bustimes.org

X21 - Norwich - Lowestoft

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Lowestoft - Norwich

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:25 07:25 08:15 18:03
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:30 07:30 08:20 17:40 19:00 20:15 21:30
Lowestoft, opp Waveney Chambers 06:32 07:32 08:22 17:42 19:02 20:17 21:32
Lowestoft, nr East Point Pavilion 06:33 07:33 08:23 17:43 19:03 20:18 21:33
Lowestoft, adj Waterloo Road 06:34 07:34 08:24 17:44 19:04 20:19 21:34
Lowestoft, o/s Claremont Pier 06:35 07:35 08:25 17:45 19:05 20:20 21:35
Kirkley, opp Cliff Road 06:35 07:35 08:25 17:45 19:05 20:20 21:35
Kirkley Rectory Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:26 17:46 19:06 20:21 21:36
Kirkley, adj Kensington Road 06:37 07:37 08:27 17:47 19:07 20:22 21:37
Kirkley, adj Kendal Road 06:38 07:38 08:28 17:48 19:08 20:23 21:38
Kirkley, opp The Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:28 17:48 19:08 20:23 21:38
Pakefield, adj Tramway Hotel 06:39 07:39 08:29 17:49 19:09 20:24 21:39
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 06:40 07:40 08:30 17:50 19:10 20:25 21:40
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 06:41 07:41 08:31 17:51 19:11 20:26 21:41
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 06:42 07:42 08:32 17:52 19:12 20:27 21:42
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:34 17:54 19:14 20:29 21:44
Carlton Colville, opp Damask Close 06:45 07:45 08:35 17:55 19:15 20:30 21:45
Carlton Colville, adj Co-Op 06:45 07:45 08:35 17:55 19:15 20:30 21:45
Carlton Colville, opp Uplands Community Centre 06:46 07:46 08:36 17:56 19:16 20:31 21:46
Carlton Colville, opp Daffodil Walk 06:46 07:46 08:37 17:57 19:17 20:32 21:47
Carlton Colville, adj Hollow Grove Way 06:47 07:47 08:37 17:57 19:17 20:32 21:47
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 06:48 07:48 08:38 17:58 19:18 20:33 21:48
Barnby, opp West Cottage 06:52 07:52 08:42 18:02 19:22 20:37 21:52
Barnby, opp Nursery 06:52 07:52 08:43 18:03 19:23 20:38 21:53
Barnby, opp Welbeck Close 18:04 19:24 20:39 21:54
N Cove, adj Spinney Close 18:05 19:25 20:40 21:55
Worlingham, opp Service Station 06:57 07:57 08:48 18:09 19:29 20:44 21:59
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 06:57 07:57 08:48 18:09 19:29 20:44 21:59
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 06:59 07:59 08:50 18:11 19:31 20:46 22:01
Beccles, opp Park Drive 07:00 08:00 08:51 18:12 19:32 20:47 22:02
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 07:02 08:02 08:53 18:13 19:33 20:48 22:03
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 07:04 08:04 08:55 18:15 19:35 20:50 22:05
Beccles, opp Grove Road 07:05 08:05 08:56 18:16 19:36 20:51 22:06
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 07:05 08:05 08:56 18:16 19:36 20:51 22:06
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:07 08:07 08:58 18:18 19:38 20:53 22:08
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:10 08:10 09:00 18:20 19:40 20:55 22:10
Beccles, adj Quayside 07:10 08:10 09:00 18:20 19:40 20:55 22:10
Gillingham, adj The Street 07:14 08:14 09:04 18:24 19:44 20:59 22:14
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 07:17 08:17 09:07 18:27 19:47 21:02 22:17
Hales, adj Ranters Row 07:20 08:20 09:10 18:30 19:50 21:05 22:20
Hales, opp Green Lane 07:21 08:21 09:11 18:31 19:51 21:06 22:21
Loddon, adj Gunton Road 07:25 08:25 09:15 18:34 19:54 21:09 22:24
Loddon, adj Leman Grove 07:26 08:26 09:16 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Loddon, opp Beech Close 07:26 08:26 09:16 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Loddon, opp Market Place 07:28 08:28 09:18 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Chedgrave, adj White Horse 07:29 08:29 09:19 18:38 19:58 21:13 22:28
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 07:32 08:32 09:22 18:41 20:01 21:16 22:31
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 07:33 08:33 09:23 18:42 20:02 21:17 22:32
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 07:35 08:35 09:25 18:44 20:04 21:19 22:34
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 07:35 08:35 09:25 18:44 20:04 21:19 22:34
Hellington Corner (adj) 07:37 08:37 09:27 18:46 20:06 21:21 22:36
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 07:37 08:37 09:27 18:46 20:06 21:21 22:36
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 07:39 08:39 09:29 18:48 20:08 21:23 22:38
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 07:39 08:39 09:29 18:48 20:08 21:23 22:38
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 07:45 08:45 09:35 18:54 20:14 21:29 22:44
Norwich, opp King Street 07:45 08:45 09:35 18:54 20:14 21:29 22:44
Norwich, adj Corton Road 07:46 08:46 09:36 18:55 20:15 21:30 22:45
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 07:47 08:47 09:37 18:56 20:16 21:31 22:46
Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 07:50 08:50 09:40 18:59 20:19 21:34 22:49

Norwich - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:30 09:30 18:10 19:15 20:30 21:45 23:00
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 08:31 09:31 18:11 19:16 20:31 21:46 23:01
Norwich, opp Corton Road 08:33 09:33 18:13 19:18 20:33 21:48 23:03
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 08:34 09:34 18:14 19:19 20:34 21:49 23:04
Norwich, opp County Hall 08:34 09:34 18:14 19:19 20:34 21:49 23:04
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 08:40 09:40 18:20 19:25 20:40 21:55 23:10
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 08:40 09:40 18:20 19:25 20:40 21:55 23:10
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 08:42 09:42 18:22 19:27 20:42 21:57 23:12
Hellington Corner (opp) 08:42 09:42 18:22 19:27 20:42 21:57 23:12
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 08:44 09:44 18:24 19:29 20:44 21:59 23:14
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 08:45 09:45 18:25 19:30 20:45 22:00 23:15
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 08:45 09:45 18:25 19:30 20:45 22:00 23:15
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 08:46 09:46 18:26 19:31 20:46 22:01 23:16
Chedgrave, opp White Horse 08:49 09:49 18:29 19:34 20:49 22:04 23:19
Loddon, adj Market Place 08:51 09:51 18:31 19:36 20:51 22:06 23:21
Loddon, opp Leman Grove 08:53 09:53 18:33 19:38 20:53 22:08 23:23
Loddon, opp Gunton Road 08:55 09:55 18:35 19:40 20:55 22:10 23:25
Hales, adj Green Lane 08:57 09:57 18:37 19:42 20:57 22:12 23:27
Hales, adj Church Lane 08:57 09:57 18:37 19:42 20:57 22:12 23:27
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 09:00 10:00 18:40 19:45 21:00 22:15 23:30
Gillingham, opp The Street 09:03 10:03 18:43 19:48 21:03 22:18 23:33
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 09:06 10:06 18:46 19:51 21:06 22:21 23:36
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 09:06 10:06 18:46 19:51 21:06 22:21 23:36
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 09:08 10:08 18:48 19:53 21:08 22:23 23:38
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:50 19:55 21:10 22:25 23:40
Beccles, adj Grove Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:50 19:55 21:10 22:25 23:40
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:51 19:56 21:11 22:26 23:41
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:52 19:57 21:12 22:27 23:42
Beccles, adj Park Drive 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:53 19:58 21:13 22:28 23:43
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:54 19:59 21:14 22:29 23:44
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:54 20:00 21:15 22:30 23:45
Worlingham, nr Service Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:55 20:01 21:16 22:31 23:46
N Cove, opp Spinney Close 20:05 21:20 22:35 23:50
Barnby, adj Welbeck Close 20:05 21:20 22:35 23:50
Barnby, o/s Nursery 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:59 20:05 21:20 22:35 23:50
Barnby, adj West Cottage 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:59 20:06 21:21 22:36 23:51
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:03 20:08 21:23 22:38 23:53
Carlton Colville, opp Hollow Grove Way 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:03 20:09 21:24 22:39 23:54
Carlton Colville, adj Daffodil Walk 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:04 20:09 21:24 22:39 23:54
Carlton Colville, adj Uplands Community Centre 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:04 20:10 21:25 22:40 23:55
Carlton Colville, opp Co-Op 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:05 20:10 21:25 22:40 23:55
Carlton Colville, adj Damask Close 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:06 20:11 21:26 22:41 23:56
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:06 20:11 21:26 22:41 23:56
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:08 20:13 21:28 22:43 23:58
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 19:09 20:14 21:29 22:44 23:59
Pakefield, opp Tramway Hotel 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:11 20:16 21:31 22:46 00:01
Kirkley, adj The Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:11 20:16 21:31 22:46 00:01
Kirkley, opp Kendal Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 19:12 20:17 21:32 22:47 00:02
Kirkley, opp Kensington Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 19:12 20:17 21:32 22:47 00:02
Kirkley Rectory Road (N-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:13 20:18 21:33 22:48 00:03
Kirkley, adj Lorne Park Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:13 20:18 21:33 22:48 00:03
Lowestoft, adj Union Place 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:14 20:19 21:34 22:49 00:04
Lowestoft, adj Freemantle Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:14 20:19 21:34 22:49 00:04
Lowestoft, opp Mill Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:15 20:20 21:35 22:50 00:05
Lowestoft, nr Asda 08:36 09:36 10:36 19:15 20:20 21:35 22:50 00:05
Lowestoft, adj Railway Station 08:38 09:38 10:38 19:17 20:22 21:37 22:52 00:07
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:44 09:44 10:44 19:22 20:27 21:42 22:57 00:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk