bustimes.org

X23 - Erskine - Glasgow

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Inbound

Glasgow, opp Pavillion Theatre 06:25 06:45 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:40 16:10 16:35 17:15 17:35
Glasgow, before West George Street 06:27 06:47 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:47 08:52 09:12 15:42 16:12 16:37 17:17 17:37
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 06:30 06:50 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:50 08:55 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:20 17:40
Glasgow Central Station (Stop HB) 06:31 06:51 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:51 08:56 09:16 15:46 16:16 16:41 17:21 17:41
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 06:32 06:52 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:52 08:57 09:17 15:47 16:17 16:42 17:22 17:42
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 06:35 06:55 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:55 09:00 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:45 17:25 17:45
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:36 17:01
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:07 09:35 16:05 16:38 17:03
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 09:09 09:36 16:06 16:39 17:04
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 09:10 09:38 16:08 16:41 17:06
Renfrew, at Tirry Avenue 06:45 07:05 08:00 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:12 09:05 09:10 09:39 16:09 16:42 17:07 17:41 18:01
Renfrew, opp Balfour Kilpatrick 06:46 07:06 08:01 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:13 09:06 09:11 09:40 16:10 16:43 17:08 17:42 18:02
Renfrew, before Dean Park Road 06:46 07:06 08:01 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:14 09:06 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:44 17:09 17:43 18:03
Renfrew, nr Millburn Way 06:47 07:07 08:02 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:15 09:07 09:12 09:43 16:13 16:45 17:10 17:44 18:04
Renfrew, nr Hairst Street 06:49 07:09 08:04 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:16 09:09 09:14 09:45 16:15 16:47 17:12 17:46 18:06
Renfrew, at Robertson Park 06:50 07:10 08:05 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:18 09:10 09:15 09:47 16:17 16:49 17:14 17:48 18:08
Blythswood, opp North Lodge Road 06:50 07:10 08:05 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:18 09:10 09:15 09:47 16:17 16:49 17:14 17:48 18:08
Blythswood Retail Park (opp) 06:51 07:11 08:06 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:19 09:11 09:16 09:48 16:18 16:50 17:15 17:49 18:09
Blythswood, at Sunart Avenue 06:51 07:11 08:06 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:19 09:11 09:16 09:48 16:18 16:50 17:15 17:49 18:09
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge 06:53 07:13 08:08 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:21 09:13 09:18 09:50 16:20 16:52 17:17 17:51 18:11
Inchinnan, opp Old Greenock Road 06:55 07:15 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:20
Inchinnan, opp Balmoral Crescent 09:22 09:51 16:21 16:53 17:18 17:52 18:12
Inchinnan, after Greenock Road 07:15 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20
Inchinnan, opp Old India Factory 07:15 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20
Inchinnan, at Old India Factory 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21
Inchinnan Parish Church (at) 09:23 09:52 16:22 16:54 17:19 17:53 18:13
Inchinnan, at Broomlea Crescent 09:24 09:53 16:23 16:55 17:20 17:54 18:14
Inchinnan, before Newshot Drive 09:24 09:54 16:24 16:55 17:20 17:54 18:14
Park Mains, opp Parksail 09:25 09:54 16:24 16:56 17:21 17:55 18:15
Park Mains, before Freeland Road 09:25 09:55 16:25 16:56 17:21 17:55 18:15
Park Mains, opp Park Glade 09:26 09:56 16:26 16:57 17:22 17:56 18:16
Park Mains, opp Park Moor 09:27 09:56 16:26 16:58 17:23 17:57 18:17
Park Mains, at Park Grove 09:28 09:58 16:28 16:59 17:24 17:58 18:18
Park Mains, at Church of St Bernadette 09:28 09:58 16:28 16:59 17:24 17:58 18:18
Park Mains, after Park Drive 09:29 09:59 16:29 17:00 17:25 17:59 18:19
Park Mains, at Parkvale Court 09:29 10:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:59 18:19
Park Mains, opp Garnieland Road 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:01 17:26 18:00 18:20
Park Mains Mains Drive (Past) 09:30 10:01 16:31 17:01 17:26 18:00 18:20
Park Mains, nr Mainscroft 09:31 10:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 18:01 18:21
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 09:32 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 18:02 18:22
N Barr, at Park Mains High school 09:33 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 18:03 18:23
N Barr, opp Rashieglen 09:34 10:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:04 18:24
N Barr, opp MacDuff 09:35 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:05 18:25
N Barr, opp Cullen 09:37 10:07 16:37 17:08 17:33 18:07 18:27
N Barr, opp Douglas Crescent 09:38 10:08 16:38 17:09 17:34 18:08 18:28
N Barr, at Allison Avenue 09:39 10:09 16:39 17:10 17:35 18:09 18:29
N Barr, at Sempill Avenue 09:40 10:10 16:40 17:11 17:36 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:51 18:52 19:21 19:42 20:47
N Barr, opp Allison Avenue 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:51 18:52 19:21 19:42 20:47
N Barr, at Douglas Crescent 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:51 18:52 19:21 19:42 20:47
N Barr, at Barrwood Road 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:52 18:53 19:22 19:43 20:48
Inchinnan, opp Old India Factory 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:00 19:27 19:48 20:53
Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:02 19:29 19:50 20:55

Outbound

N Barr, at Sempill Avenue 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 then every 30 minutes until 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
N Barr, opp Allison Avenue 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47
N Barr, at Douglas Crescent 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48
N Barr, before Portsoy 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50
N Barr, at Portlethen 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51
N Barr, at Rashielee Glen 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51
N Barr, at New Erskine Parish Church 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Park Mains, opp Mainscroft 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Park Mains, opp Mains Drive 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Park Mains Garnieland Road (Past) 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56
Park Mains, opp Parkvale Court 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56
Park Mains, opp Park Drive 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Park Mains, opp St Annes Primary School 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Park Mains, opp Park Grove 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58
Park Mains, at Park Moor 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59
Park Mains, opp Park Gate 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00
Park Mains, after Park Drive 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01
Park Mains, at Parksail 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02
Inchinnan, after Newshot Drive 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:03
Inchinnan, at Park Road 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04
Inchinnan Parish Church (opp) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06
Inchinnan, after Old Greenock Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 15:38 16:00 16:10 16:10 16:20 16:35 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:08
Blythswood, before Inchinnan Bridge 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 15:40 16:02 16:12 16:12 16:22 16:37 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10
Blythswood, at Normandy Hotel 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 15:43 16:05 16:15 16:15 16:25 16:40 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13
Blythswood, at North Lodge Road 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:14 15:44 16:07 16:17 16:17 16:27 16:42 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14
Blythswood, nr North Lodge 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:15 15:45 16:08 16:18 16:18 16:28 16:43 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15
Renfrew, at Town Hall 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:17 15:47 16:10 16:20 16:20 16:30 16:45 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17
Renfrew, nr Canal Street 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:17 15:47 16:10 16:20 16:20 16:30 16:45 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17
Renfrew, opp Millburn Way 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:18 15:48 16:11 16:21 16:21 16:31 16:46 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18
Renfrew, after Merlinford Drive 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:19 15:49 16:12 16:22 16:22 16:32 16:47 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Renfrew, at Balfour Kilpatrick 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:19 15:49 16:12 16:22 16:22 16:32 16:47 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Renfrew, opp Tirry Avenue 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:21 15:51 16:14 16:24 16:24 16:34 16:49 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 09:27 09:57 10:22 15:52 16:25 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 09:31 10:01 10:26 15:56 16:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 09:33 10:03 10:28 15:58 16:29 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 09:21 09:47 10:17 10:42 16:12 16:35 16:45 16:49 16:55 17:10 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 09:22 09:48 10:18 10:43 16:13 16:36 16:46 16:50 16:56 17:11 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Glasgow, after West George Lane 09:23 09:49 10:19 10:44 16:14 16:37 16:47 16:51 16:57 17:12 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44
Glasgow, before Bath Street 09:25 09:51 10:21 10:46 16:16 16:39 16:49 16:52 16:59 17:14 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

McGill’s