🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X2 - Bristol - Congresbury - Weston-super-Mare

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston-super-Mare - Congresbury - Bristol

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 06:37 16:37 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:38 16:38 17:38
Weston-super-Mare Winterstoke Road (SE-bound) 06:41 16:41 17:41
Weston-super-Mare Winterstoke Road Garages (SE-bound) 06:41 16:41 17:41
Weston-super-Mare Asda Store (N-bound) 06:42 16:42 17:42
Weston-super-Mare Badgerline Depot (E-bound) 06:43 16:43 17:43
Locking Castle Aisecombe Way (S-bound) 06:47 16:47 17:47
Locking Castle Pennycress (NE-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:49
Mead Vale Damson Road (NE-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:49
Locking Castle Greengage Close (E-bound) 06:50 16:50 17:50
Locking Castle Lombardy Close (N-bound) 06:50 16:50 17:50
Locking Castle Bailey Close (SE-bound) 06:50 16:50 17:50
Locking Castle Spruce Way (NE-bound) 06:51 16:51 17:51
Locking Castle Plumley Park (W-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:52
Locking Castle Old Mill Way (E-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:52
Locking Castle Ivy Lane (N-bound) 06:53 16:53 17:53
Locking Castle Shrewsbury Bow (SE-bound) 06:53 16:53 17:53
Locking Castle, opp The Campus 06:54 16:54 17:54
Locking Castle, opp Health Centre 06:54 16:54 17:54
W Wick Churchland Way Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:56 16:56 17:56
W Wick Churchland Way (E-bound) 06:56 16:56 17:56
W Wick Ivy Cottage (SE-bound) 06:57 16:57 17:57
W Wick Scot Elm Drive (N-bound) 06:59 16:59 17:59
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (NE-bound) 07:02 17:02 18:02
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (NE-bound) 07:02 17:02 18:02
May’s Green Villa Farm (N-bound) 07:03 17:03 18:03
Hewish Palmers Elm (NE-bound) 07:04 17:04 18:04
Hewish Full Quart (E-bound) 07:05 17:05 18:05
Hewish, opp Puxton Lane 07:06 17:06 18:06
Hewish Beacon Works (E-bound) 07:06 17:06 18:06
Hewish Scrap Yards (SE-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:07
Hewish Old Weston Road (SE-bound) 07:08 17:08 18:08
Congresbury Strawberry Line (E-bound) 07:09 17:09 18:09
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 07:10 17:10 18:10
Congresbury Smallway (NW-bound) 07:10 17:10 18:10
Congresbury Cadbury Garden Centre (N-bound) 07:11 17:11 18:11
Yatton Cadbury Court (N-bound) 07:12 17:12 18:12
Yatton Henley Lodge (NW-bound) 07:13 17:13 18:13
Frost Hill Westaway Close (NW-bound) 07:14 17:14 18:14
Yatton Chescombe Road (NW-bound) 07:15 17:15 18:15
Yatton Cherry Grove (NW-bound) 07:15 17:15 18:15
Yatton Market Inn (N-bound) 07:17 17:17 18:17
N End North End Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:18 17:18 18:18
N End North End Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:19 17:19 18:19
Yatton, opp Market Inn 07:20 17:20 18:20
Yatton Barberry Farm Road (SE-bound) 07:20 17:20 18:20
Yatton Cherry Grove (SE-bound) 07:21 17:21 18:21
Yatton Chescombe Road (SE-bound) 07:22 17:22 18:22
Frost Hill Westaway Close (SE-bound) 07:23 17:23
Yatton Stowey Park (E-bound) 07:24 17:24
Cadbury Hill Claverham Close (E-bound) 07:25 17:25
Yatton Hollowmead Close (NE-bound) 07:27 17:27
Yatton Claverham Post Office (NE-bound) 07:29 17:29
Cleeve Bishops Mead (S-bound) 07:30 17:30
Cleeve Bishops Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:30 17:30
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 07:31 17:31
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:32 17:32
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 07:33 17:33
Brockley Nursery (E-bound) 07:33 17:33
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 07:34 17:34
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 07:35 17:35
W Town Kellways (N-bound) 07:36 17:36
W Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:37 17:37
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 07:39 17:39
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 07:39 17:39
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 07:40 17:40
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 07:40 17:40
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 07:41 17:41
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 07:42 17:42
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 07:43 17:43
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 07:44 17:44
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 07:45 17:45
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 07:45 17:45
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 07:46 17:46
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 07:46 17:46
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 07:48 17:48
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 07:49 17:49
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 07:50 17:50
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:52 17:52
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:56 17:56
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:57 17:57
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:58 17:58
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:59 17:59
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:00 18:00
Broadmead (B1) 08:01 18:01
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:03 18:03

