bustimes.org

X22 - Chester - Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Chester - Metrocentre

Durham Millburngate Stand J 09:34 then hourly until 13:34
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 09:34 13:34
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 09:35 13:35
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 09:36 13:36
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 09:36 13:36
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 09:37 13:37
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 09:39 13:39
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (N-bound) 09:39 13:39
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (N-bound) 09:40 13:40
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (N-bound) 09:41 13:41
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 09:41 13:41
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (N-bound) 09:43 13:43
Plawsworth Red Lion (N-bound) 09:45 13:45
Chester Moor Inn (NE-bound) 09:47 13:47
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (NE-bound) 09:49 13:49
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (N-bound) 09:49 13:49
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 09:50 13:50
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 09:51 13:51
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 09:52 13:52
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 09:55 13:55
Chester-le-Street Police Station (N-bound) 09:56 13:56
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (N-bound) 09:57 13:57
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (N-bound) 09:58 13:58
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (N-bound) 09:58 13:58
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (N-bound) 09:59 13:59
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dobbies (N-bound) 10:00 14:00
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 10:01 14:01
Birtley Durham Road-Memorial Cottages (N-bound) 10:03 14:03
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (N-bound) 10:04 14:04
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 10:05 14:05
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 10:05 14:05
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 10:05 14:05
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 10:06 14:06
Metrocentre Interchange (C) 10:20 14:20

Metrocentre - Chester

Metrocentre Interchange (C) 10:43 then hourly until 13:43 14:33 16:28
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 16:38
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-bound) 16:38
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 16:39
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-bound) 16:40
Team Valley Centre (S-bound) 16:41
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 16:42
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 16:42
Team Valley Kingsway South - Eleventh Avenue (S-bound) 16:44
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 10:56 13:56 14:46 16:53
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 10:57 13:57 14:47 16:54
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 10:57 13:57 14:47 16:54
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 10:57 13:57 14:47 16:55
Birtley Durham Road-Co-Op (S-bound) 10:58 13:58 14:48 16:56
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (S-bound) 10:58 13:58 14:48 16:56
Birtley Durham Road-Sports Ground (S-bound) 10:59 13:59 14:49 16:57
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 11:01 14:01 14:51 16:59
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-bound) 11:02 14:02 14:52 17:00
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (S-bound) 11:03 14:03 14:53 17:01
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (S-bound) 11:04 14:04 14:54 17:02
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (S-bound) 11:05 14:05 14:55 17:03
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (S-bound) 11:05 14:05 14:55 17:03
Chester-le-Street Police Station (S-bound) 11:06 14:06 14:56 17:04
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 11:08 14:08 14:58 17:06
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 11:10 14:10 15:00 17:08
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 11:10 14:10 15:00 17:08
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 11:11 14:11 15:01 17:09
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 11:11 14:11 15:01 17:09
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (S-bound) 11:11 14:11 15:01 17:09
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (SW-bound) 11:12 14:12 15:02 17:10
Chester Moor Farm (SW-bound) 11:14 14:14 15:04 17:12
Chester Moor Inn (SW-bound) 11:14 14:14 15:04 17:12
Plawsworth Red Lion (S-bound) 11:17 14:17 15:07 17:15
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (S-bound) 11:17 14:17 15:07 17:15
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 11:20 14:20 15:10 17:18
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (S-bound) 11:21 14:21 15:11 17:19
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (S-bound) 11:21 14:21 15:11 17:19
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (S-bound) 11:22 14:22 15:12 17:20
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 11:23 14:23 15:13 17:21
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 11:23 14:23 15:13 17:21
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 11:24 14:24 15:14 17:22
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 11:24 14:24 15:14 17:22
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 11:25 14:25 15:15 17:23
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 11:25 14:25 15:15 17:23
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 11:26 14:26 15:16 17:24
Durham Millburngate Stand J 11:28 14:28 15:18 17:26

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 May 2021

Go North East