51 17:37 18:14 19:03 19:51 20:51
Crosby, adj Edgemoor Drive 07:45 08:13 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:22 16:52 17:38 18:15 19:04 19:52 20:52
Crosby, adj Moor Close 07:46 08:14 09:17 09:47 10:20 10:50 11:24 16:54 17:40 18:17 19:06 19:53 20:53
Crosby, adj Moor Drive 07:47 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:25 16:55 17:41 18:18 19:07 19:54 20:54
Crosby, adj York Road 07:50 08:18 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:54 11:28 16:58 17:44 18:21 19:10 19:57 20:57
Crosby, adj Fairholme Road 07:50 08:18 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:54 11:28 16:58 17:44 18:21 19:10 19:57 20:57
Crosby, opp Myers Road West 07:51 08:19 09:22 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:29 16:59 17:45 18:22 19:11 19:58 20:58
Crosby, adj Marldon Avenue 07:52 08:20 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:30 17:00 17:46 18:23 19:11 19:58 20:58
Waterloo Park, adj Milton Road 07:52 08:20 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:30 17:00 17:46 18:23 19:12 19:59 20:59
Waterloo Park, adj Galloway Road 07:53 08:21 09:24 09:54 10:27 10:57 11:31 17:01 17:47 18:24 19:12 19:59 20:59
Waterloo Park, opp South Road 07:54 08:22 09:25 09:55 10:28 10:58 11:32 17:02 17:48 18:25 19:13 20:00 21:00
Waterloo, adj Sandringham Road 07:55 08:23 09:26 09:56 10:29 10:59 11:33 17:03 17:49 18:26 19:14 20:01 21:01
Seaforth, adj Parker Avenue 07:56 08:24 09:27 09:57 10:30 11:00 11:34 17:04 17:50 18:27 19:15 20:02 21:02
Seaforth, adj Riversdale Road 07:57 08:25 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:01 11:35 17:05 17:51 18:28 19:16 20:03 21:03
Linacre Road (adj) 08:00 08:28 09:31 10:01 10:34 11:04 11:38 17:08 17:54 18:31 19:19 20:06 21:06
Linacre, adj Hartwell Street 08:01 08:29 09:32 10:02 10:36 11:06 11:40 17:10 17:55 18:32 19:20 20:07 21:07
Linacre, opp Croxteth Road 08:02 08:30 09:33 10:03 10:37 11:07 11:41 17:11 17:56 18:33 19:21 20:08 21:08
Bootle, adj Linacre Lane 08:03 08:31 09:34 10:04 10:38 11:08 11:42 17:12 17:57 18:34 19:22 20:09 21:09
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 08:04 08:32 09:35 10:05 10:39 11:09 11:43 17:13 17:58 18:35 19:23 20:10 21:10
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:05 08:33 09:36 10:06 10:40 11:10 11:44 17:14 17:59 18:36 19:24 20:11 21:11
Bootle, adj Park Street 08:05 08:33 09:36 10:06 10:40 11:10 11:44 17:14 17:59 18:36 19:24 20:11 21:11
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 08:06 08:34 09:37 10:07 10:41 11:11 11:45 17:15 18:00 18:37 19:25 20:12 21:12
Bootle, adj Balliol Road 08:07 08:35 09:38 10:08 10:42 11:12 11:46 17:16 18:01 18:38 19:26 20:13 21:13
Bootle, adj Beatrice Street 08:08 08:36 09:39 10:09 10:43 11:13 11:47 17:17 18:02 18:39 19:26 20:13 21:13
Kirkdale, adj Celia Street 08:08 08:36 09:39 10:09 10:43 11:13 11:47 17:17 18:02 18:39 19:27 20:14 21:14
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop B) 08:09 08:37 09:40 10:10 10:44 11:14 11:48 17:18 18:03 18:40 19:28 20:15 21:15
Kirkdale, adj Briar Street 08:10 08:38 09:41 10:11 10:45 11:15 11:49 17:19 18:04 18:41 19:29 20:16 21:16
Sandhills, adj Easby Road 08:11 08:39 09:42 10:12 10:46 11:16 11:50 17:20 18:05 18:42 19:29 20:16 21:16
Kirkdale, adj Sterling Way 08:12 08:40 09:43 10:13 10:47 11:17 11:51 17:21 18:06 18:43 19:30 20:17 21:17
Kirkdale, adj Boundary Street 08:13 08:41 09:44 10:14 10:48 11:18 11:52 17:22 18:07 18:44 19:31 20:18 21:18
Vauxhall, adj Newsham Street 08:14 08:42 09:45 10:15 10:49 11:19 11:53 17:23 18:08 18:45 19:32 20:19 21:19
Vauxhall, adj Juvenal Street 08:16 08:44 09:47 10:17 10:51 11:21 11:55 17:25 18:10 18:47 19:34 20:21 21:21
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 08:20 08:48 09:51 10:21 10:55 11:25 11:59 17:29 18:14 18:51 19:38 20:25 21:25

Liverpool - Preston

Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 11:02 11:32 12:06 then every 30 minutes until 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:56 19:42 20:27 21:27
Liverpool, adj Great Crosshall Street 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:04 11:34 12:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:57 19:43 20:28 21:28
Vauxhall, adj Leeds Street 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:05 11:35 12:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 18:58 19:44 20:29 21:29
Kirkdale, adj Westmorland Place 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:07 11:37 12:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:00 19:46 20:31 21:31
Kirkdale, adj Cranmer Street 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:08 11:38 12:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:01 19:47 20:32 21:32
Kirkdale, opp Major Street 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:08 11:38 12:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:01 19:47 20:32 21:32
Kirkdale, adj Latham Street 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:09 11:39 12:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:02 19:48 20:33 21:33
Kirkdale, adj Pansy Street 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:10 11:40 12:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:03 19:49 20:34 21:34
Kirkdale, adj Commercial Road 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:11 11:41 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:03 19:49 20:34 21:34
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop A) 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:12 11:42 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:04 19:50 20:35 21:35
Kirkdale, adj Wolsey Street 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:13 11:43 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:05 19:51 20:36 21:36
Bootle, adj Keble Road 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:14 11:44 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:05 19:51 20:36 21:36
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:15 11:45 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:06 19:52 20:37 21:37
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:15 11:45 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:06 19:52 20:37 21:37
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:17 11:47 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:08 19:54 20:39 21:39
Bootle, opp Hornby Road 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:18 11:48 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:08 19:54 20:39 21:39
Bootle, adj Knowsley Road 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:18 11:48 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:09 19:55 20:40 21:40
Linacre, adj Alpha Street 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:19 11:49 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:10 19:56 20:41 21:41
Linacre, opp Bowden Street 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:20 11:50 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:11 19:57 20:42 21:42
Linacre, adj Scarisbrick Avenue 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:21 11:51 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:12 19:58 20:43 21:43
Linacre, adj Penryhn Avenue 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:22 11:52 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:12 19:58 20:43 21:43
Seaforth, opp Durham Road 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:26 11:56 12:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:16 20:02 20:47 21:47
Waterloo, opp Marlborough Road 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:27 11:57 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:16 20:02 20:47 21:47
Waterloo, opp Bramhall Road 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:28 11:58 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:17 20:03 20:48 21:48
Waterloo, adj Handfield Road 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:29 11:59 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:18 20:04 20:49 21:49
Victoria Park, adj Sycamore Road 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:30 12:00 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:19 20:05 20:50 21:50
Crosby, opp Marldon Avenue 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:31 12:01 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:20 20:06 20:51 21:51
Crosby, adj Myers Road West 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:31 12:01 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:20 20:06 20:51 21:51
Crosby, opp Queens Road 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:32 12:02 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:21 20:07 20:52 21:52
Great Crosby, adj St Lukes Road 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:33 12:03 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:22 20:08 20:53 21:53
Moor Park, adj Park Avenue 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:35 12:05 12:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:24 20:10 20:55 21:55
Moor Park, opp Moor Coppice 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:36 12:06 12:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:25 20:11 20:56 21:56
Thornton, opp Edgemoor Drive 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:37 12:07 12:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:26 20:12 20:57 21:57
Thornton, adj Virgins Lane 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:38 12:08 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:27 20:13 20:58 21:58
Thornton, adj Virgins Lane 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:39 12:09 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:28 20:14 20:59 21:59
Thornton, adj Ince Lane 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:39 12:09 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:28 20:14 20:59 21:59
Ince Blundell, opp Park Wall Road 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:40 12:10 12:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:29 20:15 21:00 22:00
Ince Blundell, o/s The Round House 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:41 12:11 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:29 20:15 21:00 22:00
Little Altcar, adj Lighthouse Lane 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:12 11:46 12:16 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:19 21:04 22:04
Little Altcar, adj Kent Road 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:12 11:46 12:16 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:19 21:04 22:04
Little Altcar, adj Birkey Lane 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:46 12:16 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:20 21:05 22:05
Formby, adj Three Tuns Lane 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:13 11:47 12:17 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:20 21:05 22:05
Formby, adj School Lane 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:48 12:18 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:35 20:21 21:06 22:06
Freshfield, adj Formby Gardens 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:48 12:18 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:35 20:21 21:06 22:06
Freshfield, adj Green Lane 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:15 11:49 12:19 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 19:36 20:22 21:07 22:07
Freshfield, adj Paradise Lane 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:16 11:50 12:20 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:36 20:22 21:07 22:07
Freshfield, adj Deansgate Lane North 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:16 11:50 12:20 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:37 20:23 21:08 22:08
Ainsdale, opp Woodvale Road 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:51 11:21 11:55 12:25 12:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:40 20:26 21:11 22:11
Ainsdale, adj Pinfold Lane 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:55 12:25 12:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:40 20:26 21:11 22:11
Ainsdale Sports Club (o/s) 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:56 12:26 13:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:40 20:26 21:11 22:11
Ainsdale, adj Kenilworth Road 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:56 12:26 13:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:41 20:27 21:12 22:12
Ainsdale, adj Leamington Road 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:53 11:23 11:57 12:27 13:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:13 19:41 20:27 21:12 22:12
Ainsdale, adj Burnley Road 06:55 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:58 12:28 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:42 20:28 21:13 22:13
Hillside, adj Bradshaws Lane 06:55 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:58 12:28 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:42 20:28 21:13 22:13
Hillside, adj Welwyn Avenue 06:56 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:55 11:25 11:59 12:29 13:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:43 20:29 21:14 22:14
Hillside, opp Nixons Lane 06:56 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:26 12:00 12:30 13:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:16 19:43 20:29 21:14 22:14
Hillside, adj Windy Harbour Road 06:57 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:26 12:00 12:30 13:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:16 19:43 20:29 21:14 22:14
Hillside, adj Waterloo Road 06:57 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:57 11:27 12:01 12:31 13:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:17 19:44 20:30 21:15 22:15
Hillside, opp Central Avenue 06:58 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:28 12:02 12:32 13:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:18 19:44 20:30 21:15 22:15
Hillside, adj Arundel Road 06:58 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:28 12:02 12:32 13:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:18 19:45 20:31 21:16 22:16
Hillside, adj Sandon Road 06:59 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:59 11:29 12:03 12:33 13:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:19 19:45 20:31 21:16 22:16
Hillside, adj St Johns Road 06:59 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:04 12:34 13:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:46 20:32 21:17 22:17
Birkdale, adj Richmond Road 07:00 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:04 12:34 13:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:46 20:32 21:17 22:17
Birkdale, opp Carlisle Road 07:00 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:01 11:31 12:05 12:35 13:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:47 20:33 21:18 22:18
Birkdale, adj College Close 07:01 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:01 11:31 12:05 12:35 13:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:47 20:33 21:18 22:18
Birkdale, adj Rivington Close 07:01 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:02 11:32 12:06 12:36 13:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 19:48 20:34 21:19 22:19
Birkdale Station (Stop B) 07:02 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:03 11:33 12:07 12:37 13:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:23 19:48 20:34 21:19 22:19
Birkdale, adj York Road 07:03 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:04 11:34 12:08 12:38 13:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 19:49 20:35 21:20 22:20
Birkdale, adj Weld Road 07:04 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:05 11:35 12:09 12:39 13:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:25 19:50 20:36 21:21 22:21
Birkdale, adj Palatine Road 07:04 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:06 11:36 12:10 12:40 13:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:26 19:50 20:36 21:21 22:21
Southport, adj Westcliffe Road 07:05 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:07 11:37 12:11 12:41 13:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:27 19:51 20:37 21:22 22:22
Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 07:06 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:08 11:38 12:12 12:42 13:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:28 19:52 20:38 21:23 22:23
Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:11 11:41 12:15 12:45 13:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:32 19:55 20:41 21:25 22:25
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:12 11:42 12:16 12:46 13:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:33 19:56 20:42 21:26 22:26
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:13 11:43 12:17 12:47 13:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:34 19:56 20:42 21:26 22:26
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:14 11:44 12:18 12:48 13:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:34 19:57 20:43 21:27 22:27
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:15 11:45 12:19 12:49 13:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:35 19:58 20:44 21:28 22:28
Southport, nr Park Road West 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:16 11:46 12:20 12:50 13:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:36 19:59 20:45 21:29 22:29
Southport, adj Argyle Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:17 11:47 12:21 12:51 13:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:37 19:59 20:45 21:29 22:29
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:17 11:47 12:21 12:51 13:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:37 20:00 20:46 21:30 22:30
Southport, o/s Brunlees Court 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:18 11:48 12:22 12:52 13:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:38 20:00 20:46 21:30 22:30
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:19 11:49 12:23 12:53 13:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:39 20:01 20:47 21:31 22:31
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:20 11:50 12:24 12:54 13:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:40 20:01 20:47 21:31 22:31
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:20 11:50 12:24 12:54 13:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:40 20:02 20:48 21:32 22:32
Churchtown, adj Marshside Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:21 11:51 12:25 12:55 13:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:41 20:03 20:49 21:33 22:33
Crossens, o/s Larkfield Primary School 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:22 11:52 12:26 12:56 13:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:42 20:03 20:49 21:33 22:33
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:23 11:53 12:27 12:57 13:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:42 20:04 20:50 21:34 22:34
Crossens, adj Fairhaven Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:24 11:54 12:28 12:58 13:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:44 20:05 20:51 21:35 22:35
Crossens, adj Fylde Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:25 11:55 12:29 12:59 13:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:44 20:06 20:52 21:36 22:36
Crossens, opp Bridge Wills Lane 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:27 11:57 12:31 13:01 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:46 20:07 20:53 21:37 22:37
Marshside, adj Harrogate Way 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:27 11:57 12:31 13:01 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:46 20:07 20:53 21:37 22:37
Fiddler’s Ferry, adj Ralph Wifes Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:28 11:58 12:32 13:02 13:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:47 20:08 20:54 21:38 22:38
Banks, o/s Church Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:30 12:00 12:34 13:04 13:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:49 20:10 20:56 21:40 22:40
Banks, o/s St Stephens Church 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:30 12:00 12:34 13:04 13:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:49 20:10 20:56 21:40 22:40
Banks, adj The New Fleetwood 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:31 12:01 12:35 13:05 13:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:11 20:57 21:41 22:41
Banks, by Schwartzman Drive 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:31 12:01 12:35 13:05 13:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:11 20:57 21:41 22:41
Banks, by Guinea Hall Mews 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:31 12:01 12:35 13:05 13:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:11 20:57 21:41 22:41
Banks, by Guinea Hall Avenue 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:31 12:01 12:35 13:05 13:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:51 20:12 20:58 21:42 22:42
Banks, opp Riverside Caravan Park 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:34 12:04 12:38 13:08 13:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:53 20:14 21:00 21:44 22:44
Mere Brow, by Southport New Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:35 12:05 12:39 13:09 13:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:55 20:15 21:01 21:45 22:45
Holmes, by Blackgate Lane 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:37 12:07 12:41 13:11 13:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:58 20:18 21:04 21:48 22:48
Tarleton, by Windgate 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:40 12:10 12:44 13:14 13:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:01 20:21 21:07 21:51 22:51
Bretherton, by Toll Bar 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:42 12:12 12:46 13:16 13:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:03 20:23 21:09 21:53 22:53
Much Hoole, by Brook Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:47 12:17 12:51 13:21 13:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:07 20:27 21:13 21:57 22:57
Hutton, opp Lindle Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:55 12:25 12:59 13:29 14:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:14 20:33 21:19 22:03 23:03
Howick Cross Lane (by) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:56 12:26 13:00 13:30 14:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:15 20:34 21:20 22:04 23:04
Penwortham, by Blashaw Lane 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:57 12:27 13:01 13:31 14:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:16 20:35 21:21 22:05 23:05
Penwortham, opp Library 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:58 12:28 13:02 13:32 14:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:17 20:36 21:22 22:06 23:06
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:01 12:31 13:05 13:35 14:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:19 20:38 21:24 22:08 23:08
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:04 12:34 13:08 13:38 14:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:22 20:41 21:27 22:11 23:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire