bustimes.org

X21 - Coastlink - Norwich - Lowestoft via Loddon and Beccles

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lowestoft - Norwich

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 06:30 then hourly until
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:35 19:00 21:30
Lowestoft, opp Waveney Chambers 06:07 06:37 07:37 17:37 19:02 21:32
Lowestoft, nr East Point Pavilion 06:08 06:38 07:38 17:38 19:03 21:33
Lowestoft, adj Waterloo Road 06:09 06:39 07:39 17:39 19:04 21:34
Lowestoft, o/s Claremont Pier 06:10 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:05 21:35
Kirkley, opp Cliff Road 06:10 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:05 21:35
Kirkley Rectory Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:41 17:41 19:06 21:36
Kirkley, adj Kensington Road 06:12 06:42 07:42 17:42 19:07 21:37
Kirkley, adj Kendal Road 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:43 19:08 21:38
Kirkley, opp The Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:43 19:08 21:38
Pakefield, adj Tramway Hotel 06:14 06:44 07:44 17:44 19:09 21:39
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 06:15 06:45 07:45 17:45 19:10 21:40
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 06:16 06:46 07:46 17:46 19:11 21:41
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 06:17 06:47 07:47 17:47 19:12 21:42
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:49 17:49 19:14 21:44
Carlton Colville, opp Damask Close 06:20 06:50 07:50 17:50 19:15 21:45
Carlton Colville, adj Co-Op 06:20 06:50 07:50 17:50 19:15 21:45
Carlton Colville, opp Uplands Community Centre 06:21 06:51 07:51 17:51 19:16 21:46
Carlton Colville, opp Daffodil Walk 06:21 06:51 07:51 17:51 19:16 21:46
Carlton Colville, adj Hollow Grove Way 06:22 06:52 07:52 17:52 19:17 21:47
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 06:22 06:52 07:52 17:52 19:17 21:47
Barnby, opp West Cottage 06:26 06:56 07:56 17:56 19:21 21:51
Barnby, opp Nursery 06:26 06:56 07:56 17:56 19:21 21:51
Barnby, opp Welbeck Close 06:27 06:57 07:57 17:57 19:22 21:52
N Cove, adj Spinney Close 06:28 06:58 07:58 17:58 19:23 21:53
Worlingham, opp Service Station 06:32 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:27 21:57
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 06:33 07:03 08:03 18:03 19:28 21:58
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 06:35 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:30 22:00
Beccles, opp Park Drive 06:36 07:06 08:06 18:06 19:31 22:01
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 06:38 07:08 08:08 18:08 19:33 22:03
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 06:40 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:35 22:05
Beccles, opp Grove Road 06:41 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:36 22:06
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 06:41 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:36 22:06
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 06:43 07:13 08:13 18:13 19:38 22:08
Beccles, adj Quayside 06:43 07:13 08:13 18:13 19:38 22:08
Gillingham, adj The Street 06:47 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:42 22:12
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 06:50 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:45 22:15
Hales, adj Ranters Row 06:54 07:24 08:24 18:24 19:49 22:19
Hales, opp Green Lane 06:55 07:25 08:25 18:25 19:50 22:20
Loddon, adj Gunton Road 06:58 07:28 08:28 18:28 19:53 22:23
Loddon, adj Leman Grove 06:59 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:54 22:24
Loddon, opp Beech Close 06:59 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:54 22:24
Loddon, opp Market Place 07:01 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:56 22:26
Chedgrave, adj White Horse 07:02 07:32 08:32 18:32 19:57 22:27
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 07:05 07:35 08:35 18:35 20:00 22:30
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 07:06 07:36 08:36 18:36 20:01 22:31
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 07:08 07:38 08:38 18:38 20:03 22:33
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 07:08 07:38 08:38 18:38 20:03 22:33
Hellington Corner (adj) 07:10 07:40 08:40 18:40 20:05 22:35
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 07:10 07:40 08:40 18:40 20:05 22:35
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 07:12 07:42 08:42 18:42 20:07 22:37
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 07:12 07:42 08:42 18:42 20:07 22:37
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 07:18 07:48 08:48 18:48 20:13 22:43
Norwich, opp King Street 07:18 07:48 08:48 18:48 20:13 22:43
Norwich, adj Corton Road 07:19 07:49 08:49 18:49 20:14 22:44
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 07:20 07:50 08:50 18:50 20:15 22:45
Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 07:23 07:53 08:53 18:53 20:18 22:48

