🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X21 - Newbiggin - Newcastle

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newbiggin - Newcastle

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:31 08:56 then every 20 minutes until 15:16 15:41 then every 30 minutes until 17:11 17:54 then hourly until 21:54 22:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Holmcroft 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:57 15:17 15:42 17:12 17:55 21:55 22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Pembroke Court 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:57 15:17 15:42 17:12 17:55 21:55 22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Police Station 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:58 15:18 15:43 17:13 17:56 21:56 22:56
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (E-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:59 15:19 15:44 17:14 17:57 21:57 22:57
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, at Cresswell Arms 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:46 17:16 17:58 21:58 22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (W-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:46 17:16 17:58 21:58 22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Old Ship 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:46 17:16 17:58 21:58 22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, adj St Andrew's Church 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:22 15:47 17:17 17:59 21:59 22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Mary's Church 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:22 15:47 17:17 17:59 21:59 22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (S-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:03 15:23 15:48 17:18 18:00 22:00 23:00
Spital Road (opp) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:24 15:49 17:19 18:01 22:01 23:01
Spital, nr Sandy Bay 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:05 15:25 15:50 17:20 18:02 22:02 23:02
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:57 17:27 18:09 22:09 23:09
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:57 17:27 18:09 22:09 23:09
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:58 17:28 18:10 22:10 23:10
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:58 17:28 18:10 22:10 23:10
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:14 15:34 15:59 17:29 18:11 22:11 23:11
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:36 16:01 17:31 18:13 22:13 23:13
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 05:46 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:05 17:35 18:16 22:16 23:16
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 05:46 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:05 17:35 18:16 22:16 23:16
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:22 15:42 16:07 17:37 18:17 22:17 23:17
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 05:49 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:23 15:43 16:08 17:38 18:19 22:19 23:19
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:24 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:19 22:19 23:19
Elephant, opp Public House 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:26 15:46 16:11 17:41 18:21 22:21 23:21
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:26 15:46 16:11 17:41 18:21 22:21 23:21
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:14 17:44 18:24 22:24 23:24
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:14 17:44 18:24 22:24 23:24
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:15 17:45 18:25 22:25 23:25
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 15:51 16:16 17:46 18:26 22:26 23:26
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:32 15:52 16:17 17:47 18:27 22:27 23:27
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 15:53 16:18 17:48 18:28 22:28 23:28
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 15:54 16:19 17:49 18:29 22:29 23:29
Bedlington Station Station Street (S-bound) 06:00 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 15:56 16:21 17:51 18:30 22:30 23:30
Bedlington Station, adj Co-op 06:00 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:51 09:16 09:36 15:56 16:21 17:51 18:30 22:30 23:30
Bedlington Station, opp Holmside 06:01 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:53 09:18 09:38 15:58 16:23 17:53 18:31 22:31 23:31
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (W-bound) 06:02 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:54 09:19 09:39 15:59 16:24 17:54 18:32 22:32 23:32
Bedlington, adj Allgood Terrace 06:04 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:55 09:20 09:40 16:00 16:25 17:55 18:34 22:34 23:34
Bedlington Beech Grove (W-bound) 06:05 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:56 09:21 09:41 16:01 16:26 17:56 18:35 22:35 23:35
Bedlington, opp Market Place 06:06 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:58 09:23 09:43 16:03 16:28 17:58 18:36 22:36 23:36
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 06:07 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:24 09:44 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:37 22:37 23:37
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 06:07 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:24 09:44 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:37 22:37
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 06:08 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:25 09:45 16:05 16:30 18:00 18:38 22:38
Red House Farm Meadowdale (W-bound) 06:09 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:46 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:39 22:39
Red House Farm North Ridge (W-bound) 06:09 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:46 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:39 22:39
Nedderton Blue House Farm (W-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:27 09:47 16:07 16:32 18:02 18:40 22:40
Nedderton Village (W-bound) 06:12 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:29 09:49 16:09 16:34 18:04 18:42 22:42
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (S-bound) 06:15 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:32 09:52 16:12 16:37 18:07 18:45 22:45
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 06:15 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:07 09:32 09:52 16:12 16:37 18:07 18:45 22:45
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 06:17 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:34 09:54 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:47 22:47
Cramlington Industrial Est, nr Fisher Lane 06:17 06:59 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:09 09:34 09:54 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:47 22:47
Cramlington Industrial Est, adj Bassington Lane path 06:18 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:35 09:55 16:15 16:40 18:10 18:48 22:48
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (S-bound) 06:19 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:56 16:16 16:41 18:11 18:49 22:49
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 06:21 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:13 09:38 09:58 16:18 16:43 18:13 18:51 22:51
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 06:22 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:14 09:39 09:59 16:19 16:44 18:14 18:52 22:52
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:20 09:45 10:05 16:25 16:50 18:20 18:58 22:58
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:31 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:23 09:48 10:08 16:28 16:53 18:23 19:01 23:01
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 06:32 07:14 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:49 10:09 16:29 16:54 18:24 19:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:39 07:22 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:57 10:17 16:37 17:02 18:32 19:09 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 06:40 07:23 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:18 16:38 17:03 18:33 19:10 23:10

Newcastle - Newbiggin

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:55 16:15 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:05 18:25 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:03 16:03 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:13 18:33 19:22 22:22 23:22
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 06:54 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 16:05 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:15 18:35 19:24 22:24 23:24
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 06:56 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 16:07 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:17 18:37 19:26 22:26 23:26
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 07:02 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 16:13 16:36 17:01 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:32 22:32 23:32
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 07:03 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 16:14 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:33 22:33 23:33
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (N-bound) 07:05 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:35 22:35 23:35
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Fisher Lane 07:07 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 16:18 16:42 17:07 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:37 22:37 23:37
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 07:08 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 16:19 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:38 22:38 23:38
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:39 22:39 23:39
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (N-bound) 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:39 22:39 23:39
Nedderton Village (E-bound) 07:13 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 16:24 16:49 17:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:43 22:43 23:43
Nedderton Blue House Farm (E-bound) 07:14 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 16:25 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:44 22:44 23:44
Red House Farm North Ridge (E-bound) 07:15 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:45 22:45 23:45
Red House Farm Meadowdale (E-bound) 07:15 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:45 22:45 23:45
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 07:16 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 16:27 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:46 22:46 23:46
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 07:17 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 16:28 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:47 22:47 23:47
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:29 16:29 16:54 17:19 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:48 22:48 23:48
Bedlington, nr Market Place 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 16:30 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:49 22:49 23:49
Bedlington Beech Grove (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 16:31 16:56 17:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:49 22:49 23:49
Bedlington, opp Allgood Terrace 06:20 07:20 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 16:32 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:50 22:50 23:50
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 16:33 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:52 22:52 23:52
Bedlington Station, o/s Holmside 06:23 07:23 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 16:35 17:00 17:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:53 22:53 23:53
Bedlington Station, opp Co-op 06:24 07:24 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 16:36 17:01 17:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:54 22:54 23:54
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 16:37 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:55 22:55 23:55
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 06:25 07:25 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 16:37 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:55 22:55 23:55
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 16:39 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:56 22:56 23:56
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 16:40 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:57 22:57 23:57
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 06:28 07:28 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 16:41 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:58 22:58 23:58
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 06:29 07:29 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 16:42 17:07 17:32 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:59 22:59 23:59
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 06:30 07:30 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 16:43 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:53 19:13 20:00 23:00 00:00
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 16:44 17:09 17:34 18:34 18:54 19:14 20:01 23:01 00:01
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:03 23:03 00:03
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:04 23:04 00:04
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:39 07:39 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:09 23:09
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:12 23:12
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 00:05
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:12 23:12
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 00:05
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 00:06
Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 00:09
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:13 23:13
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 06:44 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:14 23:14
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:15 23:15
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:16 23:16
Spital, opp Sandy Bay 06:51 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:21 23:21
Spital Road (nr) 06:52 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:22 23:22
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:23 23:23
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr St Mary's Church 06:53 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:23 23:23
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Andrew's Church 06:53 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:23 23:23
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:24 23:24
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, at Cresswell Arms 06:55 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 17:10 17:35 18:00 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:25 23:25
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 17:10 17:35 18:00 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:25 23:25
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Old Ship 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 17:11 17:36 18:01 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:26 23:26
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Police Station 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 17:11 17:36 18:01 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:26 23:26
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Holmcroft 06:57 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:27 23:27
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 17:14 17:39 18:04 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:29 23:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria