bustimes.org

X22 - Middlesbrough to Peterlee

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Peterlee - Middlesbrough

Peterlee Bus Station (A) 06:05 07:10 08:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30
Peterlee Neville Road - Stainton Way (NE-bound) 06:07 07:12 08:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:32
Peterlee Neville Rd - Howletch La (NW-bound) 06:08 07:13 08:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:33
Peterlee Beverley Way - Shops (NE-bound) 06:09 07:14 08:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34
Peterlee Franklyn Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:16 08:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (W-bound) 06:12 07:17 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (SW-bound) 06:12 07:17 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:12 07:17 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:33 17:38
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road South (S-bound) 06:13 07:18 08:28 14:28 15:33
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:17 07:22 08:32 14:32 15:37
Wellfield Dairy (W-bound) 06:18 07:23 08:33 14:33 15:38
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 16:33 17:38
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (W-bound) 16:35 17:40
Shotton Colliery Church Street (W-bound) 16:36 17:41
Shotton Colliery Front Street (W-bound) 16:37 17:42
Shotton Colliery Post Office (SW-bound) 16:38 17:43
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (S-bound) 16:39 17:44
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (SW-bound) 16:40 17:45
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (S-bound) 16:40 17:45
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (S-bound) 16:41 17:46
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 06:19 07:24 08:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:49
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 06:19 07:24 08:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:49
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:25 08:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:50
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 06:21 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 06:21 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:52
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:53
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) 06:24 07:29 08:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:54
S Wingate Road End (W-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:55
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (W-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:56
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (NW-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:56
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace (NW-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:58
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (NW-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:59
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (NW-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:59
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (NW-bound) 06:30 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (S-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:01
Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:05
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:06
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:07
Trimdon Catholic Church (E-bound) 06:38 07:43 08:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Trimdon Church Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:43 08:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 06:39 07:44 08:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:09
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 06:40 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:10
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (S-bound) 06:40 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:10
Fishburn Hope House (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:11
Fishburn Park View (SW-bound) 06:42 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:12
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 06:43 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:13
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 06:44 07:49 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:14
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:44 07:49 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:14
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:16
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 06:47 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:17
Sedgefield Park gates (SE-bound) 06:48 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:18
Sedgefield Black Lion (E-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:19
Sedgefield New Dun Cow (SE-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:19
Sedgefield Thurlow Road Nurseries (SE-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:19
Sedgefield A689-A177 junction (SE-bound) 06:50 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20
Thorpes Larches Farm (SE-bound) 06:52 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:22
Thorpes Larches Cottages - A177 (SE-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:23
Grindon Lane (A) 06:54 07:59 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:24
Thorpe Thewles The Vane Arms (A) 06:57 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:27
Thorpe Thewles Wynyard Road (NE-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:27
Thorpe Thewles Middlefield Farm Underpass (B) 06:59 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:29
Stockton Howden Hall (A) 07:00 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:30
Hardwick Tesco Extra (A) 07:01 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:31
Hardwick Radio Transmitter (B) 07:01 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:31
Hardwick Inskip Walk (A) 07:02 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:32
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees (C) 07:04 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:34
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (B) 07:05 08:11 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:35
Mile House Holburn Park (B) 07:06 08:13 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:36
The Mile House (A) 07:07 08:13 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:37
Mile House Westfield Crescent Footpath (B) 07:08 08:15 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:38
Eastbourne St John's Church (B) 07:09 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:39
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops (A) 07:10 08:18 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:40
Eastbourne Londonderry Road (B) 07:10 08:19 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:40
Newtown Corner (A) 07:11 08:20 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:41
Stockton Rail Station (A) 07:12 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:42
Stockton Bishopton House (B) 07:13 08:22 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:43
Stockton High Street Stand D (D) 07:14 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:44
Stockton High Street Stand F (F) 07:16 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:46
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 07:17 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:47
Thornaby Rail Station (A) 07:17 08:28 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:47
Thornaby Harewood Road (A) 07:18 08:30 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:48
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:30 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 19:00

Middlesbrough - Peterlee

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 19 (19) 08:50 08:50 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 09:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:21
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 09:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:21
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 09:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:22
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 09:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:23
Stockton High Street Stand R (R) 06:54 07:59 09:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:24
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 06:56 08:01 09:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:26
Stockton Bishopton House (A) 06:56 08:01 09:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:27
Stockton Rail Station (B) 06:57 08:02 09:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:27
Newtown Corner (B) 06:57 08:02 09:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:28
Eastbourne Londonderry Road (A) 06:58 08:03 09:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:30
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops (B) 06:59 08:04 09:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:31
Eastbourne St John's Church (A) 07:00 08:05 09:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:12 17:32
Mile House Westfield Crescent Footpath (A) 07:01 08:06 09:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:33
The Mile House (B) 07:01 08:06 09:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:34
Mile House Holburn Park (A) 07:02 08:07 09:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:16 16:16 17:36
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (A) 07:03 08:08 09:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:37
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees (C) 07:06 08:11 09:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:41
Hardwick Radio Transmitter (A) 07:07 08:12 09:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:42
Hardwick Tesco Extra (B) 07:07 08:12 09:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:42
Stockton Howden Hall (B) 07:08 08:13 09:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:43
Thorpe Thewles Middlefield Farm Underpass (A) 07:09 08:14 09:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:44
Thorpe Thewles Wynyard Road (SW-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:46
Thorpe Thewles The Vane Arms (B) 07:12 08:17 09:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:47
Grindon Lane (B) 07:14 08:19 09:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:49
Thorpes Larches Shelter - A177 (NW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:50
Thorpes Larches Farm (NW-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:51
Sedgefield A689-A177 junction (NW-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:54
Sedgefield Thurlow Road Nurseries (NW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:55
Sedgefield New Dun Cow (NW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:55
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:56
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:56
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:57
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:57
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:58
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:59
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:59
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 18:00
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 18:02
Fishburn Park View (NE-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 18:02
Fishburn Hope House (N-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 18:03
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 18:04
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:06
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:06
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:08
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 18:09
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:10
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:10
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:12
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:12
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (N-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:13
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (SE-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:14
Deaf Hill Wingate Road-Emerald Cottage (SE-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:14
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (SE-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:15
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (SE-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:16
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (SE-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:17
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (E-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:18
S Wingate Road End (E-bound) 07:44 08:49 09:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:19
Station Town Newholme Estate (NW-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:21
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:21
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (NW-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:22
Wingate Victoria Inn (NW-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:23
Wingate North Road (NE-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:24
Wingate Moor Lane (N-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:24
Wingate Cross Row (NW-bound) 07:50 08:55 10:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:25
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (N-bound) 07:51 08:56 10:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:26
Wellfield Dairy (E-bound) 10:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:26
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (E-bound) 10:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:27
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:53 08:58
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (N-bound) 07:54 08:59
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (NE-bound) 07:55 09:00
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (N-bound) 07:55 09:00
Shotton Colliery Post Office (NE-bound) 07:56 09:01
Shotton Colliery Front Street (E-bound) 07:56 09:01
Shotton Colliery Church Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:02
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (E-bound) 07:58 09:03
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (E-bound) 08:00 09:05
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (NE-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:32
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (E-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:33
Peterlee Franklyn Road (E-bound) 08:03 09:08 10:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:34
Peterlee Beverley Way - Shops (SW-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:35
Peterlee Neville Rd - Howletch La (S-bound) 08:05 09:10 10:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:36
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:38
Peterlee Bus Station (A) 08:09 09:14 10:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:40

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Arriva North East