Norwich - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:15 20:30 23:00
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 08:06 18:06 19:16 20:31 23:01
Norwich, opp Corton Road 08:08 18:08 19:18 20:33 23:03
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 08:09 18:09 19:19 20:34 23:04
Norwich, opp County Hall 08:09 18:09 19:19 20:34 23:04
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 08:15 18:15 19:25 20:40 23:10
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 08:15 18:15 19:25 20:40 23:10
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 08:17 18:17 19:27 20:42 23:12
Hellington Corner (opp) 08:17 18:17 19:27 20:42 23:12
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 08:19 18:19 19:29 20:44 23:14
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 08:20 18:20 19:30 20:45 23:15
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 08:20 18:20 19:30 20:45 23:15
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 08:21 18:21 19:31 20:46 23:16
Chedgrave, opp White Horse 08:24 18:24 19:34 20:49 23:19
Loddon, adj Market Place 08:26 18:26 19:36 20:51 23:21
Loddon, opp Leman Grove 08:27 18:27 19:37 20:52 23:22
Loddon, opp Gunton Road 08:29 18:29 19:39 20:54 23:24
Hales, adj Green Lane 08:31 18:31 19:41 20:56 23:26
Hales, adj Church Lane 08:31 18:31 19:41 20:56 23:26
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 08:34 18:34 19:44 20:59 23:29
Gillingham, opp The Street 08:38 18:38 19:48 21:03 23:33
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 08:41 18:41 19:51 21:06 23:36
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 08:41 18:41 19:51 21:06 23:36
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 08:43 18:43 19:53 21:08 23:38
Beccles, adj Grove Road 08:43 18:43 19:53 21:08 23:38
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 08:44 18:44 19:54 21:09 23:39
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 08:45 18:45 19:55 21:10 23:40
Beccles, adj Park Drive 08:46 18:46 19:56 21:11 23:41
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 08:47 18:47 19:57 21:12 23:42
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 08:48 18:48 19:58 21:13 23:43
Worlingham, nr Service Station 08:49 18:49 19:59 21:14 23:44
N Cove, opp Spinney Close 08:53 18:53 20:03 21:18 23:48
Barnby, adj Welbeck Close 08:53 18:53 20:03 21:18 23:48
Barnby, o/s Nursery 08:54 18:54 20:04 21:19 23:49
Barnby, adj West Cottage 08:54 18:54 20:04 21:19 23:49
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 08:58 18:58 20:08 21:23 23:53
Carlton Colville, opp Hollow Grove Way 08:58 18:58 20:08 21:23 23:53
Carlton Colville, adj Daffodil Walk 08:59 18:59 20:09 21:24 23:54
Carlton Colville, adj Uplands Community Centre 08:59 18:59 20:09 21:24 23:54
Carlton Colville, opp Co-Op 09:00 19:00 20:10 21:25 23:55
Carlton Colville, adj Damask Close 09:01 19:01 20:11 21:26 23:56
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (S-bound) 09:01 19:01 20:11 21:26 23:56
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 09:03 19:03 20:13 21:28 23:58
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 09:04 19:04 20:14 21:29 23:59
Pakefield, opp Tramway Hotel 09:06 19:06 20:16 21:31 00:01
Kirkley, adj The Avenue 09:06 19:06 20:16 21:31 00:01
Kirkley, opp Kendal Road 09:06 19:06 20:16 21:31 00:01
Kirkley, opp Kensington Road 09:07 19:07 20:17 21:32 00:02
Kirkley Rectory Road (N-bound) 09:07 19:07 20:17 21:32 00:02
Kirkley, adj Lorne Park Road 09:08 19:08 20:18 21:33 00:03
Lowestoft, adj Union Place 09:08 19:08 20:18 21:33 00:03
Lowestoft, adj Freemantle Road 09:09 19:09 20:19 21:34 00:04
Lowestoft, opp Mill Road 09:09 19:09 20:19 21:34 00:04
Lowestoft, nr Asda 09:10 19:10 20:20 21:35 00:05
Lowestoft, adj Railway Station 09:11 19:11 20:21 21:36 00:06
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:16 19:16 20:26 21:41 00:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk