bustimes.org

X21 - Newbiggin - Newbiggin

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Newbiggin - Newbiggin

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 09:16 09:36 14:36 15:16 15:41 16:41 17:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Holmcroft 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 09:17 09:37 14:37 15:17 15:42 16:42 17:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Pembroke Court 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 09:17 09:37 14:37 15:17 15:42 16:42 17:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 17:00 17:40 18:05
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:25 17:10 17:50 18:13
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:27 17:12 17:52 18:15
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:29 17:14 17:54 18:17
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:36 17:21 18:01 18:23
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:38 17:23 18:03 18:24
Cramlington Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor (N) 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:39 17:24 18:04 18:25
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (N-bound) 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:40 17:25 18:05 18:26
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Fisher Lane 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:42 17:27 18:07 18:28
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:43 17:28 18:08 18:29
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:44 17:29 18:09 18:30
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (N-bound) 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:45 17:30 18:10 18:30
Nedderton Village (E-bound) 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:49 17:34 18:14 18:34
Nedderton Blue House Farm (E-bound) 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:50 17:35 18:15 18:35
Red House Farm North Ridge (E-bound) 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:51 17:36 18:16 18:36
Red House Farm Meadowdale (E-bound) 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:51 17:36 18:16 18:36
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:52 17:37 18:17 18:37
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:53 17:38 18:18 18:38
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:54 17:39 18:19 18:39
Bedlington, nr Market Place 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:55 17:40 18:20 18:40
Bedlington Beech Grove (E-bound) 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:56 17:41 18:21 18:41
Bedlington, opp Allgood Terrace 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:57 17:42 18:22 18:42
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (E-bound) 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:58 17:43 18:23 18:43
Bedlington Station, o/s Holmside 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:00 17:45 18:25 18:45
Bedlington Station, opp Co-op 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 17:01 17:46 18:26 18:46
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:02 17:47 18:27 18:47
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:02 17:47 18:27 18:47
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 17:04 17:49 18:29 18:49
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:05 17:50 18:30 18:50
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:06 17:51 18:31 18:51
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:07 17:52 18:32 18:52
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:08 17:53 18:33 18:53
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:09 17:54 18:34 18:54
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:11 17:56 18:36 18:56
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:12 17:57 18:37 18:57
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:13 17:58 18:38 18:58
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:14 17:59 18:39 18:59
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:15 18:00 18:40 19:00
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:18 18:03 18:43 19:03
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:22 18:07 18:47 19:07
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:23 18:08 18:48 19:08
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:24 18:09 18:49 19:09
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:24 18:09 18:49 19:09
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:25 18:10 18:50 19:10
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:26 18:11 18:51 19:11
Spital, opp Sandy Bay 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:31 18:16 18:56 19:16
Spital Road (nr) 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:33 18:18 18:58 19:18
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (N-bound) 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:19 18:59 19:19
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Police Station 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:18 15:43 16:43 17:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr St Mary's Church 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:19 18:59 19:19
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Andrew's Church 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:19 18:59 19:19
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (E-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 09:19 09:39 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 14:39 16:10 16:30 15:19 15:44 17:10 17:35 16:44 18:20 19:00 17:57 19:20
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, at Cresswell Arms 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 09:21 09:41 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 14:41 16:11 16:31 15:21 15:46 17:11 17:36 16:46 18:21 19:01 17:58 19:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (W-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 09:21 09:41 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 14:41 16:11 16:31 15:21 15:46 17:11 17:36 16:46 18:21 19:01 17:58 19:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Old Ship 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 09:21 09:41 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 14:41 16:11 16:31 15:21 15:46 17:11 17:36 16:46 18:21 19:01 17:58 19:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, adj St Andrew's Church 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:22 15:47 16:47 17:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Mary's Church 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:22 15:47 16:47 17:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Police Station 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:37 18:22 19:02 19:22
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Holmcroft 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:38 18:23 19:03 19:23
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:39 18:24 19:04 19:24
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (S-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:23 15:48 16:48 18:00
Spital Road (opp) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:24 15:49 16:49 18:01
Spital, nr Sandy Bay 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:25 15:50 16:50 18:02
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:32 15:57 16:57 18:09
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:32 15:57 16:57 18:09
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:33 15:58 16:58 18:10
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:34 15:59 16:59 18:11
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:34 15:59 16:59 18:11
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:36 16:01 17:01 18:13
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:40 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:05 17:05 18:16
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:41 16:06 17:06 18:17
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:42 10:02 15:02 15:42 16:07 17:07 18:18
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:08 17:08 18:19
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:44 16:09 17:09 18:20
Elephant, opp Public House 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:46 16:11 17:11 18:21
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:46 16:11 17:11 18:21
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:49 16:14 17:14 18:24
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:49 16:14 17:14 18:24
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:50 10:10 15:10 15:50 16:15 17:15 18:25
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:51 10:11 15:11 15:51 16:16 17:16 18:26
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:52 16:17 17:17 18:27
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:53 10:13 15:13 15:53 16:18 17:18 18:28
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:29
Bedlington Station Station Street (S-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:21 17:21 18:30
Bedlington Station, adj Co-op 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:51 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:21 17:21 18:30
Bedlington Station, opp Holmside 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:53 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:58 16:23 17:23 18:31
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (W-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:54 09:59 10:19 15:19 15:59 16:24 17:24 18:32
Bedlington, adj Allgood Terrace 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:55 10:00 10:20 15:20 16:00 16:25 17:25 18:34
Bedlington Beech Grove (W-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:56 10:01 10:21 15:21 16:01 16:26 17:26 18:35
Bedlington, opp Market Place 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 10:03 10:23 15:23 16:03 16:28 17:28 18:36
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 10:04 10:24 15:24 16:04 16:29 17:29 18:37
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 10:04 10:24 15:24 16:04 16:29 17:29 18:37
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 10:05 10:25 15:25 16:05 16:30 17:30 18:38
Red House Farm Meadowdale (W-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 10:06 10:26 15:26 16:06 16:31 17:31 18:39
Red House Farm North Ridge (W-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 10:06 10:26 15:26 16:06 16:31 17:31 18:39
Nedderton Blue House Farm (W-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 10:07 10:27 15:27 16:07 16:32 17:32 18:40
Nedderton Village (W-bound) 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 10:09 10:29 15:29 16:09 16:34 17:34 18:42
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 10:12 10:32 15:32 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:45
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:07 10:12 10:32 15:32 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:45
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 10:14 10:34 15:34 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:47
Cramlington Industrial Est, nr Fisher Lane 06:59 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:09 10:14 10:34 15:34 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:47
Cramlington Industrial Est, adj Bassington Lane path 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:10 10:15 10:35 15:35 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:48
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (S-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 10:16 10:36 15:36 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:49
Cramlington Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor (S) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 10:17 10:37 15:37 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:50
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:13 10:18 10:38 15:38 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:51
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:14 10:19 10:39 15:39 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:52
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:20 10:25 10:45 15:45 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:58
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:23 10:28 10:48 15:48 16:28 16:53 17:53 19:01
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:24 10:29 10:49 15:49 16:29 16:54 17:54 19:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:22 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 10:37 10:57 15:57 16:37 17:02 18:02 19:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 07:23 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 10:38 10:58 15:58 16:38 17:03 18:03 19:10

Outbound

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Holmcroft 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Pembroke Court 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 06:54 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 06:56 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 07:02 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 07:03 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14
Cramlington Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor (N) 07:04 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (N-bound) 07:05 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Fisher Lane 07:07 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 07:08 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (N-bound) 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20
Nedderton Village (E-bound) 07:13 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24
Nedderton Blue House Farm (E-bound) 07:14 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25
Red House Farm North Ridge (E-bound) 07:15 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26
Red House Farm Meadowdale (E-bound) 07:15 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 07:16 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 07:17 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29
Bedlington, nr Market Place 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30
Bedlington Beech Grove (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31
Bedlington, opp Allgood Terrace 06:20 07:20 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33
Bedlington Station, o/s Holmside 06:23 07:23 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35
Bedlington Station, opp Co-op 06:24 07:24 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 06:25 07:25 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 06:28 07:28 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 06:29 07:29 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 06:30 07:30 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:39 07:39 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:43 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 06:44 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01
Spital, opp Sandy Bay 06:51 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06
Spital Road (nr) 06:53 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (N-bound) 06:53 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr St Mary's Church 06:54 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Police Station 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Andrew's Church 06:54 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 10:19 10:39 12:10 12:30 11:19 11:39 13:10 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, at Cresswell Arms 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 10:21 10:41 12:11 12:31 11:21 11:41 13:11 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 10:21 10:41 12:11 12:31 11:21 11:41 13:11 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Old Ship 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 10:21 10:41 12:11 12:31 11:21 11:41 13:11 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, adj St Andrew's Church 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Police Station 06:57 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Mary's Church 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Holmcroft 06:58 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (S-bound) 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23
Spital Road (opp) 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24
Spital, nr Sandy Bay 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44
Elephant, opp Public House 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54
Bedlington Station Station Street (S-bound) 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Bedlington Station, adj Co-op 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Bedlington Station, opp Holmside 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace (W-bound) 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59
Bedlington, adj Allgood Terrace 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00
Bedlington Beech Grove (W-bound) 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01
Bedlington, opp Market Place 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05
Red House Farm Meadowdale (W-bound) 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06
Red House Farm North Ridge (W-bound) 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06
Nedderton Blue House Farm (W-bound) 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07
Nedderton Village (W-bound) 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09
Hartford Bridge Shields Road (S-bound) 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14
Cramlington Industrial Est, nr Fisher Lane 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14
Cramlington Industrial Est, adj Bassington Lane path 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (S-bound) 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16
Cramlington Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor (S) 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria