Bus Times

X21 - Bathgate Whitehill Ind Est - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Bathgate Whitehill Ind Est - Edinburgh

Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 06:00
Fauldhouse, before Caledonian Road 06:00
Fauldhouse, opp Cemetery Road 06:00
Fauldhouse, opp Eldrick Avenue 06:00
Fauldhouse, o/s Bridge Street 06:01
Fauldhouse, after School 06:01
Fauldhouse Victoria Road (opp and after) 06:02
Fauldhouse, adj Eastwood Park 06:02
Longridge, after Rashierigg Place 06:05
Longridge, after Fauldhouse Road 06:05
Whitburn, opp Cairnie Place 06:08
Whitburn, at Lidl 06:08
Whitburn, after The Avenue 06:09
Whitburn, after Cross 06:10
Whitburn Academy (opp) 06:10
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 06:11
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 06:13
Bathville, at Asda 06:16
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 06:17
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 06:18
Bathville Cross (after) 06:18
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 06:19
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 06:20
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 06:21
Armadale, at The Cavalier 06:21
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 06:22
Armadale, opp Dog Track 06:22
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 06:25
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 06:26
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 06:27
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:28
Bathgate, before Academy Street 06:28
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 06:28
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 06:29
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 06:29
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 06:30
Bathgate, before Tesco 06:31
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 06:32
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 06:33
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:34
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:35
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:36
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:36
Blackburn, before Library 06:37
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:37
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:37
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:38
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:38
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:39
Blackburn House (opp) 06:40
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:40
Seafield Arms (before) 06:41
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:41
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:44
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:45
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:46
Kirkton, opp Millfield 06:47
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 06:48
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 06:50
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:51
Howden, after Braehead Roundabout 06:53
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:54
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:55
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:57
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:59
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 07:00
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 07:01
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 07:02
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 07:04
Livingston, after The Centre 07:05
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 07:07
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:19
Livingston, opp The Centre 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:19
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:20
Howden, at Fastlink 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:23
Ladywell, at Fastlink 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:24
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:25
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:28
Uphall, at Riding School 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:28
Uphall, at Golf Club 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:29
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:31
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:34
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:36
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:38
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39
Broxburn, before Church Street 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:40
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:42
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:43
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 06:53 07:13 07:36 07:46
Newbridge, before Bridge Street 06:57 07:18 07:44 07:54
Newbridge, at Bowling Club 06:57 07:18 07:44 07:54
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:58 07:21 07:45 07:55
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 07:00 07:23 07:46 07:56
Ingliston Showground (at) 07:01 07:25 07:48 07:58
Ingliston Road (before) 07:02 07:25 07:48 07:58
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (E-bound) 07:02 07:26 07:49 07:59
Gogarstone Road (opp) 07:03 07:27 07:50 08:00
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 07:05 07:30 07:53 08:03
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 07:05 07:30 07:53 08:03
Maybury, opp Marriott Hotel 07:07 07:32 07:55 08:05
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 07:07 07:33 07:56 08:06
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 07:09 07:35 07:58 08:08
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 07:12 07:39 08:02 08:12
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 07:17 07:45 08:08 08:18
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 07:20 07:48 08:11 08:21
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 07:23 07:51 08:14 08:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:25 07:54 08:17 08:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 07:28 07:57 08:20 08:30
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:29 07:58 08:21 08:31
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:31 08:00 08:23 08:33

Edinburgh - Bathgate Whitehill Ind Est

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49
Roseburn Gardens (after) 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52
Murrayfield Road (opp) 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05
Maybury, at Marriott Hotel 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:06
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:07
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08
Gogarstone Road (after) 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (W-bound) 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10
Ingliston Road (opp) 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11
Ingliston Showground (opp) 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12
Ratho Station, before Station Road 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:16
Newbridge, after Cliftonhall Road 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17
Newbridge, after Bridge Street 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:19
Broxburn, opp Glenmorangie 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23
Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:26
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29
Broxburn, opp Church Street 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30
Broxburn, opp Post Office 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30
Broxburn, at New Holygate 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:31
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 17:12 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:32
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:33
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:13 18:34
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:14 18:35
Uphall, opp Cemetery 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:15 18:36
Uphall, before Alexander Street 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:36
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:17 18:38
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:17 18:38
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:17 18:39
Uphall, opp Golf Club 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:18 18:40
Uphall, opp Riding School 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:19 18:40
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:19 18:41
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:22 18:43
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:23 18:45
Craigshill, at Fastlink 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:25 18:47
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:30 18:54
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:33 18:57
Livingston, opp The Centre 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:33 18:57
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:34 18:58
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:35 18:59
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:36 19:00
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:37 19:01
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:32 18:38 19:02
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:39 19:03
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 17:47 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:43 19:07
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:44 19:08
Howden, before Braehead Roundabout 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:44 19:08
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:40 18:46 19:10
Kirkton, before Village Lane 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:48 19:13
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:49 19:14
Kirkton, at Millfield 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:49 19:14
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:45 18:50 19:15
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 17:57 18:17 18:27 18:47 18:52 19:17
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 17:57 18:27 18:52
Seafield, at Primary School 18:00 18:29 18:54
Seafield Arms (opp) 18:01 18:30 18:55
Seafield, at Community Centre 18:01 18:30 18:55
Blackburn House (at) 18:02 18:31 18:56
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 18:03 18:32 18:57
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 18:04 18:33 18:58
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 18:05 18:34 18:59
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 18:05 18:34 18:59
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 18:06 18:35 19:00
Blackburn, opp Library 18:06 18:35 19:00
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 18:07 18:36 19:01
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 18:07 18:36 19:01
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 18:09 18:38 19:03
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 18:10 18:39 19:04
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 18:11 18:40 19:05
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 18:12 18:41 19:06
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 18:13 18:42 19:07
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 18:14 18:43 19:08
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 18:15 18:44 19:09
Bathgate, at Council Offices 18:17 18:46 19:11
Bathgate, at Council Offices 18:18 18:47 19:12
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 18:18 18:47 19:12
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 18:18 18:47 19:12
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 18:19 18:48 19:13
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 18:20 18:49 19:14
Armadale, at Dog Track 18:23 18:51 19:16
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 18:24 18:52 19:17
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 18:25 18:53 19:18
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 18:26 18:54 19:19
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 18:26 18:54 19:19
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 18:27 18:55 19:20
Bathville Cross (before) 18:28 18:56 19:21
Bathville, after Cappers Court 18:29 18:56 19:21
Bathville, before Morgan Way 18:30 18:57 19:22
Armadale, opp Asda 18:32 18:59 19:24
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 18:35 19:01 19:26
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 18:38 19:03 19:28
Whitburn Academy (at) 18:38 19:04 19:29
Whitburn, before Cross 18:40 19:05 19:30
Whitburn, opp The Avenue 18:40 19:05 19:30
Whitburn, opp Lidl 18:41 19:06 19:31
Whitburn, after Cairnie Place 18:42 19:07 19:32
Longridge, before Fauldhouse Road 18:44 19:09 19:34
Longridge Rashierigg Place (opp and before) 18:45 19:10 19:35
Fauldhouse, before Eastwood Park 18:48 19:13 19:38
Fauldhouse, after Victoria Road 18:49 19:14 19:39
Fauldhouse, opp Library 18:49 19:14 19:39
Fauldhouse, after Bridge Street 18:50 19:15 19:40
Fauldhouse, before Eldrick Avenue 18:50 19:15 19:40
Fauldhouse, after Cemetery Road 18:51 19:16 19:41
Fauldhouse, opp Caledonian Road 18:51 19:16 19:41
Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 18:52 19:17 19:42

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information