bustimes.org

X25 - University College Dublin - Kingsbury Estate

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Straffan Road (Kingsbury Estate) - University College Dublin - University College Dublin - Kingsbury Estate

UCD, stop 4952 16:14 16:42 17:22
Dublin (UCD Stillorgan Rd Flyover) 16:16 16:44 17:24
Donnybrook Belfield Court, stop 769 16:16 16:44 17:24
Donnybrook N11 Opp. R.T.E. 16:17 16:45 17:25
Donnybrook Teresian School, stop 771 16:17 16:46 17:26
Donnybrook Garage, stop 772 16:18 16:46 17:26
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Road 16:18 16:47 17:27
Donnybrook Garda Stn, stop 774 16:19 16:48 17:28
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:20 16:49 17:29
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:21 16:50 17:30
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:22 16:51 17:31
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:23 16:52 17:32
Fitzwilliam Place, stop 909 16:25 16:55 17:35
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 16:26 16:56 16:59 17:27 17:36
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West, stop 2905 16:30 17:00 17:02 17:30 17:40
Clare Street, stop 494 16:33 17:03 17:05 17:33 17:43
Shaw Street 16:35 17:06 17:07 17:35 17:46
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 16:38 17:08 17:09 17:37 17:48
Aston Quay, stop 7392 16:41 17:12 17:13 17:41 17:52
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 16:44 17:14 17:16 17:44 17:54
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 16:47 17:18 17:20 17:48 17:58
Victoria Quay, stop 1447 16:50 17:20 17:22 17:50 18:00
Outside Heuston Train Station 16:52 17:22 17:24 17:52 18:02
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 16:55s 17:26s 17:27s 17:55s 18:06s
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 16:56s 17:27s 17:28s 17:56s 18:07s
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 17:00s 17:31s 17:33s 18:01s 18:11s
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 17:03s 17:33s 17:35s 18:03s 18:13s
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:05s 17:35s 17:37s 18:05s 18:15s
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 17:06s 17:36s 17:38s 18:06s 18:16s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 17:06s 17:37s 17:39s 18:07s 18:17s
Ballyowen, Lucan Bypass 17:09s 17:40s 17:42s 18:10s 18:20s
Lucan Hillcrest, stop 7050 17:11s 17:42s 17:43s 18:11s 18:22s
Lucan Woodview, stop 7185 (near) 17:12s 17:43s 17:44s 18:12s 18:23s
Lucan, Hotel (near) 17:13s 17:44s 17:45s 18:13s 18:24s
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 17:14s 17:44s 17:45s 18:13s 18:24s
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 3954 17:16s 17:46s 17:47s 18:15s 18:26s
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3955 17:17s 17:47s 17:48s 18:16s 18:27s
Leixlip Salmon Leap, stop 3956 17:17s 17:48s 17:48s 18:16s 18:28s
Leixlip, stop 3957 17:19s 17:49s 17:49s 18:17s 18:29s
Leixlip, Church Of Ireland 17:20s 17:50s 17:50s 18:18s 18:30s
Leixlip, Our Lady's Nativity Church 17:22s 17:51s 17:52s 18:20s 18:31s
Leixlip, Maynooth Road 17:23s 17:52s 17:52s 18:20s 18:32s
Leixlip GAA Club, stop 6156 17:24s 17:53s 17:54s 18:22s 18:33s
Leixlip Oaklawn, stop 6165 17:25s 17:54s 17:54s 18:22s 18:34s
Leixlip Easton Road, stop 6157 17:25s 17:54s 17:55s 18:23s 18:34s
Leixlip Barnhall Road, stop 6158 17:26s 17:55s 17:56s 18:24s 18:35s
Leixlip Beechpark Estate, stop 7314 17:28s 17:57s 17:57s 18:25s 18:37s
Leixlip, Maynooth Road near Amenities Centre (near) 17:30s 17:59s 18:00s 18:28s 18:39s
Leixlip, Deey Bridge (opposite) 17:31s 18:00s 18:00s 18:28s 18:40s
Maynooth, Carton Road 17:34s 18:02s 18:03s 18:31s 18:42s
Maynooth, Carton Wood 17:37s 18:05s 18:05s 18:33s 18:45s
Maynooth, Leinster Park (opposite) 17:38s 18:06s 18:06s 18:34s 18:46s
Maynooth, Main Street 17:41s 18:08s 18:09s 18:37s 18:48s
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 3918 17:47s 18:13s 18:14s 18:42s 18:53s
Maynooth, Kingsbury Estate (opposite) 17:48 18:15 18:15 18:43 18:55

University College Dublin - Kingsbury Estate - Straffan Road (Kingsbury Estate) - University College Dublin

Maynooth Kingsbry, stop 3980 07:15 07:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 6089 07:15 07:55
Maynooth, Straffan Road 07:16 07:56
Maynooth, Main Street 07:17 07:58
Maynooth, Leinster Park (opposite) 07:18 07:59
Maynooth Road, Carton Wood 07:19 08:00
Maynooth, Carton House 07:21 08:02
Leixlip, Deey Bridge (opposite) 07:23 08:05
Leixlip, Royal Canal Way (opposite) 07:24 08:06
Leixlip, opposite Beechpark Estate, stop 7313 07:28 07:40 08:00 08:09
Leixlip, opposite Glen Easton, stop 6164 07:29 07:40 08:00 08:10
Lough na Mona, stop 7712 07:30 07:41 08:01 08:11
Leixlip Easton Road, stop 6159 07:31 07:42 08:02 08:12
Leixlip Accommodation Road, stop 6160 07:31 07:42 08:02 08:12
Leixlip Scoil Bhride, stop 6161 07:32 07:43 08:03 08:13
Leixlip, Our Lady's Nativity Church 07:34 07:44 08:05 08:15
Leixlip Village, Stop 7758 07:35 07:46 08:07 08:17
Leixlip, stop 3998 07:36 07:46 08:08 08:18
Leixlip, opp Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3999 07:36 07:47 08:09 08:19
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 4000 07:37 07:48 08:09 08:20
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 07:38 07:49 08:10 08:20
Lucan Tandy's Lane, stop 7193 07:40 07:50 08:12 08:23
Lucan Vesey Park, stop 7049 07:41 07:51 08:14 08:24
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 07:44 07:55 08:17 08:27
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:46 07:56 08:19 08:29
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 07:48 07:59 08:23 08:34
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 07:49 08:00 08:24 08:35
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 07:54s 08:05s 08:29s 08:41s
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 07:54s 08:06s 08:30s 08:41s
Heuston Station, stop 4413 07:58s 08:10s 08:34s 08:45s
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 08:00s 08:12s 08:36s 08:47s
Four Courts, stop 7856 08:05 08:16 08:41 08:52
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 08:07 08:18 08:43 08:54
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 08:10s 08:21s 08:46s 08:57s
Moss Street, Stop no 7733 08:16s 08:27s 08:51s 09:03s
Prince's St South, stop 7861 08:18 08:29 08:54 09:05
Pearse Station, Outside Train Station 08:20s 08:32s 08:56s 09:08s
Merrion Square West 08:22s 08:34s 08:57s 09:09s
Dublin City South, Upr Merrion Street (Opp. Natu (opposite) 08:23s 08:35s 08:59s 09:11s
Pembroke St Lower, stop 785 08:26s 08:37s 09:01s 09:13s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 08:29s 08:41s 09:16s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street (Mespil R 08:30s 08:42s 09:17s
Dublin City South, Sussex Road 08:31s 08:43s 09:18s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street 08:33s 08:44s 09:19s
Donnybrook, Bloomfield Avenue (opp) 08:34s 08:45s 09:20s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 09:04
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 08:35s 08:46s 09:21s
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Fire Station 08:36s 08:47s 09:22s
Donnybrook, Old Wesley Rugby Football Club 08:37s 08:48s 09:23s
Donnybrook, Church of the Sacred Heart 08:39s 08:49s 09:24s
Donnybrook, R.T.E. Television Studios 08:39s 08:50s 09:24s
Donnybrook RTE 08:40s 08:51s 09:25s
Donnybrook, Belfield Court (opposite) 08:41s 08:52s 09:26s
UCD, stop 4952 08:49 09:00 09:33

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus