🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X23 - Erskine - Glasgow

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Inbound

Glasgow, opp Pavillion Theatre 08:20 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55
Glasgow, before West George Street 08:22 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 08:25 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00
Glasgow Central Station (Stop HB) 08:28 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:03
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 08:30 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:05
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 08:31 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:06
Renfrew, at Tirry Avenue 08:40 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:17
Renfrew, opp Balfour Kilpatrick 08:41 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:18
Renfrew, before Dean Park Road 08:41 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:18
Renfrew, nr Millburn Way 08:42 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:20
Renfrew, nr Hairst Street 08:43 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:21
Renfrew, at Robertson Park 08:45 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:23
Blythswood, opp North Lodge Road 08:45 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:23
Blythswood Retail Park (opp) 08:46 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:24
Blythswood, at Sunart Avenue 08:46 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:24
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge 08:48 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:26
Inchinnan, opp Old Greenock Road 08:50
Inchinnan, opp Balmoral Crescent 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:28
Inchinnan Parish Church (at) 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:28
Inchinnan, at Broomlea Crescent 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:29
Inchinnan, before Newshot Drive 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:30
Park Mains, opp Parksail 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31
Park Mains, before Freeland Road 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31
Park Mains, opp Park Glade 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31
Park Mains, opp Park Moor 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32
Park Mains, at Park Grove 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:33
Park Mains, at Church of St Bernadette 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:34
Park Mains, after Park Drive 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:35
Park Mains, at Parkvale Court 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:35
Park Mains, opp Garnieland Road 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:36
Park Mains Mains Drive (Past) 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37
Park Mains, nr Mainscroft 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:39
N Barr, at Park Mains High school 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:40
N Barr, opp Rashieglen 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:41
N Barr, opp MacDuff 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:42
N Barr, opp Cullen 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:43
N Barr, opp Douglas Crescent 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:44
N Barr, at Allison Avenue 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:44
N Barr, at Sempill Avenue 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:46
N Barr, at Barrwood Road 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:48

Outbound

Timetable data from McGill's, 9 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

McGill’s