Bristol - Congresbury - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:02 then hourly until 18:02
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:04 18:04
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:05 18:05
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:06 18:06
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:07 18:07
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:08 18:08
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:14 18:14
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 07:16 18:16
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 07:16 18:16
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 07:17 18:17
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 07:17 18:17
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 07:18 18:18
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 07:18 18:18
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 07:18 18:18
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 07:19 18:19
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 07:20 18:20
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 07:20 18:20
Flax Bourton Slip Road (W-bound) 07:21 18:21
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 07:22 18:22
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 07:23 18:23
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 07:25 18:25
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 07:25 18:25
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:26 18:26
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:27 18:27
W Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 07:27 18:27
W Town Kellways (S-bound) 07:28 18:28
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 07:28 18:28
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 07:29 18:29
Brockley Nursery (W-bound) 07:30 18:30
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 07:33 18:33
Cleeve Bishops Road Shops (NW-bound) 07:33 18:33
Cleeve Bishops Mead (NW-bound) 07:33 18:33
Yatton Claverham Post Office (SW-bound) 07:35 18:35
Yatton Hollowmead Close (SW-bound) 07:36 18:36
Cadbury Hill Claverham Close (W-bound) 07:37 18:37
Yatton Stowey Park (W-bound) 07:37 18:37
Frost Hill Westaway Close (NW-bound) 07:38 18:38
Yatton Chescombe Road (NW-bound) 07:39 18:39
Yatton Cherry Grove (NW-bound) 07:40 18:40
Yatton Market Inn (N-bound) 07:41 18:41
N End North End Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:43 18:43
Yatton, opp Market Inn 07:45 18:45
Yatton Barberry Farm Road (SE-bound) 07:45 18:45
Yatton Cherry Grove (SE-bound) 07:46 18:46
Yatton Chescombe Road (SE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Frost Hill Westaway Close (SE-bound) 07:48 18:48
Yatton Henley Lodge (S-bound) 07:49 18:49
Yatton Cadbury Court (SE-bound) 07:49 18:49
Congresbury Cadbury Garden Centre (S-bound) 07:51 18:51
Congresbury Smallway (SE-bound) 07:52 18:52
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 07:53 18:53
Congresbury Strawberry Line (W-bound) 07:53 18:53
Hewish Old Weston Road (NW-bound) 07:55 18:55
Hewish Scrap Yards (NW-bound) 07:55 18:55
Hewish Beacon Works (W-bound) 07:56 18:56
Hewish Puxton Lane (W-bound) 07:57 18:57
Hewish Full Quart (W-bound) 07:58 18:58
Hewish Palmers Elm (SW-bound) 07:59 18:59
May’s Green Villa Farm (SW-bound) 08:00 19:00
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (SW-bound) 08:01 19:01
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (SW-bound) 08:01 19:01
W Wick Scot Elm Drive (S-bound) 08:05 19:05
W Wick Wolvershill Road (SW-bound) 08:05 19:05
W Wick Ivy Cottage (NW-bound) 08:06 19:06
W Wick Churchland Way (NW-bound) 08:07 19:07
W Wick Churchland Way Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:07 19:07
Locking Castle The Health Centre (SW-bound) 08:09 19:09
Locking Castle The Campus (SW-bound) 08:09 19:09
Locking Castle Shrewsbury Bow (NW-bound) 08:09 19:09
Locking Castle Ivy Lane (S-bound) 08:10 19:10
Locking Castle Old Mill Way (W-bound) 08:10 19:10
Locking Castle Castle View (W-bound) 08:11 19:11
Locking Castle Plumley Park (NW-bound) 08:11 19:11
Locking Castle Spruce Way (SW-bound) 08:12 19:12
Locking Castle Bailey Close (NW-bound) 08:13 19:13
Locking Castle Lombardy Close (SW-bound) 08:13 19:13
Locking Castle Greengage Close (W-bound) 08:13 19:13
Mead Vale Damson Road (SW-bound) 08:14 19:14
Locking Castle Pennycress (SW-bound) 08:14 19:14
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:15 19:15
Locking Castle Aisecombe Way (S-bound) 08:16 19:16
Locking Castle Car Showroom (SW-bound) 08:16 19:16
Locking Castle Hutton Moor Lane (NW-bound) 08:17 19:17
Weston-super-Mare Badgerline Depot (W-bound) 08:20 19:20
Weston-super-Mare Asda Store (S-bound) 08:20 19:20
Weston-super-Mare Winterstoke Road Garages (NW-bound) 08:22 19:22
Weston-super-Mare Winterstoke Road (NW-bound) 08:22 19:22
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:25 19:25
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:26 19:26
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:28 19:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West